HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT 

Results for August 26, 2022

Print this page
August 26, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

FRENCH'S REPAIR USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 4A Joel Alberts, Mantorville, Minn.
2. (3) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
3. (7) 71 Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.
4. (5) 1A Dwaine Hanson, Lakefield, Minn.
5. (4) 77 Jacob Stark, Austin, Minn.
6. (1) OD Thomas Rolfes, Carpenter, Iowa
7. (6) 24S Charlie Steinberg, Kasson, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (6) 90X Steve Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
2. (1) 55H A.J. Hoff, Mantorville, Minn.
3. (3) Z29 A.J. Zvorak, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
4. (5) 72 Doug Hillson, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
5. (7) 02 Jacob Dahle, Morristown, Minn.
6. (2) 90 Ryan Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
7. (4) 65D Dustin Brown, Clear Lake, Iowa
DNS – 75 James Parker, Rochester, Minn.

Feature:
1. (2) 90X Steve Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
2. (8) 71 Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.
3. (3) 55H A.J. Hoff, Mantorville, Minn.
4. (12) 90 Ryan Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
5. (1) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
6. (6) 4A Joel Alberts, Mantorville, Minn.
7. (4) 72 Doug Hillson, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
8. (7) Z29 A.J. Zvorak, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
9. (5) 1A Dwaine Hanson, Lakefield, Minn.
10. (9) 77 Jacob Stark, Austin, Minn.
11. (11) OD Thomas Rolfes, Carpenter, Iowa
12. (14) 75 James Parker, Rochester, Minn.
13. (10) 02 Jacob Dahle, Morristown, Minn.
14. (13) 24S Charlie Steinberg, Kasson, Minn.
DNS – 65D Dustin Brown, Clear Lake, Iowa

SKJEVELAND SANITATION MEDIEVAL USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
2. (6) 67II Chris Toot, Albert Lea, Minn.
3. (4) 32 Jason Newkirk, Austin, Minn.
4. (5) 39J Dan Klingfus, Austin, Minn.
5. (1) 29S Josh Sousa, Alden, Minn.
DQ – (2) 15K Kyle Erickson, Mason City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 87 Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
2. (1) 95X Patrick Schauer, Belle Plaine, Minn.
3. (4) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.
4. (5) 38 Joe Schmit, Ventura, Iowa
DQ – (3) 14 Benjamin Gannon, Dundas, Minn.

Feature:
1. (2) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.
2. (1) 38 Joe Schmit, Ventura, Iowa
3. (4) 67II Chris Toot, Albert Lea, Minn.
4. (3) 87 Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
5. (5) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
6. (6) 32 Jason Newkirk, Austin, Minn.
7. (8) 39J Dan Klingfus, Austin, Minn.
8. (9) 29S Josh Sousa, Alden, Minn.
9. (10) 14 Benjamin Gannon, Dundas, Minn.
10. (11) 15K Kyle Erickson, Mason City, Iowa
11. (7) 95X Patrick Schauer, Belle Plaine, Minn.

DOUBLE M TRANSPORT USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 22C Michael Johnson, Rose Creek, Minn.
2. (3) 02K Hunter Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
3. (5) 28S Spencer Stock, Racine, Minn.
4. (6) 20 Gage Motl, Owatonna, Minn.
5. (2) 81K Caleb Korpi, Claremont, Minn.
6. (7) 77 Colton Weigel, Glenville, Minn.
7. (4) 7M Matt Tighe, Austin, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 99 Noah Grinstead, Austin, Minn.
2. (5) 20S Kevin Johnson, Adams, Minn.
3. (4) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
4. (6) 15 Cole Neisius, Hastings, Minn.
5. (3) 4 Greg Brooks, Spring Valley, Minn.
6. (1) 21M Brandon McFarland, Austin, Minn.

Feature:
1. (6) 99 Noah Grinstead, Austin, Minn.
2. (1) 02K Hunter Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
3. (8) 22C Michael Johnson, Rose Creek, Minn.
4. (2) 81K Caleb Korpi, Claremont, Minn.
5. (4) 15 Cole Neisius, Hastings, Minn.
6. (7) 20 Gage Motl, Owatonna, Minn.
7. (5) 20S Kevin Johnson, Adams, Minn.
8. (3) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
9. (10) 28S Spencer Stock, Racine, Minn.
10. (13) 7M Matt Tighe, Austin, Minn.
11. (11) 77 Colton Weigel, Glenville, Minn.
12. (9) 4 Greg Brooks, Spring Valley, Minn.
13. (12) 21M Brandon McFarland, Austin, Minn.

POWER 96 PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 1 Jack Maas, Faribault, Minn.
2. (2) 96 Kyndra Guttormson, Chatfield, Minn.
3. (5) 44 PJ Duchene, Faribault, Minn.
4. (3) 75N Dylan Nirk, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
5. (6) 66 Bill Gilomen, Northfield, Minn.
6. (4) 55 Sarah Nipp, Austin, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 17P Jack Paulson, Morristown, Minn.
2. (1) 17 Michael Wick, Faribault, Minn.
3. (4) 71 Jamie Tapp, Myrtle, Minn.
4. (3) 46 Devyn Deyo, Chatfield, Minn.
5. (5) 31G Michael Gift, Faribault, Minn.
6. (6) 5V Viola Brannan, Kasson, Minn.

Heat #3:
1. (3) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.
2. (1) 31R Raey Hastings IV, Austin, Minn.
3. (5) 33 Jim Briggs, Waseca, Minn.
4. (2) 11 Samantha Andree, Austin, Minn.
5. (4) 69 Brandon Wiedeman, Austin, Minn.
6. (6) 00 Zachary Holtberg, Hollandale, Minn.

