HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT 

Results for September 2, 2022

Print this page
September 2, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

FRENCH’S REPAIR USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 55H A.J. Hoff, Mantorville, Minn.
2. (4) 71 Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.
3. (3) 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn.
4. (6) 61T Tammy Soma-Clark, Rochester, Minn.
5. (2) Z29 A.J. Zvorak, Blooming Prairie, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 90X Steve Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
2. (5) 4A Joel Alberts, Mantorville, Minn.
3. (3) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (4) 77 Jacob Stark, Austin, Minn.
5. (6) 23B Brett Bumgardner, Hawkeye, Iowa
6. (2) 96 Taton Hansen, Spicer, Minn.

Heat #3:
1. (4) 1A Dwaine Hanson, Lakefield, Minn.
2. (6) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
3. (5) 72 Doug Hillson, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
4. (2) 24S Charlie Steinberg, Kasson, Minn.
5. (3) 65D Dustin Brown, Clear Lake, Iowa
6. (1) 60 Brandon Shahan, Dows, Iowa

Feature:
1. (10) 71 Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.
2. (3) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
3. (8) 90X Steve Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
4. (9) 4A Joel Alberts, Mantorville, Minn.
5. (12) 55H A.J. Hoff, Mantorville, Minn.
6. (4) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
7. (15) 65D Dustin Brown, Clear Lake, Iowa
8. (11) 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn.
9. (18) 90 Ryan Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
10. (19) 55 Brian Shaw, Brownsdale, Minn.
11. (5) 61T Tammy Soma-Clark, Rochester, Minn.
12. (1) 77 Jacob Stark, Austin, Minn.
13. (14) 23B Brett Bumgardner, Hawkeye, Iowa
14. (2) 1A Dwaine Hanson, Lakefield, Minn.
15. (13) Z29 A.J. Zvorak, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
16. (7) 72 Doug Hillson, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
17. (16) 60 Brandon Shahan, Dows, Iowa

SKJEVELAND SANITATION USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
2. (1) 14 Caden Neisius, Hastings, Minn.
3. (4) 36 Ross Spitzer, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
4. (6) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
5. (7) 95 Chance Larson, Dunnel, Minn.
6. (5) 02 Cole Denner, Ionia, Iowa
7. (3) 16K Kevin Vogt, Rose Creek, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 87 Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
2. (1) 5 Kyle King, Hastings, Minn.
3. (4) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
4. (3) 32 Jason Newkirk, Austin, Minn.
5. (5) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.
6. (6) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
7. (7) 46 Stacy Krohnberg, Walters, Minn.

Feature:
1. (12) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
2. (6) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
3. (11) 02 Cole Denner, Ionia, Iowa
4. (7) 87 Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
5. (8) 14 Caden Neisius, Hastings, Minn.
6. (3) 32 Jason Newkirk, Austin, Minn.
7. (1) 95 Chance Larson, Dunnel, Minn.
8. (9) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.
9. (13) 16K Kevin Vogt, Rose Creek, Minn.
10. (14) 46 Stacy Krohnberg, Walters, Minn.
11. (2) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
12. (5) 36 Ross Spitzer, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
13. (10) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
14. (4) 5 Kyle King, Hastings, Minn.

DOUBLE M TRANSPORT USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 1 Aj Wiste, Adams, Minn.
2. (3) 22C Michael Johnson, Rose Creek, Minn.
3. (2) 35JR Garitt Wytaske, Austin, Minn.
4. (5) 20S Kevin Johnson, Adams, Minn.
5. (4) 1Z Zach Davis, Lonsdale, Minn.
6. (6) 5 Michael Meyer, New Richland, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 18Y Jerry Young, Blooming Prarie, Minn.
2. (3) 28 Autum Winters, Mason City, Iowa
3. (2) 4 Greg Brooks, Spring Valley, Minn.
4. (5) 15 Cole Neisius, Hastings, Minn.
5. (6) 61T Scott Daniels, Rochester, Minn.
6. (1) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (1) 77 Colton Weigel, Glenville, Minn.
2. (4) 20 Gage Motl, Owatonna, Minn.
3. (2) 21M Brandon McFarland, Austin, Minn.
4. (5) 7M Matt Tighe, Austin, Minn.
5. (3) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
6. (6) 7II Steve Inman, Mason City, Iowa

Heat #4:
1. (2) 15Z Zach Elward, Hayfield, Minn.
2. (4) 99 Noah Grinstead, Austin, Minn.
3. (3) 81K Caleb Korpi, Claremont, Minn.
4. (5) 38 Kenny Wytaske, Austin, Minn.
5. (1) 17 Klay Beemer, Fairmont, Minn.

