HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Friday, August 19
Mid-American Renegade Sprint Car Series + Weekly Racing & Fireworks

Results for June 24, 2022

Print this page
June 24, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 24 Aaron Benson, Clear Lake, Iowa
2. (2) 71 Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.
3. (4) 97 Cole Anderson, Le Center, Minn.
4. (3) 55H A.J. Hoff, Mantorville, Minn.
5. (5) 4A Joel Alberts, Mantorville, Minn.
6. (6) Z29 A.J. Zvorak, Blooming Prairie, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 90 Ryan Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
2. (3) 90X Steve Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
3. (2) 77 Jacob Stark, Austin, Minn.
4. (6) 72 Doug Hillson, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
5. (5) 65D Dustin Brown, Thornton, Iowa
6. (4) 70 Greg Jenson, Albert Lea, Minn.

Feature:
1. (2) 24 Aaron Benson, Clear Lake, Iowa
2. (6) 90 Ryan Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
3. (5) 90X Steve Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
4. (8) 71 Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.
5. (3) 55H A.J. Hoff, Mantorville, Minn.
6. (4) 65D Dustin Brown, Thornton, Iowa
7. (1) 72 Doug Hillson, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
8. (7) 4A Joel Alberts, Mantorville, Minn.
9. (11) Z29 A.J. Zvorak, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
10. (9) 77 Jacob Stark, Austin, Minn.
11. (10) 97 Cole Anderson, Le Center, Minn.
12. (12) 70 Greg Jenson, Albert Lea, Minn.

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 14A Chris Adams, McIntire, Iowa
2. (3) 67X Jacob Dahle, Morristown, Minn.
3. (2) 34 Mike Blowers, Waseca, Minn.
4. (5) 15 Brad Lange, Jordan, Minn.
5. (4) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 87 Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
2. (2) 67II Chris Toot, Albert Lea, Minn.
3. (4) 29S Josh Sousa, Alden, Minn.
4. (1) 32 Jason Newkirk, Austin, Minn.
5. (5) 39J Dan Klingfus, Austin, Minn.

Feature:
1. (3) 14A Chris Adams, McIntire, Iowa
2. (7) 15 Brad Lange, Jordan, Minn.
3. (1) 87 Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
4. (5) 67X Jacob Dahle, Morristown, Minn.
5. (2) 34 Mike Blowers, Waseca, Minn.
6. (6) 67II Chris Toot, Albert Lea, Minn.
7. (4) 29S Josh Sousa, Alden, Minn.
8. (9) 32 Jason Newkirk, Austin, Minn.
DNS – (10) 39J Dan Klingfus, Austin, Minn.
DQ – (8) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 02K Hunter Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
2. (2) 99 Noah Grinstead, Austin, Minn.
3. (3) 20S Kevin Johnson, Bakersfield, Calif.
4. (5) 08K Toby Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
5. (4) 81K Caleb Korpi, Claremont, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 22C Michael Johnson, Rose Creek, Minn.
2. (5) 15 Cole Neisius, Hastings, Minn.
3. (4) 7M Matt Tighe, Austin, Minn.
4. (3) 5 Michael Meyer, New Richland, Minn.
5. (2) 4 Greg Brooks, Spring Valley, Minn.

Feature:
1. (3) 99 Noah Grinstead, Austin, Minn.
2. (5) 02K Hunter Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
3. (9) 22C Michael Johnson, Rose Creek, Minn.
4. (8) 20S Kevin Johnson, Bakersfield, Calif.
5. (6) 08K Toby Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
6. (10) 5 Michael Meyer, New Richland, Minn.
7. (2) 81K Caleb Korpi, Claremont, Minn.
8. (1) 7M Matt Tighe, Austin, Minn.
9. (7) 4 Greg Brooks, Spring Valley, Minn.
10. (4) 15 Cole Neisius, Hastings, Minn.

PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 17 Michael Wick, Faribault, Minn.
2. (3) 33 Jim Briggs, Waseca, Minn.
3. (7) 75N Dylan Nirk, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
4. (5) 46 Devyn Deyo, Chatfield, Minn.
5. (6) 96 Kyndra Guttormson, Chatfield, Minn.
6. (4) 44 Trey Hoppe, New Richland, Minn.
7. (2) 69 Brandon Wiedeman, Austin, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.
2. (4) 44D PJ Duchene, Faribault, Minn.
3. (3) 17P Jack Paulson, Morristown, Minn.
4. (2) 4 Joshua Bentzen, Owatonna, Minn.
5. (6) 00 Bobby Crews, Austin, Minn.
6. (5) 31R Raey Hastings IV, Austin, Minn.
7. (7) 5V Viola Brannan, Kasson, Minn.

