HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Friday, August 19
Mid-American Renegade Sprint Car Series + Weekly Racing & Fireworks

Results for July 15, 2022

Print this page
July 15, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 90X Steve Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
2. (3) 71 Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.
3. (5) 72 Doug Hillson, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
4. (4) 77 Jacob Stark, Austin, Minn.
5. (1) 38 Michael Wytaske, Hartland, Minn.
6. (6) 55 Casey Schlichting, Clear Lake, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
2. (1) Z29 A.J. Zvorak, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
3. (4) 90 Ryan Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
4. (5) 95 Keith Foss, Winona, Minn.
5. (3) 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn.

Feature:
1. (1) 90 Ryan Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
2. (7) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
3. (4) 90X Steve Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
4. (5) Z29 A.J. Zvorak, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
5. (6) 71 Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.
6. (3) 77 Jacob Stark, Austin, Minn.
7. (8) 72 Doug Hillson, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
8. (11) 55 Casey Schlichting, Clear Lake, Iowa
9. (2) 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn.
10. (10) 38 Michael Wytaske, Hartland, Minn.
11. (9) 95 Keith Foss, Winona, Minn.

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat:
1. (1) 02 Cole Denner, Ionia, Iowa
2. (4) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
3. (2) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.
4. (7) 87 Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
5. (3) 14A Chris Adams, McIntire, Iowa
6. (6) 16K Kevin Vogt, Rose Creek, Minn.
7. (5) 32 Jason Newkirk, Austin, Minn.

Feature:
1. (1) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
2. (2) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.
3. (3) 02 Cole Denner, Ionia, Iowa
4. (4) 87 Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
5. (5) 14A Chris Adams, McIntire, Iowa
6. (7) 32 Jason Newkirk, Austin, Minn.
7. (6) 16K Kevin Vogt, Rose Creek, Minn.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 2C Cole Bennerotte, Byron, Minn.
2. (4) 54 Jett Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
3. (2) 08 Kyle Kotek, Owatonna, Minn.
4. (5) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
5. (3) 7M Matt Tighe, Austin, Minn.
6. (6) 5 Michael Meyer, New Richland, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 02K Hunter Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
2. (1) 22C Michael Johnson, Rose Creek, Minn.
3. (3) 99 Noah Grinstead, Austin, Minn.
4. (5) 95X Shaun Walski, Rollingstone, Minn.
5. (4) 15 Cole Neisius, Hastings, Minn.
6. (6) 08K Toby Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (1) 83R Kullen Kath, Owatonna, Minn.
2. (3) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
3. (2) 29 Lilli Reps, Utica, Minn.
4. (5) 07 Logan Alseth, Winona, Minn.
5. (6) 81K Caleb Korpi, Claremont, Minn.
6. (4) 4 Greg Brooks, Spring Valley, Minn.

Feature:
1. (1) 02K Hunter Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
2. (6) 22C Michael Johnson, Rose Creek, Minn.
3. (8) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
4. (3) 99 Noah Grinstead, Austin, Minn.
5. (9) 2C Cole Bennerotte, Byron, Minn.
6. (2) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
7. (17) 08K Toby Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
8. (15) 81K Caleb Korpi, Claremont, Minn.
9. (14) 15 Cole Neisius, Hastings, Minn.
10. (10) 07 Logan Alseth, Winona, Minn.
11. (13) 7M Matt Tighe, Austin, Minn.
12. (11) 29 Lilli Reps, Utica, Minn.
13. (16) 5 Michael Meyer, New Richland, Minn.
14. (5) 54 Jett Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
15. (18) 4 Greg Brooks, Spring Valley, Minn.
16. (4) 95X Shaun Walski, Rollingstone, Minn.
17. (12) 83R Kullen Kath, Owatonna, Minn.
18. (7) 08 Kyle Kotek, Owatonna, Minn.

PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 96 Kyndra Guttormson, Chatfield, Minn.
2. (3) 44D PJ Duchene, Faribault, Minn.
3. (2) 71 Jamie Tapp, Myrtle, Minn.
4. (5) 17 Michael Wick, Faribault, Minn.
5. (1) 11 Samantha Andree, Austin, Minn.
6. (6) 17P Jack Paulson, Morristown, Minn.
7. (7) 4 Joshua Bentzen, Owatonna, Minn.
8. (8) 55 Sarah Nipp, Austin, Minn.
9. (9) 5V Viola Brannan, Kasson, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.
2. (3) 1 Jack Maas, Faribault, Minn.
3. (8) 46 Devyn Deyo, Chatfield, Minn.
4. (2) 33 Jim Briggs, Waseca, Minn.
5. (5) 38 Dylan Pederson, Austin, Minn.
6. (6) 31R Raey Hastings IV, Austin, Minn.
7. (7) 69 Brandon Wiedeman, Austin, Minn.
8. (4) 44 Trey Hoppe, New Richland, Minn.

Feature:
1. (3) 1 Jack Maas, Faribault, Minn.
2. (11) 17P Jack Paulson, Morristown, Minn.
3. (4) 46 Devyn Deyo, Chatfield, Minn.
4. (5) 17 Michael Wick, Faribault, Minn.
5. (8) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.
6. (6) 96 Kyndra Guttormson, Chatfield, Minn.
7. (13) 4 Joshua Bentzen, Owatonna, Minn.
8. (10) 38 Dylan Pederson, Austin, Minn.
9. (12) 31R Raey Hastings IV, Austin, Minn.
10. (16) 44 Trey Hoppe, New Richland, Minn.
11. (9) 11 Samantha Andree, Austin, Minn.
12. (17) 5V Viola Brannan, Kasson, Minn.
13. (14) 69 Brandon Wiedeman, Austin, Minn.
14. (7) 44D PJ Duchene, Faribault, Minn.
15. (15) 55 Sarah Nipp, Austin, Minn.
16. (2) 33 Jim Briggs, Waseca, Minn.
DNS – (1) 71 Jamie Tapp, Myrtle, Minn.

