HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Friday, August 19
Mid-American Renegade Sprint Car Series + Weekly Racing & Fireworks

Results for June 17, 2022

Print this page
June 17, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
2. (4) 55H A.J. Hoff, Mantorville, Minn.
3. (3) 4A Joel Alberts, Mantorville, Minn.
4. (2) 33 Joe Ludemann, Grand Meadow, Minn.
5. (5) 1A Dwaine Hanson, Lakefield, Minn.
6. (7) 7S Todd Stinehart, Waseca, Minn.
7. (6) 90X Steve Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 71 Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.
2. (4) 38 Michael Wytaske, Hartland, Minn.
3. (1) 24S Charlie Steinberg, Kasson, Minn.
4. (6) 72 Doug Hillson, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
5. (3) 77 Jacob Stark, Austin, Minn.
6. (5) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 95 Keith Foss, Winona, Minn.
2. (5) 90 Ryan Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
3. (2) 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn.
4. (3) Z29 A.J. Zvorak, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
5. (6) 55 Casey Schlichting, Clear Lake, Iowa
6. (4) 12 Nick Murgic, Rosemount, Minn.

Feature:
1. (4) 95 Keith Foss, Winona, Minn.
2. (2) 55H A.J. Hoff, Mantorville, Minn.
3. (1) Z29 A.J. Zvorak, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
4. (13) 90X Steve Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
5. (6) 72 Doug Hillson, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
6. (3) 24S Charlie Steinberg, Kasson, Minn.
7. (9) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
8. (5) 4A Joel Alberts, Mantorville, Minn.
9. (15) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
10. (11) 90 Ryan Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
11. (17) 7S Todd Stinehart, Waseca, Minn.
12. (10) 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn.
13. (8) 33 Joe Ludemann, Grand Meadow, Minn.
14. (16) 12 Nick Murgic, Rosemount, Minn.
15. (12) 55 Casey Schlichting, Clear Lake, Iowa
16. (7) 38 Michael Wytaske, Hartland, Minn.
17. (14) 77 Jacob Stark, Austin, Minn.
DNS – 71 Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.
DNS – 1A Dwaine Hanson, Lakefield, Minn.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 22C Michael Johnson, Rose Creek, Minn.
2. (1) 20S Kevin Johnson, Bakersfield, Calif.
3. (6) 99 Noah Grinstead, Austin, Minn.
4. (3) 33 Corbin Ludemann, Grand Meadow, Minn.
5. (4) 08K Toby Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
6. (5) 2C Cole Bennerotte, Byron, Minn.
DNS – 21M Brandon McFarland, Austin, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 83R Kullen Kath, Owatonna, Minn.
2. (4) 15 Cole Neisius, Hastings, Minn.
3. (1) 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.
4. (3) 02K Hunter Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
5. (5) 5 Michael Meyer, New Richland, Minn.
6. (6) 08 Kyle Kotek, Owatonna, Minn.
DNS – 7M Matt Tighe, Austin, Minn.

Heat #3:
1. (3) 07 Logan Alseth, Winona, Minn.
2. (5) 29 Lilli Reps, Utica, Minn.
3. (4) 81K Caleb Korpi, Claremont, Minn.
4. (1) 21 Rian Leichtnam, Grand Meadow, Minn.
5. (6) 4 Greg Brooks, Spring Valley, Minn.
6. (2) 54 Jett Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.

Feature:
1. (2) 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.
2. (4) 20S Kevin Johnson, Bakersfield, Calif.
3. (1) 22C Michael Johnson, Rose Creek, Minn.
4. (3) 02K Hunter Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
5. (17) 54 Jett Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
6. (9) 83R Kullen Kath, Owatonna, Minn.
7. (7) 15 Cole Neisius, Hastings, Minn.
8. (10) 81K Caleb Korpi, Claremont, Minn.
9. (15) 2C Cole Bennerotte, Byron, Minn.
10. (13) 5 Michael Meyer, New Richland, Minn.
11. (19) 7M Matt Tighe, Austin, Minn.
12. (5) 33 Corbin Ludemann, Grand Meadow, Minn.
13. (12) 08K Toby Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
14. (18) 21M Brandon McFarland, Austin, Minn.
15. (14) 4 Greg Brooks, Spring Valley, Minn.
16. (6) 29 Lilli Reps, Utica, Minn.
17. (16) 08 Kyle Kotek, Owatonna, Minn.
18. (11) 99 Noah Grinstead, Austin, Minn.
19. (8) 07 Logan Alseth, Winona, Minn.
DNS – 21 Rian Leichtnam, Grand Meadow, Minn.

