HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Friday, August 19
Mid-American Renegade Sprint Car Series + Weekly Racing & Fireworks

Results for May 20, 2022

Print this page
May 20, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 19 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
2. (5) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
3. (1) 83 Kylie Kath, Claremont, Minn.
4. (4) 71 Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.
5. (2) 77 Jacob Stark, Austin, Minn.
6. (7) 4A Joel Alberts, Mantorville, Minn.
7. (8) OD Thomas Rolfes, Carpenter, Iowa
8. (6) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
2. (3) 55H A.J. Hoff, Mantorville, Minn.
3. (6) 90X Steve Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
4. (7) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
5. (4) 90 Ryan Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
6. (5) Z29 A.J. Zvorak, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
7. (2) 8L Lyle Sathoff, Sherburn, Minn.

Feature:
1. (10) 90X Steve Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
2. (5) 19 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
3. (6) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
4. (8) 71 Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.
5. (7) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
6. (2) 90 Ryan Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
7. (3) 55H A.J. Hoff, Mantorville, Minn.
8. (1) 83 Kylie Kath, Claremont, Minn.
9. (11) 4A Joel Alberts, Mantorville, Minn.
10. (4) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
11. (12) Z29 A.J. Zvorak, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
12. (9) 77 Jacob Stark, Austin, Minn.
13. (14) 8L Lyle Sathoff, Sherburn, Minn.
14. (15) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
15. (13) OD Thomas Rolfes, Carpenter, Iowa

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat:
1. (1) 87 Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
2. (4) 95 Chance Larson, Dunnel, Minn.
3. (2) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.
4. (3) 16K Kevin Vogt, Rose Creek, Minn.
5. (7) 32 Jason Newkirk, Austin, Minn.
6. (6) 29S Josh Sousa, Alden, Minn.
7. (5) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 87 Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
2. (3) 95 Chance Larson, Dunnel, Minn.
3. (1) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.
4. (2) 16K Kevin Vogt, Rose Creek, Minn.
5. (5) 29S Josh Sousa, Alden, Minn.
DNS – 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
DNS – 32 Jason Newkirk, Austin, Minn.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
2. (6) 15Z Zach Elward, Hayfield, Minn.
3. (8) 83R Kullen Kath, Owatonna, Minn.
4. (4) 15 Cole Neisius, Hastings, Minn.
5. (3) 29 Lilli Reps, Utica, Minn.
6. (5) 07 Logan Alseth, Winona, Minn.
7. (9) 54 Jett Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
8. (7) 17 Klay Beemer, Fairmont, Minn.
9. (2) 21M Brandon McFarland, Austin, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
2. (5) 22C Michael Johnson, Austin, Minn.
3. (2) 52 Hunter Nelson, Peterson, Minn.
4. (6) 81K Caleb Korpi, Claremont, Minn.
5. (4) 21 Rian Leichtnam, Grand Meadow, Minn.
6. (3) 27X Max Anderson, Madison Lake, Minn.
DNS – 11J Jacob Lynch, Winona, Minn.
DNS – 64 John Ross, Mankato, Minn.

Heat #3:
1. (5) 99 Noah Grinstead, Austin, Minn.
2. (3) 45 Cole Lonergan, Dexter, Minn.
3. (7) RED1 Dan Wheeler, Savage, Minn.
4. (4) 02K Hunter Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
5. (2) 5 Michael Meyer, New Richland, Minn.
6. (8) 96 Isaiah Rowe, Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.
7. (1) 88DH Dylan Hutkowski, Saint Charles , Minn.
DQ – (6) 2C Cole Bennerotte, Byron, Minn.

Feature:
1. (1) 02K Hunter Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
2. (5) 99 Noah Grinstead, Austin, Minn.
3. (6) 22C Michael Johnson, Austin, Minn.
4. (17) 54 Jett Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
5. (7) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
6. (8) 15 Cole Neisius, Hastings, Minn.
7. (10) RED1 Dan Wheeler, Savage, Minn.
8. (4) 83R Kullen Kath, Owatonna, Minn.
9. (11) 15Z Zach Elward, Hayfield, Minn.
10. (12) 45 Cole Lonergan, Dexter, Minn.
11. (2) 81K Caleb Korpi, Claremont, Minn.
12. (13) 29 Lilli Reps, Utica, Minn.
13. (16) 07 Logan Alseth, Winona, Minn.
14. (9) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
15. (15) 5 Michael Meyer, New Richland, Minn.
16. (21) 11J Jacob Lynch, Winona, Minn.
17. (18) 17 Klay Beemer, Fairmont, Minn.
18. (3) 52 Hunter Nelson, Peterson, Minn.
19. (19) 88DH Dylan Hutkowski, Saint Charles , Minn.
20. (20) 21M Brandon McFarland, Austin, Minn.
21. (22) 2C Cole Bennerotte, Byron, Minn.
22. (14) 21 Rian Leichtnam, Grand Meadow, Minn.
DNS – 27X Max Anderson, Madison Lake, Minn.
DNS – 96 Isaiah Rowe, Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.
DNS – 64 John Ross, Mankato, Minn.

PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 44D PJ Duchene, Faribault, Minn.
2. (3) 00 Bobby Crews, Austin, Minn.
3. (1) 17 Michael Wick, Faribault, Minn.
4. (2) 31R Raey Hastings IV, Austin, Minn.
5. (6) 96 Kyndra Guttormson, Chatfield, Minn.
6. (5) 69 Brandon Wiedeman, Austin, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 17P Jack Paulson, Morristown, Minn.
2. (2) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.
3. (5) 1 Jack Maas, Faribault, Minn.
4. (3) 38 Dylan Pederson, Austin, Minn.
5. (4) 63 Bailey Wolff, Janesville, Minn.
6. (6) 5V Viola Brannan, Kasson, Minn.

Feature:
1. (2) 17P Jack Paulson, Morristown, Minn.
2. (5) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.
3. (1) 1 Jack Maas, Faribault, Minn.
4. (4) 17 Michael Wick, Faribault, Minn.
5. (8) 00 Bobby Crews, Austin, Minn.
6. (6) 44D PJ Duchene, Faribault, Minn.
7. (9) 96 Kyndra Guttormson, Chatfield, Minn.
8. (3) 31R Raey Hastings IV, Austin, Minn.
9. (7) 38 Dylan Pederson, Austin, Minn.
10. (11) 69 Brandon Wiedeman, Austin, Minn.
11. (12) 5V Viola Brannan, Kasson, Minn.
12. (10) 63 Bailey Wolff, Janesville, Minn.

HORNETS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 19C Colin Wittenberg, Hastings, Minn.
2. (5) 63 Bailey Wolff, Janesville, Minn.
3. (6) 21S Brian Schott, Redwing, Minn.
4. (3) 29 Tate Bauer, Faribault, Minn.
5. (4) 97X Carter Kmett, Rochester, Minn.
DQ – (2) 3 Curtis Wilson, Austin, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 511 Shawn Poston, Red Wing, Minn.
2. (2) 151 Shawn Morris, Kilkenny, Minn.
3. (5) 3D Daniel Bjonfald, Bloomington, Minn.
4. (6) 511JR Maison Poston, Red Wing, Minn.
5. (3) 35 Parker Foster, La Crosse, Wis.
6. (4) 77 Aaron Morgan, Albert Lea, Minn.

Feature:
1. (1) 511 Shawn Poston, Red Wing, Minn.
2. (7) 63 Bailey Wolff, Janesville, Minn.
3. (3) 3D Daniel Bjonfald, Bloomington, Minn.
4. (4) 21S Brian Schott, Redwing, Minn.
5. (2) 511JR Maison Poston, Red Wing, Minn.
6. (6) 19C Colin Wittenberg, Hastings, Minn.
7. (5) 151 Shawn Morris, Kilkenny, Minn.
8. (11) 3 Curtis Wilson, Austin, Minn.
9. (10) 35 Parker Foster, La Crosse, Wis.
10. (8) 29 Tate Bauer, Faribault, Minn.
11. (9) 97X Carter Kmett, Rochester, Minn.
DNS – 77 Aaron Morgan, Albert Lea, Minn.

WISSOTA MIDWEST MODS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 22 Matt Heinzerling, Spearfish, S.D.
2. (2) 83X Kadden Kath, Ellendale, Minn.
3. (6) 00JR Greg Pfeifer Jr.., Austin, Minn.
4. (7) 17 Trevis Underdahl, Northfield, Minn.
5. (4) 79 Jeremy Misgen, New Richland, Minn.
6. (1) 33 Darryl Hainka, Wanamingo, Minn.
7. (5) 69 Gary Wilde, Austin, Minn.
8. (8) 43 Broderick Diekman, Stewartville, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 83K Kobie Kath, Owatonna, Minn.
2. (6) 21 Jake Smith, St. Joseph, Minn.
3. (5) 35 Tony Bloom, Rochester, Minn.
4. (4) 5 Tyler McFarland, New Richland, Minn.
5. (7) G12 Ryan Goergen, Stacyville, Iowa
6. (1) 4 Brayten Cisneros, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
7. (8) 40 Colton Kramer, Pine Island, Minn.
8. (3) 79H Luke Hainka, Wanamingo, Minn.

Feature:
1. (4) 83X Kadden Kath, Ellendale, Minn.
2. (7) 21 Jake Smith, St. Joseph, Minn.
3. (6) 00JR Greg Pfeifer Jr.., Austin, Minn.
4. (8) 22 Matt Heinzerling, Spearfish, S.D.
5. (10) G12 Ryan Goergen, Stacyville, Iowa
6. (1) 35 Tony Bloom, Rochester, Minn.
7. (9) 79 Jeremy Misgen, New Richland, Minn.
8. (14) 40 Colton Kramer, Pine Island, Minn.
9. (15) 79H Luke Hainka, Wanamingo, Minn.
10. (13) 69 Gary Wilde, Austin, Minn.
11. (11) 33 Darryl Hainka, Wanamingo, Minn.
12. (3) 17 Trevis Underdahl, Northfield, Minn.
13. (12) 4 Brayten Cisneros, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
14. (5) 5 Tyler McFarland, New Richland, Minn.
15. (16) 43 Broderick Diekman, Stewartville, Minn.
16. (2) 83K Kobie Kath, Owatonna, Minn.