HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Friday, August 19
Mid-American Renegade Sprint Car Series + Weekly Racing & Fireworks

Results for July 29, 2022

Print this page
July 29, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

FRENCH'S REPAIR USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 71 Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.
2. (1) 90 Ryan Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
3. (4) Z29 A.J. Zvorak, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
4. (3) 77 Jacob Stark, Austin, Minn.
5. (5) 1A Dwaine Hanson, Lakefield, Minn.
6. (6) 55 Casey Schlichting, Clear Lake, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 83 Kylie Kath, Claremont, Minn.
2. (3) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
3. (1) 72 Doug Hillson, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
4. (5) OD Thomas Rolfes, Carpenter, Iowa
5. (6) 29H Joe Horgdal, Mantorville, Minn.
6. (4) 65D Dustin Brown, Thornton, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 90 Ryan Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
2. (9) 71 Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.
3. (3) 83 Kylie Kath, Claremont, Minn.
4. (1) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
5. (4) 1A Dwaine Hanson, Lakefield, Minn.
6. (6) 77 Jacob Stark, Austin, Minn.
7. (8) 72 Doug Hillson, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
8. (12) 55 Casey Schlichting, Clear Lake, Iowa
9. (5) OD Thomas Rolfes, Carpenter, Iowa
10. (7) Z29 A.J. Zvorak, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
11. (10) 29H Joe Horgdal, Mantorville, Minn.
12. (11) 65D Dustin Brown, Thornton, Iowa

SKJEVELAND SANITATION USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 14A Chris Adams, McIntire, Iowa
2. (2) 7K Chad Schroeder, Belle Plaine, Minn.
3. (7) 2 Marcus Berndt, Rochester, Minn.
4. (4) 9Z AJ Zimmerman, St. Peter, Minn.
5. (5) 32 Jason Newkirk, Austin, Minn.
6. (6) 28 David Gustafson, Pine Island, Minn.
7. (1) 22 Ryan Jacobsen, Le Roy, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 87 Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
2. (2) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.
3. (7) 00 Ryan Bjerkeset, St. Peter, Minn.
4. (4) 21 Jesse Stahl, Austin, Minn.
5. (6) 39J Dan Klingfus, Austin, Minn.
6. (5) 16K Kevin Vogt, Rose Creek, Minn.
7. (3) 67 Darin Toot, Albert Lea, Minn.

Feature:
1. (2) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.
2. (8) 32 Jason Newkirk, Austin, Minn.
3. (7) 87 Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
4. (10) 14A Chris Adams, McIntire, Iowa
5. (9) 00 Ryan Bjerkeset, St. Peter, Minn.
6. (14) 67 Darin Toot, Albert Lea, Minn.
7. (3) 21 Jesse Stahl, Austin, Minn.
8. (12) 16K Kevin Vogt, Rose Creek, Minn.
9. (13) 22 Ryan Jacobsen, Le Roy, Minn.
10. (1) 39J Dan Klingfus, Austin, Minn.
11. (11) 28 David Gustafson, Pine Island, Minn.
12. (5) 2 Marcus Berndt, Rochester, Minn.
13. (6) 9Z AJ Zimmerman, St. Peter, Minn.
14. (4) 7K Chad Schroeder, Belle Plaine, Minn.

DOUBLE M TRANSPORT USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 15Z Zach Elward, Hayfield, Minn.
2. (4) 28S Spencer Stock, Racine, Minn.
3. (3) 28 Autum Winters, Mason City, Iowa
4. (5) 5B Jason Pugh, Clovis, Calif.
5. (6) 5 Michael Meyer, New Richland, Minn.
6. (1) 83R Kullen Kath, Owatonna, Minn.
DQ – (7) 15 Cole Neisius, Hastings, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 02K Hunter Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
2. (1) 22C Michael Johnson, Rose Creek, Minn.
3. (4) 81K Caleb Korpi, Claremont, Minn.
4. (7) 77 Colton Weigel, Glenville, Minn.
5. (5) 18Y Jeremy Young, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
6. (3) 13 Jesse Antiporek, Dexter, Minn.
7. (6) 4 Greg Brooks, Spring Valley, Minn.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 20S Kevin Johnson, Adams, Minn.
2. (3) 20 Gage Motl, Owatonna, Minn.
3. (6) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
4. (1) 08K Toby Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
5. (5) 7M Matt Tighe, Austin, Minn.
6. (7) 7II Steve Inman, Mason City, Iowa
DQ – (4) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (11) 22C Michael Johnson, Rose Creek, Minn.
2. (1) 28S Spencer Stock, Racine, Minn.
3. (8) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
4. (12) 20S Kevin Johnson, Adams, Minn.
5. (10) 02K Hunter Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
6. (9) 81K Caleb Korpi, Claremont, Minn.
7. (19) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
8. (7) 77 Colton Weigel, Glenville, Minn.
9. (15) 7M Matt Tighe, Austin, Minn.
10. (4) 5B Jason Pugh, Clovis, Calif.
11. (13) 5 Michael Meyer, New Richland, Minn.
12. (5) 28 Autum Winters, Mason City, Iowa
13. (17) 83R Kullen Kath, Owatonna, Minn.
14. (3) 08K Toby Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
15. (14) 18Y Jeremy Young, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
16. (16) 13 Jesse Antiporek, Dexter, Minn.
17. (2) 20 Gage Motl, Owatonna, Minn.
18. (6) 15Z Zach Elward, Hayfield, Minn.
19. (18) 15 Cole Neisius, Hastings, Minn.
DNS – 7II Steve Inman, Mason City, Iowa
DNS – 4 Greg Brooks, Spring Valley, Minn.

