HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT 

Results for September 16, 2022

Print this page
September 16, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

FRENCH’S REPAIR USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 65D Dustin Brown, Clear Lake, Iowa
2. (1) 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn.
3. (4) 29H Joe Horgdal, Mantorville, Minn.
4. (6) 4K Kent Willms, Willmar, Minn.
5. (5) OD Thomas Rolfes, Carpenter, Iowa
6. (3) 60 Brandon Shahan, Dows, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
2. (1) 72 Doug Hillson, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
3. (3) 90 Ryan Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
4. (4) 77 Jacob Stark, Austin, Minn.
DQ – (5) 75 James Parker, Rochester, Minn.
DNS – 90X Steve Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.

Feature:
1. (2) 65D Dustin Brown, Clear Lake, Iowa
2. (4) 29H Joe Horgdal, Mantorville, Minn.
3. (6) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
4. (9) 90 Ryan Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
5. (11) 90X Steve Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
6. (1) 72 Doug Hillson, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
7. (5) 77 Jacob Stark, Austin, Minn.
8. (7) 4K Kent Willms, Willmar, Minn.
9. (10) 60 Brandon Shahan, Dows, Iowa
10. (12) 75 James Parker, Rochester, Minn.
11. (3) OD Thomas Rolfes, Carpenter, Iowa
12. (8) 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn.

SKJEVELAND SANITATION USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 92 Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn.
2. (5) 87 Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
3. (3) 36 Ross Spitzer, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
4. (6) 15X Taylor Willms, Willmar, Minn.
5. (2) 32 Jason Newkirk, Austin, Minn.
6. (4) 46 Stacy Krohnberg, Walters, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 97 Lynn Panos, Calmar, Iowa
2. (1) 22V Jackson Vsetecka, Fort Atkinson, Iowa
3. (5) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
4. (3) 67 Levi Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
5. (2) 29S Josh Sousa, Alden, Minn.

Feature:
1. (3) 22V Jackson Vsetecka, Fort Atkinson, Iowa
2. (2) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
3. (7) 15X Taylor Willms, Willmar, Minn.
4. (8) 92 Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn.
5. (1) 32 Jason Newkirk, Austin, Minn.
6. (5) 67 Levi Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
7. (10) 36 Ross Spitzer, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
8. (6) 97 Lynn Panos, Calmar, Iowa
9. (4) 29S Josh Sousa, Alden, Minn.
10. (11) 46 Stacy Krohnberg, Walters, Minn.
11. (9) 87 Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa

DOUBLE M TRANSPORT USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 22H Jayme Hiller, Waseca, Minn.
2. (4) 83X Kadden Kath, Ellendale, Minn.
3. (2) 2C Cole Bennerotte, Byron, Minn.
4. (3) 81K Caleb Korpi, Claremont, Minn.
5. (5) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
6. (6) 4 Greg Brooks, Spring Valley, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 15Z Zach Elward, Hayfield, Minn.
2. (4) 45 Cole Lonergan, Dexter, Minn.
3. (2) 5G Patrick McCarthy, Bloomington, Minn.
4. (7) 27 Brandon Underdahl, West Concord, Minn.
5. (6) 35JR Garitt Wytaske, Austin, Minn.
6. (3) 54 Jett Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
DQ – (5) 17B Klay Beemer, Fairmont, Minn.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 20 Gage Motl, Owatonna, Minn.
2. (3) 17 Trevis Underdahl, Northfield, Minn.
3. (5) 99 Noah Grinstead, Austin, Minn.
4. (6) 83K Kobie Kath, Owatonna, Minn.
5. (1) 5 Michael Meyer, New Richland, Minn.
6. (7) 25 Dale Schwamman, Fort Akinson, Iowa
7. (4) 21M Brandon McFarland, Austin, Minn.

Feature:
1. (3) 83K Kobie Kath, Owatonna, Minn.
2. (7) 83X Kadden Kath, Ellendale, Minn.
3. (2) 17 Trevis Underdahl, Northfield, Minn.
4. (4) 5G Patrick McCarthy, Bloomington, Minn.
5. (5) 45 Cole Lonergan, Dexter, Minn.
6. (6) 20 Gage Motl, Owatonna, Minn.
7. (20) 54 Jett Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
8. (19) 35JR Garitt Wytaske, Austin, Minn.
9. (8) 2C Cole Bennerotte, Byron, Minn.
10. (10) 22H Jayme Hiller, Waseca, Minn.
11. (1) 81K Caleb Korpi, Claremont, Minn.
12. (13) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
13. (15) 5 Michael Meyer, New Richland, Minn.
14. (16) 25 Dale Schwamman, Fort Akinson, Iowa
15. (9) 27 Brandon Underdahl, West Concord, Minn.
16. (14) 17B Klay Beemer, Fairmont, Minn.
17. (18) 4 Greg Brooks, Spring Valley, Minn.
18. (17) 21M Brandon McFarland, Austin, Minn.
19. (11) 99 Noah Grinstead, Austin, Minn.
20. (12) 15Z Zach Elward, Hayfield, Minn.

POWER 96 PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 26 Brady Krohnberg, Walters, Minn.
2. (1) 46 Devyn Deyo, Chatfield, Minn.
3. (4) 1 Jack Maas, Faribault, Minn.
4. (5) 7X Andy Krohnberg, Walters, Minn.
5. (2) 96 Kyndra Guttormson, Chatfield, Minn.
6. (6) 5V Viola Brannan, Kasson, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 17P Jack Paulson, Morristown, Minn.
2. (2) 71 Jamie Tapp, Myrtle, Minn.
3. (4) 07 Pat McCarthy, Farmington, Minn.
4. (1) 69 Brandon Wiedeman, Austin, Minn.
5. (5) 00 Zachary Holtberg, Hollandale, Minn.

Feature:
1. (4) 26 Brady Krohnberg, Walters, Minn.
2. (1) 1 Jack Maas, Faribault, Minn.
3. (7) 17P Jack Paulson, Morristown, Minn.
4. (5) 46 Devyn Deyo, Chatfield, Minn.
5. (6) 7X Andy Krohnberg, Walters, Minn.
6. (3) 07 Pat McCarthy, Farmington, Minn.
7. (9) 96 Kyndra Guttormson, Chatfield, Minn.
8. (8) 69 Brandon Wiedeman, Austin, Minn.
9. (11) 5V Viola Brannan, Kasson, Minn.
10. (2) 71 Jamie Tapp, Myrtle, Minn.
11. (10) 00 Zachary Holtberg, Hollandale, Minn.