HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Friday, August 19
Mid-American Renegade Sprint Car Series + Weekly Racing & Fireworks

Results for July 1, 2022

Print this page
July 1, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 97 Cole Anderson, Le Center, Minn.
2. (1) Z29 A.J. Zvorak, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
3. (3) 72 Doug Hillson, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
4. (4) 1A Dwaine Hanson, Lakefield, Minn.
5. (5) OD Thomas Rolfes, Carpenter, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (4) 71 Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.
2. (2) 90 Ryan Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
3. (3) 24S Charlie Steinberg, Kasson, Minn.
4. (5) 55 Casey Schlichting, Clear Lake, Iowa
5. (1) 77 Jacob Stark, Austin, Minn.

Feature:
1. (3) 90 Ryan Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
2. (5) 71 Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.
3. (7) Z29 A.J. Zvorak, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
4. (4) 97 Cole Anderson, Le Center, Minn.
5. (2) 72 Doug Hillson, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
6. (6) 24S Charlie Steinberg, Kasson, Minn.
7. (8) 1A Dwaine Hanson, Lakefield, Minn.
8. (10) 77 Jacob Stark, Austin, Minn.
9. (9) OD Thomas Rolfes, Carpenter, Iowa
10. (1) 55 Casey Schlichting, Clear Lake, Iowa

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat:
1. (2) 16K Kevin Vogt, Rose Creek, Minn.
2. (4) 04S Chad Schroeder, Belle Plaine, Minn.
3. (6) 87 Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
4. (5) 14A Chris Adams, McIntire, Iowa
5. (3) 32 Jason Newkirk, Austin, Minn.
6. (8) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.
7. (1) 14 Caden Neisius, Hastings, Minn.
8. (9) 39J Dan Klingfus, Austin, Minn.
9. (7) 15 Zach Elward, Hayfield, Minn.

Feature:
1. (2) 04S Chad Schroeder, Belle Plaine, Minn.
2. (1) 87 Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
3. (4) 14A Chris Adams, McIntire, Iowa
4. (6) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.
5. (3) 32 Jason Newkirk, Austin, Minn.
6. (5) 16K Kevin Vogt, Rose Creek, Minn.
7. (7) 15 Zach Elward, Hayfield, Minn.
DNS – 14 Caden Neisius, Hastings, Minn.
DNS – 39J Dan Klingfus, Austin, Minn.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 30 Scott Demmer, Ellendale, Minn.
2. (6) 22C Michael Johnson, Rose Creek, Minn.
3. (2) 08K Toby Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
4. (9) 20S Kevin Johnson, Adams, Minn.
5. (1) 5B Jason Pugh, Clovis, Calif.
6. (5) 81K Caleb Korpi, Claremont, Minn.
7. (8) 15 Cole Neisius, Hastings, Minn.
8. (7) 33 Corbin Ludemann, Grand Meadow, Minn.
9. (3) 5 Michael Meyer, New Richland, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 02K Hunter Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
2. (5) 99 Noah Grinstead, Austin, Minn.
3. (6) 83R Kullen Kath, Owatonna, Minn.
4. (8) 1Z Zach Davis, Lonsdale, Minn.
5. (3) 7M Matt Tighe, Austin, Minn.
6. (7) 21 Rian Leichtnam, Grand Meadow, Minn.
7. (4) 21M Brandon McFarland, Austin, Minn.
8. (2) 4 Greg Brooks, Spring Valley, Minn.
DNS – 27X Max Anderson, Madison Lake, Minn.

Feature:
1. (10) 22C Michael Johnson, Rose Creek, Minn.
2. (4) 99 Noah Grinstead, Austin, Minn.
3. (6) 02K Hunter Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
4. (5) 30 Scott Demmer, Ellendale, Minn.
5. (7) 83R Kullen Kath, Owatonna, Minn.
6. (8) 20S Kevin Johnson, Adams, Minn.
7. (14) 33 Corbin Ludemann, Grand Meadow, Minn.
8. (9) 7M Matt Tighe, Austin, Minn.
9. (16) 5 Michael Meyer, New Richland, Minn.
10. (2) 5B Jason Pugh, Clovis, Calif.
11. (12) 15 Cole Neisius, Hastings, Minn.
12. (15) 4 Greg Brooks, Spring Valley, Minn.
13. (1) 08K Toby Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
14. (3) 1Z Zach Davis, Lonsdale, Minn.
15. (13) 21M Brandon McFarland, Austin, Minn.
16. (11) 81K Caleb Korpi, Claremont, Minn.
17. (17) 27X Max Anderson, Madison Lake, Minn.
DNS – 21 Rian Leichtnam, Grand Meadow, Minn.

PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 46 Devyn Deyo, Chatfield, Minn.
2. (5) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.
3. (4) 31R Raey Hastings IV, Austin, Minn.
4. (7) 17P Jack Paulson, Morristown, Minn.
5. (3) 33 Jim Briggs, Waseca, Minn.
6. (2) 75N Dylan Nirk, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
7. (6) 96 Kyndra Guttormson, Chatfield, Minn.
8. (8) 71 Jamie Tapp, Myrtle, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 4 Joshua Bentzen, Owatonna, Minn.
2. (5) 44D PJ Duchene, Faribault, Minn.
3. (2) 2 Troy Maas, Faribault, Minn.
4. (4) 17 Michael Wick, Faribault, Minn.
5. (7) 3 Danielle Maas, Owatonna, Minn.
6. (3) 69 Brandon Wiedeman, Austin, Minn.
7. (6) 11 Samantha Andree, Austin, Minn.
8. (8) 5V Viola Brannan, Kasson, Minn.