Feature:
1. (1) 22C Michael Johnson, Rose Creek, Minn.
2. (12) 99 Noah Grinstead, Austin, Minn.
3. (2) 15Z Zach Elward, Hayfield, Minn.
4. (14) 15 Cole Neisius, Hastings, Minn.
5. (9) 35JR Garitt Wytaske, Austin, Minn.
6. (13) 20S Kevin Johnson, Adams, Minn.
7. (15) 7M Matt Tighe, Austin, Minn.
8. (22) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
9. (5) 18Y Jerry Young, Blooming Prarie, Minn.
10. (11) 81K Caleb Korpi, Claremont, Minn.
11. (21) 5 Michael Meyer, New Richland, Minn.
12. (20) 17 Klay Beemer, Fairmont, Minn.
13. (8) 77 Colton Weigel, Glenville, Minn.
14. (19) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
15. (10) 4 Greg Brooks, Spring Valley, Minn.
16. (17) 1Z Zach Davis, Lonsdale, Minn.
17. (4) 20 Gage Motl, Owatonna, Minn.
18. (7) 1 Aj Wiste, Adams, Minn.
19. (3) 21M Brandon McFarland, Austin, Minn.
20. (16) 38 Kenny Wytaske, Austin, Minn.
21. (6) 28 Autum Winters, Mason City, Iowa
22. (18) 61T Scott Daniels, Rochester, Minn.

POWER 96 PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 2 Troy Maas, Faribault, Minn.
2. (4) 1 Jack Maas, Faribault, Minn.
3. (6) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.
4. (1) 75N Dylan Nirk, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
5. (3) 31R Raey Hastings IV, Austin, Minn.
6. (5) 38 Dylan Pederson, Austin, Minn.
7. (7) 66 Bill Gilomen, Northfield, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 96 Kyndra Guttormson, Chatfield, Minn.
2. (3) 46 Devyn Deyo, Chatfield, Minn.
3. (2) 17 Michael Wick, Faribault, Minn.
4. (4) 07 Pat McCarthy, Farmington, Minn.
5. (5) 69 Brandon Wiedeman, Austin, Minn.
6. (6) 00 Zachary Holtberg, Hollandale, Minn.

Heat #3:
1. (4) 17P Jack Paulson, Morristown, Minn.
2. (1) 71 Jamie Tapp, Myrtle, Minn.
3. (5) 44 P.J. Duchene, Faribault, Minn.
4. (3) 26 Brady Krohnberg, Walters, Minn.
5. (2) 4 Joshua Bentzen, Owatonna, Minn.
6. (6) 5V Viola Brannan, Kasson, Minn.

Feature:
1. (4) 17 Michael Wick, Faribault, Minn.
2. (6) 17P Jack Paulson, Morristown, Minn.
3. (5) 1 Jack Maas, Faribault, Minn.
4. (12) 26 Brady Krohnberg, Walters, Minn.
5. (3) 46 Devyn Deyo, Chatfield, Minn.
6. (15) 4 Joshua Bentzen, Owatonna, Minn.
7. (7) 96 Kyndra Guttormson, Chatfield, Minn.
8. (13) 31R Raey Hastings IV, Austin, Minn.
9. (8) 44 P.J. Duchene, Faribault, Minn.
10. (11) 07 Pat McCarthy, Farmington, Minn.
11. (1) 71 Jamie Tapp, Myrtle, Minn.
12. (16) 38 Dylan Pederson, Austin, Minn.
13. (17) 66 Bill Gilomen, Northfield, Minn.
14. (19) 5V Viola Brannan, Kasson, Minn.
15. (18) 00 Zachary Holtberg, Hollandale, Minn.
16. (10) 75N Dylan Nirk, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
17. (14) 69 Brandon Wiedeman, Austin, Minn.