Feature:
1. (5) 17P Jack Paulson, Morristown, Minn.
2. (7) 44D PJ Duchene, Faribault, Minn.
3. (9) 96 Kyndra Guttormson, Chatfield, Minn.
4. (3) 4 Joshua Bentzen, Owatonna, Minn.
5. (6) 17 Michael Wick, Faribault, Minn.
6. (4) 75N Dylan Nirk, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
7. (11) 44 Trey Hoppe, New Richland, Minn.
8. (12) 31R Raey Hastings IV, Austin, Minn.
9. (2) 33 Jim Briggs, Waseca, Minn.
10. (13) 69 Brandon Wiedeman, Austin, Minn.
11. (10) 00 Bobby Crews, Austin, Minn.
12. (14) 5V Viola Brannan, Kasson, Minn.
13. (1) 46 Devyn Deyo, Chatfield, Minn.
DQ – (8) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.

HORNETS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 3D Daniel Bjonfald, Bloomington, Minn.
2. (5) 63 Bailey Wolff, Janesville, Minn.
3. (4) 3X Brandon Blanchard, Chester, Iowa
4. (1) 151 Shawn Morris, Kilkenny, Minn.
5. (3) 21X Maison Poston, Red Wing, Minn.
6. (6) 36 Adam Gransee, Waseca, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 511 Shawn Poston, Red Wing, Minn.
2. (5) 21S Brian Schott, Redwing, Minn.
3. (2) 19C Colin Wittenberg, Hastings, Minn.
4. (4) 13K Keith Erickson, Kennset, Iowa
5. (1) 97X Carter Kmett, Rochester, Minn.
DQ – (6) 12 Hayley Herrick, West Concord, Minn.

Feature:
1. (4) 21S Brian Schott, Redwing, Minn.
2. (3) 511 Shawn Poston, Red Wing, Minn.
3. (8) 63 Bailey Wolff, Janesville, Minn.
4. (2) 151 Shawn Morris, Kilkenny, Minn.
5. (1) 19C Colin Wittenberg, Hastings, Minn.
6. (7) 3D Daniel Bjonfald, Bloomington, Minn.
7. (9) 21X Maison Poston, Red Wing, Minn.
8. (11) 36 Adam Gransee, Waseca, Minn.
9. (5) 13K Keith Erickson, Kennset, Iowa
10. (12) 12 Hayley Herrick, West Concord, Minn.
11. (10) 97X Carter Kmett, Rochester, Minn.
12. (6) 3X Brandon Blanchard, Chester, Iowa

WISSOTA MIDWEST MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 24M Adam Martinson, Blaine, Minn.
2. (4) 83X Kadden Kath, Ellendale, Minn.
3. (7) 00JR Greg Pfeifer Jr.., Austin, Minn.
4. (2) 33 Darryl Hainka, Wanamingo, Minn.
5. (5) 79 Jeremy Misgen, New Richland, Minn.
6. (6) 79H Luke Hainka, Wanamingo, Minn.
7. (8) 16 Jacob Bennett, Austin, Minn.
8. (3) 86 Noel Hoppe, New Richland, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 83K Kobie Kath, Owatonna, Minn.
2. (3) 27 Brandon Underdahl, West Concord, Minn.
3. (4) 35 Tony Bloom, Rochester, Minn.
4. (2) 69 Gary Wilde, Austin, Minn.
5. (6) 96 Charlie Zander, Byron, Minn.
6. (7) 43 Broderick Diekman, Stewartville, Minn.
7. (5) 29 Tommie Tesch, Owatonna, Minn.

Feature:
1. (6) 00JR Greg Pfeifer Jr.., Austin, Minn.
2. (7) 83X Kadden Kath, Ellendale, Minn.
3. (5) 24M Adam Martinson, Blaine, Minn.
4. (8) 83K Kobie Kath, Owatonna, Minn.
5. (10) 96 Charlie Zander, Byron, Minn.
6. (4) 35 Tony Bloom, Rochester, Minn.
7. (13) 16 Jacob Bennett, Austin, Minn.
8. (1) 33 Darryl Hainka, Wanamingo, Minn.
9. (2) 69 Gary Wilde, Austin, Minn.
10. (15) 86 Noel Hoppe, New Richland, Minn.
11. (11) 79H Luke Hainka, Wanamingo, Minn.
12. (14) 29 Tommie Tesch, Owatonna, Minn.
13. (3) 27 Brandon Underdahl, West Concord, Minn.
14. (9) 79 Jeremy Misgen, New Richland, Minn.
15. (12) 43 Broderick Diekman, Stewartville, Minn.