HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Friday, August 19
Mid-American Renegade Sprint Car Series + Weekly Racing & Fireworks

Results for August 5, 2022

Print this page
August 5, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 71 Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.
2. (1) 77 Jacob Stark, Austin, Minn.
3. (4) 30 Josh Ruby, Lakota, Iowa
4. (3) 72 Doug Hillson, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
DNS – 90 Ryan Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
2. (2) 4A Joel Alberts, Mantorville, Minn.
3. (4) 55H A.J. Hoff, Mantorville, Minn.
4. (3) Z29 A.J. Zvorak, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
5. (6) 8L Lyle Sathoff, Sherburn, Minn.
6. (5) OD Thomas Rolfes, Carpenter, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) Z29 A.J. Zvorak, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
2. (4) 4A Joel Alberts, Mantorville, Minn.
3. (6) 71 Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.
4. (1) 30 Josh Ruby, Lakota, Iowa
5. (3) 77 Jacob Stark, Austin, Minn.
6. (9) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
7. (8) 8L Lyle Sathoff, Sherburn, Minn.
8. (10) OD Thomas Rolfes, Carpenter, Iowa
9. (7) 55H A.J. Hoff, Mantorville, Minn.
10. (5) 72 Doug Hillson, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
DNS – 90 Ryan Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat:
1. (1) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
2. (2) 32 Jason Newkirk, Austin, Minn.
3. (3) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.
4. (4) 14 Paul Neisius, Hastings, Minn.
5. (6) 36 Ross Spitzer, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
6. (9) 39J Dan Klingfus, Austin, Minn.
7. (8) 55 Jeremy Olson, Mapleton, Minn.
8. (7) 16K Kevin Vogt, Rose Creek, Minn.
9. (5) 87 Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
2. (2) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.
3. (5) 32 Jason Newkirk, Austin, Minn.
4. (8) 87 Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
5. (7) 16K Kevin Vogt, Rose Creek, Minn.
6. (1) 14 Paul Neisius, Hastings, Minn.
7. (9) 39J Dan Klingfus, Austin, Minn.
8. (3) 36 Ross Spitzer, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
9. (6) 55 Jeremy Olson, Mapleton, Minn.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 22C Michael Johnson, Rose Creek, Minn.
2. (1) 02K Hunter Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
3. (6) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
4. (4) 28 Autum Winters, Mason City, Iowa
5. (3) 7M Matt Tighe, Austin, Minn.
6. (7) 83 Braeden Allen, Ostrander, Minn.
7. (8) 27X Max Anderson, Madison Lake, Minn.
8. (5) 21M Brandon McFarland, Austin, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) RED1 Dan Wheeler, Savage, Minn.
2. (4) 28S Spencer Stock, Racine, Minn.
3. (5) 45 Cole Lonergan, Dexter, Minn.
4. (3) 77 Colton Weigel, Glenville, Minn.
5. (2) 5 Michael Meyer, New Richland, Minn.
6. (6) 81K Caleb Korpi, Claremont, Minn.
7. (7) 4 Greg Brooks, Spring Valley, Minn.

Feature:
1. (2) RED1 Dan Wheeler, Savage, Minn.
2. (3) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
3. (1) 45 Cole Lonergan, Dexter, Minn.
4. (4) 28 Autum Winters, Mason City, Iowa
5. (10) 02K Hunter Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
6. (5) 22C Michael Johnson, Rose Creek, Minn.
7. (6) 5 Michael Meyer, New Richland, Minn.
8. (8) 7M Matt Tighe, Austin, Minn.
9. (12) 4 Greg Brooks, Spring Valley, Minn.
10. (11) 81K Caleb Korpi, Claremont, Minn.
11. (9) 77 Colton Weigel, Glenville, Minn.
12. (14) 27X Max Anderson, Madison Lake, Minn.
13. (7) 28S Spencer Stock, Racine, Minn.
14. (15) 21M Brandon McFarland, Austin, Minn.
15. (13) 83 Braeden Allen, Ostrander, Minn.

PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.
2. (2) 44 PJ Duchene, Faribault, Minn.
3. (3) 1 Jack Maas, Faribault, Minn.
4. (5) 17P Jack Paulson, Morristown, Minn.
5. (6) 46 Devyn Deyo, Chatfield, Minn.
6. (4) 38 Dylan Pederson, Austin, Minn.
7. (7) 00 Zachary Holtberg, Hollandale, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 96 Kyndra Guttormson, Chatfield, Minn.
2. (6) 17 Michael Wick, Faribault, Minn.
3. (4) 75N Dylan Nirk, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
4. (5) 31R Raey Hastings IV, Austin, Minn.
5. (1) 69 Brandon Wiedeman, Austin, Minn.
6. (7) 5V Viola Brannan, Kasson, Minn.
7. (3) 71 Jamie Tapp, Myrtle, Minn.