MANKE’S OUTDOOR EQUIPMENT HORNETS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 21S Brian Schott, Redwing, Minn.
2. (3) 511 Shawn Poston, Red Wing, Minn.
3. (5) 1 Maison Poston, Red Wing, Minn.
4. (4) 33 Aaron Morgan, Albert Lea, Minn.
5. (2) 97X Carter Kmett, Rochester, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 18 Tanner Chadderdon, Faribault, Minn.
2. (1) 3D Daniel Bjonfald, Bloomington, Minn.
3. (3) 20T Troy Tuma, Owatonna, Minn.
4. (2) 35 Braeden Allen, Ostrander, Minn.
5. (5) 31B Brayden French, Kasson, Minn.

Feature:
1. (7) 18 Tanner Chadderdon, Faribault, Minn.
2. (4) 21S Brian Schott, Redwing, Minn.
3. (2) 3D Daniel Bjonfald, Bloomington, Minn.
4. (1) 33 Aaron Morgan, Albert Lea, Minn.
5. (10) 31B Brayden French, Kasson, Minn.
6. (8) 35 Braeden Allen, Ostrander, Minn.
7. (9) 97X Carter Kmett, Rochester, Minn.
8. (5) 511 Shawn Poston, Red Wing, Minn.
9. (3) 1 Maison Poston, Red Wing, Minn.

HANSON TIRE WISSOTA MIDWEST MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 83K Kobie Kath, Owatonna, Minn.
2. (1) 22H Jayme Hiller, Waseca, Minn.
3. (7) 68 Shadow Kitchner, Arkansaw, Wis.
4. (3) 42 Ryan Kamish, Farmington, Minn.
5. (6) 44Z Anton Nelson, Hayfield, Minn.
6. (5) 79H Luke Hainka, Wanamingo, Minn.
7. (4) 14 Tyron Friese, Zumbrota, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 00JR Greg Pfeifer Jr., Austin, Minn.
2. (4) 35 Tony Bloom, Rochester, Minn.
3. (6) 21 Jake Smith, St. Joseph, Minn.
4. (1) 27 Brandon Underdahl, West Concord, Minn.
5. (7) 79 Jeremy Misgen, New Richland, Minn.
6. (3) 33 Darryl Hainka, Wanamingo, Minn.
7. (5) 27G Bob Gullickson, S. St. Paul, Minn.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 83X Kadden Kath, Ellendale, Minn.
2. (1) G12 Ryan Goergen, Stacyville, Iowa
3. (3) 17 Trevis Underdahl, Northfield, Minn.
4. (6) 5G Patrick McCarthy, Bloomington, Minn.
5. (4) 16 Jacob Bennett, Austin, Minn.
6. (5) 4 Brayten Cisneros, Blooming Prairie, Minn.

Feature:
1. (1) 21 Jake Smith, St. Joseph, Minn.
2. (3) 00JR Greg Pfeifer Jr., Austin, Minn.
3. (5) 83K Kobie Kath, Owatonna, Minn.
4. (6) 83X Kadden Kath, Ellendale, Minn.
5. (2) 68 Shadow Kitchner, Arkansaw, Wis.
6. (8) 17 Trevis Underdahl, Northfield, Minn.
7. (7) 22H Jayme Hiller, Waseca, Minn.
8. (12) 5G Patrick McCarthy, Bloomington, Minn.
9. (4) G12 Ryan Goergen, Stacyville, Iowa
10. (14) 79 Jeremy Misgen, New Richland, Minn.
11. (9) 35 Tony Bloom, Rochester, Minn.
12. (16) 79H Luke Hainka, Wanamingo, Minn.
13. (20) 27G Bob Gullickson, S. St. Paul, Minn.
14. (11) 27 Brandon Underdahl, West Concord, Minn.
15. (10) 42 Ryan Kamish, Farmington, Minn.
16. (17) 33 Darryl Hainka, Wanamingo, Minn.
17. (19) 14 Tyron Friese, Zumbrota, Minn.
18. (18) 4 Brayten Cisneros, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
19. (15) 16 Jacob Bennett, Austin, Minn.