HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Friday, August 19
Mid-American Renegade Sprint Car Series + Weekly Racing & Fireworks

Results for July 22, 2022

Print this page
July 22, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 90X Steve Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
2. (4) 97 Cole Anderson, Le Center, Minn.
3. (2) 72 Doug Hillson, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
4. (3) 4A Joel Alberts, Mantorville, Minn.
5. (5) 90 Ryan Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
6. (6) 55 Casey Schlichting, Clear Lake, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (4) 71 Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.
2. (2) 1A Dwaine Hanson, Lakefield, Minn.
3. (3) Z29 A.J. Zvorak, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
4. (5) 77 Jacob Stark, Austin, Minn.
5. (1) OD Thomas Rolfes, Carpenter, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 90X Steve Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
2. (5) 90 Ryan Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
3. (1) 97 Cole Anderson, Le Center, Minn.
4. (3) Z29 A.J. Zvorak, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
5. (8) 4A Joel Alberts, Mantorville, Minn.
6. (10) 71 Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.
7. (7) 77 Jacob Stark, Austin, Minn.
8. (9) 72 Doug Hillson, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
9. (2) 1A Dwaine Hanson, Lakefield, Minn.
10. (6) OD Thomas Rolfes, Carpenter, Iowa
11. (11) 55 Casey Schlichting, Clear Lake, Iowa

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat:
1. (2) 14A Chris Adams, McIntire, Iowa
2. (1) 14 Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
3. (6) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.
4. (4) 87 Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
5. (5) 32 Jason Newkirk, Austin, Minn.
6. (7) 29S Josh Sousa, Alden, Minn.
7. (3) 21 Jesse Stahl, Austin, Minn.

Feature:
1. (3) 14 Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
2. (4) 87 Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
3. (1) 14A Chris Adams, McIntire, Iowa
4. (5) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.
5. (7) 21 Jesse Stahl, Austin, Minn.
6. (2) 32 Jason Newkirk, Austin, Minn.
7. (6) 29S Josh Sousa, Alden, Minn.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 81K Caleb Korpi, Claremont, Minn.
2. (1) 02K Hunter Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
3. (3) 08K Toby Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
4. (6) 20S Kevin Johnson, Adams, Minn.
5. (4) 7M Matt Tighe, Austin, Minn.
6. (7) 5 Michael Meyer, New Richland, Minn.
7. (5) 4 Greg Brooks, Spring Valley, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 15 Cole Neisius, Hastings, Minn.
2. (4) 22C Michael Johnson, Rose Creek, Minn.
3. (3) 17 Klay Beemer, Fairmont, Minn.
4. (5) 28 Autum Winters, Mason City, Iowa
5. (2) 5B Jason Pugh, Clovis, Calif.
6. (6) 21M Brandon McFarland, Austin, Minn.
DQ – (7) 77 Colton Weigel, Glenville, Minn.

Feature:
1. (6) 22C Michael Johnson, Rose Creek, Minn.
2. (5) 02K Hunter Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
3. (4) 20S Kevin Johnson, Adams, Minn.
4. (9) 08K Toby Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
5. (10) 5 Michael Meyer, New Richland, Minn.
6. (14) 77 Colton Weigel, Glenville, Minn.
7. (2) 15 Cole Neisius, Hastings, Minn.
8. (1) 7M Matt Tighe, Austin, Minn.
9. (12) 5B Jason Pugh, Clovis, Calif.
10. (11) 4 Greg Brooks, Spring Valley, Minn.
11. (3) 17 Klay Beemer, Fairmont, Minn.
12. (7) 28 Autum Winters, Mason City, Iowa
13. (8) 81K Caleb Korpi, Claremont, Minn.
14. (13) 21M Brandon McFarland, Austin, Minn.

PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 96 Kyndra Guttormson, Chatfield, Minn.
2. (4) 17P Jack Paulson, Morristown, Minn.
3. (2) 31R Raey Hastings IV, Austin, Minn.
4. (8) 75N Dylan Nirk, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
5. (6) 44 Trey Hoppe, New Richland, Minn.
6. (7) 17 Michael Wick, Faribault, Minn.
7. (5) 2 Troy Maas, Faribault, Minn.
8. (3) 11 Samantha Andree, Austin, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.
2. (4) 71 Jamie Tapp, Myrtle, Minn.
3. (7) 1 Jack Maas, Faribault, Minn.
4. (6) 4 Joshua Bentzen, Owatonna, Minn.
5. (5) 3 Danielle Maas, Owatonna, Minn.
6. (2) 69 Brandon Wiedeman, Austin, Minn.
7. (1) 38 Dylan Pederson, Austin, Minn.
8. (8) 5V Viola Brannan, Kasson, Minn.