Feature:
1. (3) 96 Kyndra Guttormson, Chatfield, Minn.
2. (7) 1 Jack Maas, Faribault, Minn.
3. (4) 44 PJ Duchene, Faribault, Minn.
4. (8) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.
5. (5) 17 Michael Wick, Faribault, Minn.
6. (6) 17P Jack Paulson, Morristown, Minn.
7. (9) 46 Devyn Deyo, Chatfield, Minn.
8. (12) 71 Jamie Tapp, Myrtle, Minn.
9. (2) 75N Dylan Nirk, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
10. (1) 31R Raey Hastings IV, Austin, Minn.
11. (10) 69 Brandon Wiedeman, Austin, Minn.
12. (13) 5V Viola Brannan, Kasson, Minn.
13. (14) 00 Zachary Holtberg, Hollandale, Minn.
14. (11) 38 Dylan Pederson, Austin, Minn.

HORNETS

Heat:
1. (3) 7M Brian Schott, Redwing, Minn.
2. (4) 21S Shawn Poston, Red Wing, Minn.
3. (5) 3D Daniel Bjonfald, Bloomington, Minn.
4. (6) 21X Maison Poston, Red Wing, Minn.
5. (7) 19C Colin Wittenberg, Hastings, Minn.
6. (2) 33 Aaron Morgan, Albert Lea, Minn.
7. (1) 97X Carter Kmett, Rochester, Minn.

Feature:
1. (2) 7M Brian Schott, Redwing, Minn.
2. (1) 21X Maison Poston, Red Wing, Minn.
3. (4) 19C Colin Wittenberg, Hastings, Minn.
4. (3) 3D Daniel Bjonfald, Bloomington, Minn.
5. (7) 97X Carter Kmett, Rochester, Minn.
6. (5) 21S Shawn Poston, Red Wing, Minn.
DQ – (6) 33 Aaron Morgan, Albert Lea, Minn.

WISSOTA MIDWEST MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 83 Kylie Kath, Claremont, Minn.
2. (5) 00JR Greg Pfeifer Jr., Austin, Minn.
3. (1) 87 William Moelter, Elk Mound, Wis.
4. (2) 44Z Anton Nelson, Hayfield, Minn.
5. (4) 16 Jacob Bennett, Austin, Minn.
6. (6) 22H Jayme Hiller, Waseca, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 63L Mitchell Larson, Baldwin, Wis.
2. (3) 5G Patrick McCarthy, Bloomington, Minn.
3. (6) 79 Jeremy Misgen, New Richland, Minn.
4. (1) 42 Ryan Kamish, Farmington, Minn.
5. (2) 33 Darryl Hainka, Wanamingo, Minn.
6. (5) 31G Joel Gangl, Mantorville, Minn.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 2 Scott Splittstoesser, Cottage Grove, Minn.
2. (3) 83X Kadden Kath, Ellendale, Minn.
3. (1) 35 Tony Bloom, Rochester, Minn.
4. (6) 83K Kobie Kath, Owatonna, Minn.
5. (4) 79H Luke Hainka, Wanamingo, Minn.
6. (5) 18S Kennedy Swan, Chippewa Falls, Wis.

Feature:
1. (1) 5G Patrick McCarthy, Bloomington, Minn.
2. (4) 2 Scott Splittstoesser, Cottage Grove, Minn.
3. (6) 83X Kadden Kath, Ellendale, Minn.
4. (3) 35 Tony Bloom, Rochester, Minn.
5. (7) 87 William Moelter, Elk Mound, Wis.
6. (12) 83K Kobie Kath, Owatonna, Minn.
7. (2) 79 Jeremy Misgen, New Richland, Minn.
8. (5) 00JR Greg Pfeifer Jr., Austin, Minn.
9. (8) 83 Kylie Kath, Claremont, Minn.
10. (18) 18S Kennedy Swan, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
11. (10) 44Z Anton Nelson, Hayfield, Minn.
12. (13) 16 Jacob Bennett, Austin, Minn.
13. (11) 42 Ryan Kamish, Farmington, Minn.
14. (15) 79H Luke Hainka, Wanamingo, Minn.
15. (9) 63L Mitchell Larson, Baldwin, Wis.
16. (14) 33 Darryl Hainka, Wanamingo, Minn.
17. (17) 31G Joel Gangl, Mantorville, Minn.
18. (16) 22H Jayme Hiller, Waseca, Minn.