Feature:
1. (1) 2 Troy Maas, Faribault, Minn.
2. (6) 44D PJ Duchene, Faribault, Minn.
3. (2) 46 Devyn Deyo, Chatfield, Minn.
4. (7) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.
5. (10) 3 Danielle Maas, Owatonna, Minn.
6. (13) 96 Kyndra Guttormson, Chatfield, Minn.
7. (8) 17P Jack Paulson, Morristown, Minn.
8. (11) 75N Dylan Nirk, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
9. (15) 71 Jamie Tapp, Myrtle, Minn.
10. (12) 69 Brandon Wiedeman, Austin, Minn.
11. (14) 11 Samantha Andree, Austin, Minn.
12. (16) 5V Viola Brannan, Kasson, Minn.
13. (5) 17 Michael Wick, Faribault, Minn.
14. (4) 4 Joshua Bentzen, Owatonna, Minn.
15. (3) 31R Raey Hastings IV, Austin, Minn.
16. (9) 33 Jim Briggs, Waseca, Minn.

HORNETS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 3X Brandon Blanchard, Chester, Iowa
2. (4) 21S Brian Schott, Redwing, Minn.
3. (6) 18 Mike Chadderdon, Faribault, Minn.
4. (7) 19C Colin Wittenberg, Hastings, Minn.
5. (3) 17 Ryan Timm, Austin, Minn.
6. (5) 97X Carter Kmett, Rochester, Minn.
7. (2) 3 Curtis Wilson, Austin, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 21X Maison Poston, Red Wing, Minn.
2. (4) 511 Shawn Poston, Red Wing, Minn.
3. (5) 13K Keith Erickson, Kennset, Iowa
4. (6) 66 Tate Bauer, Faribault, Minn.
5. (3) 3D Daniel Bjonfald, Bloomington, Minn.
6. (2) 7M Philip Wittenberg, Hastings, Minn.

Feature:
1. (5) 18 Mike Chadderdon, Faribault, Minn.
2. (3) 19C Colin Wittenberg, Hastings, Minn.
3. (8) 511 Shawn Poston, Red Wing, Minn.
4. (4) 3X Brandon Blanchard, Chester, Iowa
5. (6) 21X Maison Poston, Red Wing, Minn.
6. (11) 3D Daniel Bjonfald, Bloomington, Minn.
7. (9) 17 Ryan Timm, Austin, Minn.
8. (1) 66 Tate Bauer, Faribault, Minn.
9. (10) 97X Carter Kmett, Rochester, Minn.
10. (13) 3 Curtis Wilson, Austin, Minn.
11. (2) 13K Keith Erickson, Kennset, Iowa
DNS – 21S Brian Schott, Redwing, Minn.
DNS – 7M Philip Wittenberg, Hastings, Minn.

WISSOTA MIDWEST MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 83X Kadden Kath, Ellendale, Minn.
2. (1) 5G Patrick McCarthy, Bloomington, Minn.
3. (4) 35 Tony Bloom, Rochester, Minn.
4. (6) 96 Charlie Zander, Byron, Minn.
5. (2) 79H Luke Hainka, Wanamingo, Minn.
6. (8) 22H Jayme Hiller, Waseca, Minn.
7. (7) 79 Jeremy Misgen, New Richland, Minn.
8. (3) 33 Darryl Hainka, Wanamingo, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 21 Jake Smith, St. Joseph, Minn.
2. (1) G12 Ryan Goergen, Stacyville, Iowa
3. (4) 00JR Greg Pfeifer Jr., Austin, Minn.
4. (5) 83K Kobie Kath, Owatonna, Minn.
5. (7) 83 Kylie Kath, Claremont, Minn.
6. (8) 16 Jacob Bennett, Austin, Minn.
7. (6) 44Z Anton Nelson, Hayfield, Minn.
8. (3) 29 Tommie Tesch, Owatonna, Minn.

Feature:
1. (5) 21 Jake Smith, St. Joseph, Minn.
2. (8) 00JR Greg Pfeifer Jr., Austin, Minn.
3. (7) 83K Kobie Kath, Owatonna, Minn.
4. (10) 83 Kylie Kath, Claremont, Minn.
5. (1) G12 Ryan Goergen, Stacyville, Iowa
6. (4) 96 Charlie Zander, Byron, Minn.
7. (13) 79 Jeremy Misgen, New Richland, Minn.
8. (11) 22H Jayme Hiller, Waseca, Minn.
9. (9) 79H Luke Hainka, Wanamingo, Minn.
10. (3) 35 Tony Bloom, Rochester, Minn.
11. (12) 16 Jacob Bennett, Austin, Minn.
12. (14) 44Z Anton Nelson, Hayfield, Minn.
13. (2) 5G Patrick McCarthy, Bloomington, Minn.
14. (16) 29 Tommie Tesch, Owatonna, Minn.
15. (15) 33 Darryl Hainka, Wanamingo, Minn.
16. (6) 83X Kadden Kath, Ellendale, Minn.