HORNETS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 21S Brian Schott, Redwing, Minn.
2. (4) 3X Brandon Blanchard, Chester, Iowa
3. (3) 5L Luke Geisler, Richfield, Minn.
4. (6) 19C Colin Wittenberg, Hastings, Minn.
5. (5) 33 Aaron Morgan, Albert Lea, Minn.
DQ – (1) 12 Hayley Herrick, West Concord, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 3D Daniel Bjonfald, Bloomington, Minn.
2. (1) 511 Shawn Poston, Red Wing, Minn.
3. (5) 21X Maison Poston, Red Wing, Minn.
4. (2) 97X Carter Kmett, Rochester, Minn.
5. (3) 7M Philip Wittenberg, Hastings, Minn.

Feature:
1. (8) 511 Shawn Poston, Red Wing, Minn.
2. (5) 3X Brandon Blanchard, Chester, Iowa
3. (4) 19C Colin Wittenberg, Hastings, Minn.
4. (11) 12 Hayley Herrick, West Concord, Minn.
5. (9) 33 Aaron Morgan, Albert Lea, Minn.
6. (1) 97X Carter Kmett, Rochester, Minn.
7. (7) 21S Brian Schott, Redwing, Minn.
8. (6) 5L Luke Geisler, Richfield, Minn.
9. (2) 21X Maison Poston, Red Wing, Minn.
10. (3) 3D Daniel Bjonfald, Bloomington, Minn.
DNS – (10) 7M Philip Wittenberg, Hastings, Minn.

MID-AMERICAN RENEGADE SPRINT CAR SERIES

Heat #1:
1. (2) 6 Jake Kouba, Minneapolis, Minn.
2. (4) 7B Scott Brandt, Andover, Minn.
3. (3) 10 Zach Widdes, Rice Lake, Wis.
4. (5) 12 Johnny Parsons III, Owatonna, Minn.
5. (1) 1 Chuck Schumacher, Waseca, Minn.
6. (6) 11X Tim Lynch, Coon Rapids, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 63 Mike Mueller, Oak Grove, Minn.
2. (5) 54 Cam Schafer, Little Canada, Minn.
3. (1) 2C Brad Cunningham, St. Paul Park, Minn.
4. (3) 99 Bryan Roach, Welch, Minn.
5. (4) 04 Brian Trembath, Hastings, Minn.
6. (6) C4 Carl Wade, Dexter, Minn.

Feature:
1. (3) 54 Cam Schafer, Little Canada, Minn.
2. (6) 6 Jake Kouba, Minneapolis, Minn.
3. (1) 7B Scott Brandt, Andover, Minn.
4. (4) 63 Mike Mueller, Oak Grove, Minn.
5. (2) 10 Zach Widdes, Rice Lake, Wis.
6. (8) 99 Bryan Roach, Welch, Minn.
7. (7) 2C Brad Cunningham, St. Paul Park, Minn.
8. (5) 12 Johnny Parsons III, Owatonna, Minn.
9. (9) 04 Brian Trembath, Hastings, Minn.
10. (10) 1 Chuck Schumacher, Waseca, Minn.
11. (12) C4 Carl Wade, Dexter, Minn.
12. (11) 11X Tim Lynch, Coon Rapids, Minn.

WISSOTA MIDWEST MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 83X Kadden Kath, Ellendale, Minn.
2. (6) 83K Kobie Kath, Owatonna, Minn.
3. (4) 96 Charlie Zander, Byron, Minn.
4. (5) 79 Jeremy Misgen, New Richland, Minn.
5. (3) 27 Brandon Underdahl, West Concord, Minn.
6. (7) 33 Darryl Hainka, Wanamingo, Minn.
7. (2) 16 Jacob Bennett, Austin, Minn.
DQ – (8) 00JR Greg Pfeifer Jr., Austin, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) G12 Ryan Goergen, Stacyville, Iowa
2. (4) 17 Trevis Underdahl, Northfield, Minn.
3. (8) 83 Kylie Kath, Claremont, Minn.
4. (2) 69 Gary Wilde, Austin, Minn.
5. (5) 35 Tony Bloom, Rochester, Minn.
6. (3) 79H Luke Hainka, Wanamingo, Minn.
7. (7) 40LS Larry Scott, Northfield, Minn.
8. (6) 86 Noel Hoppe, New Richland, Minn.

Feature:
1. (3) 83X Kadden Kath, Ellendale, Minn.
2. (8) 83 Kylie Kath, Claremont, Minn.
3. (7) 83K Kobie Kath, Owatonna, Minn.
4. (16) 00JR Greg Pfeifer Jr., Austin, Minn.
5. (2) 79 Jeremy Misgen, New Richland, Minn.
6. (4) G12 Ryan Goergen, Stacyville, Iowa
7. (10) 35 Tony Bloom, Rochester, Minn.
8. (9) 27 Brandon Underdahl, West Concord, Minn.
9. (13) 16 Jacob Bennett, Austin, Minn.
10. (14) 40LS Larry Scott, Northfield, Minn.
11. (12) 79H Luke Hainka, Wanamingo, Minn.
12. (6) 17 Trevis Underdahl, Northfield, Minn.
13. (1) 69 Gary Wilde, Austin, Minn.
14. (11) 33 Darryl Hainka, Wanamingo, Minn.
15. (15) 86 Noel Hoppe, New Richland, Minn.
DNS – (5) 96 Charlie Zander, Byron, Minn.