HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Friday, August 19
Mid-American Renegade Sprint Car Series + Weekly Racing & Fireworks

Results for June 3, 2022

Print this page
June 3, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 71 Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.
2. (6) 83 Kylie Kath, Claremont, Minn.
3. (1) 77 Jacob Stark, Austin, Minn.
4. (3) Z29 A.J. Zvorak, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
5. (4) 90 Ryan Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
6. (7) 38 Michael Wytaske, Hartland, Minn.
7. (5) 23B Brett Bumgardner, Hawkeye, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 90X Steve Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
2. (1) 29H Joe Horgdal, Kasson, Minn.
3. (3) 24S Charlie Steinberg, Kasson, Minn.
4. (5) 4A Joel Alberts, Mantorville, Minn.
5. (4) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
6. (6) 72 Doug Hillson, Blooming Prairie, Minn.

Feature:
1. (4) 71 Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.
2. (11) 90 Ryan Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
3. (1) 90X Steve Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
4. (2) 4A Joel Alberts, Mantorville, Minn.
5. (7) 29H Joe Horgdal, Kasson, Minn.
6. (5) 24S Charlie Steinberg, Kasson, Minn.
7. (12) 38 Michael Wytaske, Hartland, Minn.
8. (10) 72 Doug Hillson, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
9. (13) 23B Brett Bumgardner, Hawkeye, Iowa
10. (8) Z29 A.J. Zvorak, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
11. (9) 77 Jacob Stark, Austin, Minn.
12. (6) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
13. (3) 83 Kylie Kath, Claremont, Minn.

MEDIEVAL USRA STOCK CARS

Heat:
1. (2) 38 Joe Schmit, Ventura, Iowa
2. (5) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
3. (6) 87 Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
4. (4) 95 Chance Larson, Dunnel, Minn.
5. (1) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.
6. (7) 32 Jason Newkirk, Austin, Minn.
7. (3) 22 Ryan Jacobsen, LeRoy, Minn.

Feature:
1. (1) 38 Joe Schmit, Ventura, Iowa
2. (2) 87 Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
3. (5) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
4. (3) 95 Chance Larson, Dunnel, Minn.
5. (6) 32 Jason Newkirk, Austin, Minn.
6. (4) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.
7. (7) 22 Ryan Jacobsen, LeRoy, Minn.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 54 Jett Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
2. (7) 22C Michael Johnson, Rose Creek, Minn.
3. (3) 08K Toby Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
4. (5) 83R Kullen Kath, Owatonna, Minn.
5. (1) 08 Kyle Kotek, Owatonna, Minn.
6. (6) 15Z Zach Elward, Hayfield, Minn.
7. (4) 36 Devin Losee, LeRoy, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 15 Cole Neisius, Hastings, Minn.
2. (4) 02K Hunter Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
3. (3) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
4. (1) 5 Michael Meyer, New Richland, Minn.
5. (5) 20 Gage Motl, Owatonna, Minn.
6. (6) 33 Corbin Ludemann, Grand Meadow, Minn.

Heat #3:
1. (4) 99 Noah Grinstead, Austin, Minn.
2. (1) 2C Cole Bennerotte, Byron, Minn.
3. (2) 83 Braeden Allen, Ostrander, Minn.
4. (5) 81K Caleb Korpi, Claremont, Minn.
5. (6) 7M Matt Tighe, Austin, Minn.
6. (3) 4 Greg Brooks, Spring Valley, Minn.

Feature:
1. (1) 22C Michael Johnson, Rose Creek, Minn.
2. (2) 83R Kullen Kath, Owatonna, Minn.
3. (5) 02K Hunter Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
4. (8) 54 Jett Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
5. (11) 99 Noah Grinstead, Austin, Minn.
6. (3) 15 Cole Neisius, Hastings, Minn.
7. (9) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
8. (17) 15Z Zach Elward, Hayfield, Minn.
9. (4) 83 Braeden Allen, Ostrander, Minn.
10. (7) 5 Michael Meyer, New Richland, Minn.
11. (10) 2C Cole Bennerotte, Byron, Minn.
12. (15) 7M Matt Tighe, Austin, Minn.
13. (12) 81K Caleb Korpi, Claremont, Minn.
14. (13) 08 Kyle Kotek, Owatonna, Minn.
15. (16) 33 Corbin Ludemann, Grand Meadow, Minn.
16. (14) 20 Gage Motl, Owatonna, Minn.
17. (6) 08K Toby Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
DNS – 4 Greg Brooks, Spring Valley, Minn.
DNS – 36 Devin Losee, LeRoy, Minn.

PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 1 Jack Maas, Faribault, Minn.
2. (5) 17 Michael Wick, Faribault, Minn.
3. (6) 00 Bobby Crews, Austin, Minn.
4. (4) 2 Troy Maas, Faribault, Minn.
5. (7) 44 Trey Hoppe, New Richland, Minn.
6. (3) 71 Jamie Tapp, Myrtle, Minn.
7. (2) 69 Brandon Wiedeman, Austin, Minn.
8. (8) 5V Viola Brannan, Kasson, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 17P Jack Paulson, Morristown, Minn.
2. (1) 96 Kyndra Guttormson, Chatfield, Minn.
3. (7) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.
4. (4) 4 Joshua Bentzen, Owatonna, Minn.
5. (3) 31R Raey Hastings IV, Austin, Minn.
6. (5) 46 Devyn Deyo, Chatfield, Minn.
7. (6) 38 Dylan Pederson, Austin, Minn.

Feature:
1. (8) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.
2. (5) 17P Jack Paulson, Morristown, Minn.
3. (2) 96 Kyndra Guttormson, Chatfield, Minn.
4. (7) 17 Michael Wick, Faribault, Minn.
5. (1) 4 Joshua Bentzen, Owatonna, Minn.
6. (10) 31R Raey Hastings IV, Austin, Minn.
7. (9) 44 Trey Hoppe, New Richland, Minn.
8. (14) 38 Dylan Pederson, Austin, Minn.
9. (6) 00 Bobby Crews, Austin, Minn.
10. (12) 46 Devyn Deyo, Chatfield, Minn.
11. (11) 71 Jamie Tapp, Myrtle, Minn.
12. (15) 5V Viola Brannan, Kasson, Minn.
13. (3) 1 Jack Maas, Faribault, Minn.
14. (13) 69 Brandon Wiedeman, Austin, Minn.
15. (4) 2 Troy Maas, Faribault, Minn.

WISSOTA MIDWEST MODS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 00JR Greg Pfeifer Jr.., Austin, Minn.
2. (3) G12 Ryan Goergen, Stacyville, Iowa
3. (8) 24M Adam Martinson, Blaine, Minn.
4. (1) 35 Tony Bloom, Rochester, Minn.
5. (7) 79H Luke Hainka, Wanamingo, Minn.
6. (5) 20 Joe Frahm, Stewartville, Minn.
7. (6) 33 Darryl Hainka, Wanamingo, Minn.
8. (9) 69 Jeremy Ryks, Austin, Minn.
9. (2) 43 Broderick Diekman, Stewartville, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (7) 83X Kadden Kath, Ellendale, Minn.
2. (1) 22H Jayme Hiller, Waseca, Minn.
3. (3) 83K Kobie Kath, Owatonna, Minn.
4. (6) 17 Trevis Underdahl, Northfield, Minn.
5. (4) 5G Patrick McCarthy, Bloomington, Minn.
6. (2) 27 Brandon Underdahl, West Concord, Minn.
7. (8) 40LS Larry Scott, Northfield, Minn.
8. (5) 29 Tommie Tesch, Owatonna, Minn.

Feature:
1. (5) 83K Kobie Kath, Owatonna, Minn.
2. (3) 17 Trevis Underdahl, Northfield, Minn.
3. (7) 00JR Greg Pfeifer Jr.., Austin, Minn.
4. (6) 24M Adam Martinson, Blaine, Minn.
5. (8) 83X Kadden Kath, Ellendale, Minn.
6. (2) G12 Ryan Goergen, Stacyville, Iowa
7. (10) 5G Patrick McCarthy, Bloomington, Minn.
8. (4) 22H Jayme Hiller, Waseca, Minn.
9. (13) 33 Darryl Hainka, Wanamingo, Minn.
10. (12) 27 Brandon Underdahl, West Concord, Minn.
11. (15) 29 Tommie Tesch, Owatonna, Minn.
12. (14) 40LS Larry Scott, Northfield, Minn.
13. (17) 69 Jeremy Ryks, Austin, Minn.
14. (9) 79H Luke Hainka, Wanamingo, Minn.
15. (1) 35 Tony Bloom, Rochester, Minn.
16. (11) 20 Joe Frahm, Stewartville, Minn.
17. (16) 43 Broderick Diekman, Stewartville, Minn.

HORNETS

Heat:
1. (1) 3D Daniel Bjonfald, Bloomington, Minn.
2. (4) 08 Troy Johnson, Medford, Minn.
3. (3) 00 Bryce Lisowski, Medford, Minn.
4. (2) 33 Aaron Morgan, Albert Lea, Minn.

Feature:
1. (1) 3D Daniel Bjonfald, Bloomington, Minn.
2. (2) 08 Troy Johnson, Medford, Minn.
3. (4) 00 Bryce Lisowski, Medford, Minn.
4. (3) 33 Aaron Morgan, Albert Lea, Minn.