Feature:
1. (4) 1 Jack Maas, Faribault, Minn.
2. (7) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.
3. (6) 17P Jack Paulson, Morristown, Minn.
4. (1) 71 Jamie Tapp, Myrtle, Minn.
5. (3) 4 Joshua Bentzen, Owatonna, Minn.
6. (10) 17 Michael Wick, Faribault, Minn.
7. (12) 2 Troy Maas, Faribault, Minn.
8. (5) 96 Kyndra Guttormson, Chatfield, Minn.
9. (2) 31R Raey Hastings IV, Austin, Minn.
10. (8) 44 Trey Hoppe, New Richland, Minn.
11. (13) 38 Dylan Pederson, Austin, Minn.
12. (14) 11 Samantha Andree, Austin, Minn.
13. (11) 69 Brandon Wiedeman, Austin, Minn.
14. (15) 5V Viola Brannan, Kasson, Minn.
15. (9) 3 Danielle Maas, Owatonna, Minn.
DNS – 75N Dylan Nirk, Blooming Prairie, Minn.

HORNETS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 3X Brandon Blanchard, Chester, Iowa
2. (1) 511 Shawn Poston, Red Wing, Minn.
3. (6) 21X Maison Poston, Red Wing, Minn.
4. (4) 17 Ryan Timm, Austin, Minn.
5. (3) 18K Kyle Oeltjen, Spring Valley, Minn.
6. (5) 97X Carter Kmett, Rochester, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 3D Daniel Bjonfald, Bloomington, Minn.
2. (1) 19C Colin Wittenberg, Hastings, Minn.
3. (2) 21S Brian Schott, Redwing, Minn.
4. (3) 33 Aaron Morgan, Albert Lea, Minn.
5. (5) 23R Levi Ryks, Blooming Prairie, Minn.

Feature:
1. (2) 3D Daniel Bjonfald, Bloomington, Minn.
2. (3) 21X Maison Poston, Red Wing, Minn.
3. (6) 19C Colin Wittenberg, Hastings, Minn.
4. (5) 3X Brandon Blanchard, Chester, Iowa
5. (1) 17 Ryan Timm, Austin, Minn.
6. (7) 511 Shawn Poston, Red Wing, Minn.
7. (10) 97X Carter Kmett, Rochester, Minn.
8. (8) 18K Kyle Oeltjen, Spring Valley, Minn.
9. (4) 33 Aaron Morgan, Albert Lea, Minn.
10. (9) 23R Levi Ryks, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
DNS – 21S Brian Schott, Redwing, Minn.

WISSOTA MIDWEST MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 83X Kadden Kath, Ellendale, Minn.
2. (2) 98D Christopher Deno, Kasson, Minn.
3. (6) 00JR Greg Pfeifer Jr., Austin, Minn.
4. (1) 79 Jeremy Misgen, New Richland, Minn.
5. (7) 35 Tony Bloom, Rochester, Minn.
6. (3) 86 Noel Hoppe, New Richland, Minn.
7. (5) 5K Todd Kamish, Lakeville, Minn.
DNS – 42 Ryan Kamish, Farmington, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (6) 83K Kobie Kath, Owatonna, Minn.
2. (5) G12 Ryan Goergen, Stacyville, Iowa
3. (2) 16 Jacob Bennett, Austin, Minn.
4. (3) 79H Luke Hainka, Wanamingo, Minn.
5. (7) 33 Darryl Hainka, Wanamingo, Minn.
6. (4) 27 Brandon Underdahl, West Concord, Minn.
7. (1) 43 Broderick Diekman, Stewartville, Minn.

Feature:
1. (8) 00JR Greg Pfeifer Jr., Austin, Minn.
2. (5) 98D Christopher Deno, Kasson, Minn.
3. (7) 83K Kobie Kath, Owatonna, Minn.
4. (4) G12 Ryan Goergen, Stacyville, Iowa
5. (3) 79 Jeremy Misgen, New Richland, Minn.
6. (1) 79H Luke Hainka, Wanamingo, Minn.
7. (9) 35 Tony Bloom, Rochester, Minn.
8. (2) 16 Jacob Bennett, Austin, Minn.
9. (14) 42 Ryan Kamish, Farmington, Minn.
10. (11) 27 Brandon Underdahl, West Concord, Minn.
11. (6) 83X Kadden Kath, Ellendale, Minn.
12. (13) 43 Broderick Diekman, Stewartville, Minn.
13. (10) 33 Darryl Hainka, Wanamingo, Minn.
14. (12) 5K Todd Kamish, Lakeville, Minn.
DNS – 86 Noel Hoppe, New Richland, Minn.