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat:
1. (2) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.
2. (7) 32 Jason Newkirk, Austin, Minn.
3. (3) 14A Chris Adams, McIntire, Iowa
4. (1) 38 Joe Schmit, Ventura, Iowa
5. (5) 67 Levi Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
6. (8) 14 Caden Neisius, Hastings, Minn.
7. (4) 15 Zach Elward, Hayfield, Minn.
DQ – (6) 87 Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 38 Joe Schmit, Ventura, Iowa
2. (2) 14A Chris Adams, McIntire, Iowa
3. (8) 87 Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
4. (4) 32 Jason Newkirk, Austin, Minn.
5. (3) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.
6. (5) 67 Levi Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
7. (6) 14 Caden Neisius, Hastings, Minn.
DNS – 15 Zach Elward, Hayfield, Minn.

PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 96 Kyndra Guttormson, Chatfield, Minn.
2. (3) 00 Bobby Crews, Austin, Minn.
3. (1) 38 Dylan Pederson, Austin, Minn.
4. (4) 75N Dylan Nirk, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
5. (6) 44 Trey Hoppe, New Richland, Minn.
6. (5) 69 Brandon Wiedeman, Austin, Minn.
DNS – 36 Andy Krohnberg, Walters, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (7) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.
2. (3) 31R Raey Hastings IV, Austin, Minn.
3. (1) 46K Stacy Krohnberg, Walters, Minn.
4. (4) 17 Michael Wick, Faribault, Minn.
5. (2) 09 Skylar Findley, Clayton, Wis.
6. (5) 46 Devyn Deyo, Chatfield, Minn.
7. (6) 31G Michael Gift, Faribault, Minn.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 1 Jack Maas, Faribault, Minn.
2. (3) 17P Jack Paulson, Morristown, Minn.
3. (5) 2 Troy Maas, Faribault, Minn.
4. (2) 4 Joshua Bentzen, Owatonna, Minn.
5. (6) 33 Jim Briggs, Waseca, Minn.
6. (4) 55 Sarah Nipp, Austin, Minn.
7. (7) 5V Viola Brannan, Kasson, Minn.

Feature:
1. (9) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.
2. (11) 17 Michael Wick, Faribault, Minn.
3. (7) 46K Stacy Krohnberg, Walters, Minn.
4. (5) 31R Raey Hastings IV, Austin, Minn.
5. (17) 46 Devyn Deyo, Chatfield, Minn.
6. (15) 33 Jim Briggs, Waseca, Minn.
7. (13) 44 Trey Hoppe, New Richland, Minn.
8. (10) 75N Dylan Nirk, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
9. (14) 09 Skylar Findley, Clayton, Wis.
10. (19) 31G Michael Gift, Faribault, Minn.
11. (16) 69 Brandon Wiedeman, Austin, Minn.
12. (3) 1 Jack Maas, Faribault, Minn.
13. (20) 5V Viola Brannan, Kasson, Minn.
14. (1) 2 Troy Maas, Faribault, Minn.
15. (2) 38 Dylan Pederson, Austin, Minn.
16. (4) 00 Bobby Crews, Austin, Minn.
DQ – (6) 96 Kyndra Guttormson, Chatfield, Minn.
DQ – (8) 17P Jack Paulson, Morristown, Minn.
DQ – (12) 4 Joshua Bentzen, Owatonna, Minn.
DNS – 55 Sarah Nipp, Austin, Minn.
DNS – 36 Andy Krohnberg, Walters, Minn.

HORNETS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 511 Shawn Poston, Red Wing, Minn.
2. (5) 3X Brandon Blanchard, Chester, Iowa
3. (7) 13W Philip Wittenberg, Hastings, Minn.
4. (3) 45 Matthew Welch, Owatonna, Minn.
5. (6) 21S Brian Schott, Redwing, Minn.
6. (4) 21X Maison Poston, Red Wing, Minn.
7. (1) 19C Colin Wittenberg, Hastings, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 18T Tanner Chadderdon, Faribault, Minn.
2. (4) 3D Daniel Bjonfald, Bloomington, Minn.
3. (3) 33 Aaron Morgan, Albert Lea, Minn.
4. (2) 35 Parker Foster, La Crosse, Wis.
5. (5) 12 Hayley Herrick, West Concord, Minn.
6. (6) 97X Carter Kmett, Rochester, Minn.