Feature:
1. (9) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.
2. (4) 44 PJ Duchene, Faribault, Minn.
3. (6) 17P Jack Paulson, Morristown, Minn.
4. (8) 1 Jack Maas, Faribault, Minn.
5. (11) 46 Devyn Deyo, Chatfield, Minn.
6. (5) 17 Michael Wick, Faribault, Minn.
7. (7) 96 Kyndra Guttormson, Chatfield, Minn.
8. (1) 33 Jim Briggs, Waseca, Minn.
9. (3) 71 Jamie Tapp, Myrtle, Minn.
10. (2) 31R Raey Hastings IV, Austin, Minn.
11. (12) 11 Samantha Andree, Austin, Minn.
12. (14) 31G Michael Gift, Faribault, Minn.
13. (15) 69 Brandon Wiedeman, Austin, Minn.
14. (13) 66 Bill Gilomen, Northfield, Minn.
15. (16) 5V Viola Brannan, Kasson, Minn.
16. (17) 00 Zachary Holtberg, Hollandale, Minn.
17. (10) 75N Dylan Nirk, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
DNS – 55 Sarah Nipp, Austin, Minn.

MANKE'S OUTDOOR EQUIPMENT HORNETS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 3D Daniel Bjonfald, Bloomington, Minn.
2. (6) 19C Colin Wittenberg, Hastings, Minn.
3. (2) 33 Aaron Morgan, Albert Lea, Minn.
4. (4) 13K Keith Erickson, Kennset, Iowa
5. (3) 17 Ryan Timm, Austin, Minn.
6. (7) 45 Matthew Welch, Owatonna, Minn.
7. (5) 7M Philip Wittenberg, Hastings, Minn.
8. (8) 23R Levi Ryks, Blooming Prairie, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (6) 511 Shawn Poston, Red Wing, Minn.
2. (3) 21S Brian Schott, Redwing, Minn.
3. (1) 21X Maison Poston, Red Wing, Minn.
4. (4) 3X Brandon Blanchard, Chester, Iowa
5. (2) 97X Carter Kmett, Rochester, Minn.
6. (5) 29 Tommie Tesch, Owatonna, Minn.
DQ – (7) 31B Brayden French, Kasson, Minn.

Feature:
1. (2) 511 Shawn Poston, Red Wing, Minn.
2. (3) 21S Brian Schott, Redwing, Minn.
3. (1) 21X Maison Poston, Red Wing, Minn.
4. (4) 3X Brandon Blanchard, Chester, Iowa
5. (7) 17 Ryan Timm, Austin, Minn.
6. (11) 45 Matthew Welch, Owatonna, Minn.
7. (12) 31B Brayden French, Kasson, Minn.
8. (9) 23R Levi Ryks, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
9. (8) 7M Philip Wittenberg, Hastings, Minn.
10. (5) 3D Daniel Bjonfald, Bloomington, Minn.
11. (10) 97X Carter Kmett, Rochester, Minn.
DQ – (6) 19C Colin Wittenberg, Hastings, Minn.
DNS – 13K Keith Erickson, Kennset, Iowa
DNS – 33 Aaron Morgan, Albert Lea, Minn.
DNS – 29 Tommie Tesch, Owatonna, Minn.

HANSON TIRE WISSOTA MIDWEST MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) RED1 Dan Wheeler, Savage, Minn.
2. (6) 83X Kadden Kath, Ellendale, Minn.
3. (5) 17 Trevis Underdahl, Northfield, Minn.
4. (8) 83 Kylie Kath, Claremont, Minn.
5. (4) G12 Ryan Goergen, Stacyville, Iowa
6. (3) 44Z Anton Nelson, Hayfield, Minn.
7. (7) 79 Jeremy Misgen, New Richland, Minn.
8. (2) 16 Jacob Bennett, Austin, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 00JR Greg Pfeifer Jr., Austin, Minn.
2. (7) 83K Kobie Kath, Owatonna, Minn.
3. (1) 79H Luke Hainka, Wanamingo, Minn.
4. (3) 35 Tony Bloom, Rochester, Minn.
5. (5) 33 Darryl Hainka, Wanamingo, Minn.
6. (4) 86 Noel Hoppe, New Richland, Minn.
7. (8) 1*S Brian Schott, Redwing, Minn.
8. (6) 4 Brayten Cisneros, Blooming Prairie, Minn.

Feature:
1. (4) 83X Kadden Kath, Ellendale, Minn.
2. (3) 00JR Greg Pfeifer Jr., Austin, Minn.
3. (2) 83K Kobie Kath, Owatonna, Minn.
4. (8) 83 Kylie Kath, Claremont, Minn.
5. (6) 17 Trevis Underdahl, Northfield, Minn.
6. (7) RED1 Dan Wheeler, Savage, Minn.
7. (1) 35 Tony Bloom, Rochester, Minn.
8. (9) G12 Ryan Goergen, Stacyville, Iowa
9. (12) 79 Jeremy Misgen, New Richland, Minn.
10. (5) 79H Luke Hainka, Wanamingo, Minn.
11. (11) 44Z Anton Nelson, Hayfield, Minn.
12. (13) 16 Jacob Bennett, Austin, Minn.
13. (10) 33 Darryl Hainka, Wanamingo, Minn.
14. (15) 1*S Brian Schott, Redwing, Minn.
15. (14) 4 Brayten Cisneros, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
DNS – 86 Noel Hoppe, New Richland, Minn.