POWER 96 PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 96 Kyndra Guttormson, Chatfield, Minn.
2. (6) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.
3. (3) 17 Michael Wick, Faribault, Minn.
4. (5) 4 Joshua Bentzen, Owatonna, Minn.
5. (7) 44 PJ Duchene, Faribault, Minn.
6. (4) 71 Jamie Tapp, Myrtle, Minn.
7. (8) 5V Viola Brannan, Kasson, Minn.
8. (2) 1 Jack Maas, Faribault, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 46 Devyn Deyo, Chatfield, Minn.
2. (6) 17P Jack Paulson, Morristown, Minn.
3. (3) 31R Raey Hastings IV, Austin, Minn.
4. (5) 38 Dylan Pederson, Austin, Minn.
5. (1) 00 Pete DeVries, Hollandale, Minn.
6. (2) 69 Brandon Wiedeman, Austin, Minn.
7. (7) 55 Sarah Nipp, Austin, Minn.

Feature:
1. (8) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.
2. (9) 44 PJ Duchene, Faribault, Minn.
3. (4) 17 Michael Wick, Faribault, Minn.
4. (6) 46 Devyn Deyo, Chatfield, Minn.
5. (5) 96 Kyndra Guttormson, Chatfield, Minn.
6. (13) 1 Jack Maas, Faribault, Minn.
7. (11) 71 Jamie Tapp, Myrtle, Minn.
8. (2) 31R Raey Hastings IV, Austin, Minn.
9. (12) 69 Brandon Wiedeman, Austin, Minn.
10. (10) 00 Pete DeVries, Hollandale, Minn.
11. (14) 5V Viola Brannan, Kasson, Minn.
12. (3) 4 Joshua Bentzen, Owatonna, Minn.
13. (1) 38 Dylan Pederson, Austin, Minn.
DQ – (7) 17P Jack Paulson, Morristown, Minn.
DNS – 55 Sarah Nipp, Austin, Minn.

MANKE'S OUTDOOR EQUIPMENT HORNETS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 19C Colin Wittenberg, Hastings, Minn.
2. (4) 3X Brandon Blanchard, Chester, Iowa
3. (6) 15 Bo Noble, Faribault, Minn.
4. (3) 17 Ryan Timm, Austin, Minn.
5. (5) 97X Carter Kmett, Rochester, Minn.
6. (2) 21S Shawn Poston, Red Wing, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 3D Daniel Bjonfald, Bloomington, Minn.
2. (5) 7M Brian Schott, Redwing, Minn.
3. (2) 33 Aaron Morgan, Albert Lea, Minn.
4. (4) 21X Maison Poston, Red Wing, Minn.
DNS – (3) 12 Hayley Herrick, West Concord, Minn.

Feature:
1. (10) 21S Shawn Poston, Red Wing, Minn.
2. (8) 19C Colin Wittenberg, Hastings, Minn.
3. (7) 3X Brandon Blanchard, Chester, Iowa
4. (5) 3D Daniel Bjonfald, Bloomington, Minn.
5. (4) 17 Ryan Timm, Austin, Minn.
6. (6) 7M Brian Schott, Redwing, Minn.
7. (2) 97X Carter Kmett, Rochester, Minn.
8. (3) 33 Aaron Morgan, Albert Lea, Minn.
9. (11) 12 Hayley Herrick, West Concord, Minn.
10. (1) 15 Bo Noble, Faribault, Minn.
11. (9) 21X Maison Poston, Red Wing, Minn.

HANSON TIRE WISSOTA MIDWEST MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 83X Kadden Kath, Ellendale, Minn.
2. (4) 24M Adam Martinson, Blaine, Minn.
3. (3) 35 Tony Bloom, Rochester, Minn.
4. (5) 96 Charlie Zander, Byron, Minn.
5. (6) 86 Noel Hoppe, New Richland, Minn.
6. (8) 83 Greg Haman, Zumbrota, Minn.
7. (7) 22H Jayme Hiller, Waseca, Minn.
8. (1) 79H Luke Hainka, Wanamingo, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (7) 00JR Greg Pfeifer Jr., Austin, Minn.
2. (2) 79 Jeremy Misgen, New Richland, Minn.
3. (3) 83K Kobie Kath, Owatonna, Minn.
4. (6) G12 Ryan Goergen, Stacyville, Iowa
5. (1) 27 Brandon Underdahl, West Concord, Minn.
6. (4) 16 Jacob Bennett, Austin, Minn.
7. (5) 33 Darryl Hainka, Wanamingo, Minn.

Feature:
1. (2) 83X Kadden Kath, Ellendale, Minn.
2. (6) 24M Adam Martinson, Blaine, Minn.
3. (7) 83K Kobie Kath, Owatonna, Minn.
4. (4) 96 Charlie Zander, Byron, Minn.
5. (1) 35 Tony Bloom, Rochester, Minn.
6. (14) 33 Darryl Hainka, Wanamingo, Minn.
7. (11) 83 Greg Haman, Zumbrota, Minn.
8. (15) 79H Luke Hainka, Wanamingo, Minn.
9. (12) 16 Jacob Bennett, Austin, Minn.
10. (8) 00JR Greg Pfeifer Jr., Austin, Minn.
11. (5) G12 Ryan Goergen, Stacyville, Iowa
12. (9) 86 Noel Hoppe, New Richland, Minn.
13. (10) 27 Brandon Underdahl, West Concord, Minn.
14. (3) 79 Jeremy Misgen, New Richland, Minn.
15. (13) 22H Jayme Hiller, Waseca, Minn.