Feature:
1. (5) 18T Tanner Chadderdon, Faribault, Minn.
2. (3) 511 Shawn Poston, Red Wing, Minn.
3. (6) 3X Brandon Blanchard, Chester, Iowa
4. (10) 21S Brian Schott, Redwing, Minn.
5. (7) 3D Daniel Bjonfald, Bloomington, Minn.
6. (8) 13W Philip Wittenberg, Hastings, Minn.
7. (2) 45 Matthew Welch, Owatonna, Minn.
8. (4) 33 Aaron Morgan, Albert Lea, Minn.
9. (11) 19C Colin Wittenberg, Hastings, Minn.
10. (9) 12 Hayley Herrick, West Concord, Minn.
11. (1) 35 Parker Foster, La Crosse, Wis.
DNS – 97X Carter Kmett, Rochester, Minn.
DNS – 21X Maison Poston, Red Wing, Minn.

360 NON-WINGED SPRINT CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 7B Scott Brandt, Andover, Minn.
2. (2) 2C Brad Cunningham, St. Paul Park, Minn.
3. (4) 55 Joseph Kouba, North Branch, Minn.
4. (3) 6 Jake Kouba, Minneapolis, Minn.
5. (5) 135 Joshua Hulberg, Cannon Falls, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 12 Johnny Parsons III, Owatonna, Minn.
2. (3) 22 Brian Van Meveren, Woodbury, Minn.
3. (4) C4 Carl Wade, Dexter, Minn.
4. (2) 1 Chuck Schumacher, Waseca, Minn.

Feature:
1. (2) 22 Brian Van Meveren, Woodbury, Minn.
2. (1) 2C Brad Cunningham, St. Paul Park, Minn.
3. (4) 7B Scott Brandt, Andover, Minn.
4. (7) 6 Jake Kouba, Minneapolis, Minn.
5. (8) 135 Joshua Hulberg, Cannon Falls, Minn.
6. (9) 1 Chuck Schumacher, Waseca, Minn.
7. (6) C4 Carl Wade, Dexter, Minn.
8. (5) 55 Joseph Kouba, North Branch, Minn.
9. (3) 12 Johnny Parsons III, Owatonna, Minn.

WISSOTA MIDWEST MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 00JR Greg Pfeifer Jr., Austin, Minn.
2. (1) 96 Charlie Zander, Byron, Minn.
3. (5) 83K Kobie Kath, Owatonna, Minn.
4. (4) 35 Tony Bloom, Rochester, Minn.
5. (8) 69 Gary Wilde, Austin, Minn.
6. (7) 79H Luke Hainka, Wanamingo, Minn.
7. (3) 33 Darryl Hainka, Wanamingo, Minn.
8. (6) 86 Noel Hoppe, New Richland, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 83X Kadden Kath, Ellendale, Minn.
2. (6) G12 Ryan Goergen, Stacyville, Iowa
3. (5) 17 Trevis Underdahl, Northfield, Minn.
4. (2) 79 Jeremy Misgen, New Richland, Minn.
5. (7) 29 Tommie Tesch, Owatonna, Minn.
6. (4) 27 Brandon Underdahl, West Concord, Minn.
7. (1) 40 Colton Kramer, Pine Island, Minn.
DQ – (8) 42 Ryan Kamish, Farmington, Minn.

Feature:
1. (1) 35 Tony Bloom, Rochester, Minn.
2. (4) 17 Trevis Underdahl, Northfield, Minn.
3. (7) 00JR Greg Pfeifer Jr., Austin, Minn.
4. (8) 83X Kadden Kath, Ellendale, Minn.
5. (6) 83K Kobie Kath, Owatonna, Minn.
6. (5) 96 Charlie Zander, Byron, Minn.
7. (3) 79 Jeremy Misgen, New Richland, Minn.
8. (2) G12 Ryan Goergen, Stacyville, Iowa
9. (9) 69 Gary Wilde, Austin, Minn.
10. (11) 79H Luke Hainka, Wanamingo, Minn.
11. (16) 42 Ryan Kamish, Farmington, Minn.
12. (13) 27 Brandon Underdahl, West Concord, Minn.
13. (14) 40 Colton Kramer, Pine Island, Minn.
14. (12) 33 Darryl Hainka, Wanamingo, Minn.
15. (15) 86 Noel Hoppe, New Richland, Minn.
16. (10) 29 Tommie Tesch, Owatonna, Minn.