Results for September 29, 2018

Print this page
September 29, 2018

French’s Repair USRA A Modifieds

A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 99-Josh Angst-Winona, 15:14.685[5]; 2. 71-Jason Cummins-New Richland, 15:15.977[9]; 3. 44-Adam Hensel-Baldwin WI, 15:17.196[10]; 4. 65D-Dustin Brown-Thornton IA, 15:18.775[1]; 5. 23-Darwin Karau-Kasson, 15:19.540[15]; 6. 20-Mark Motl-Owatonna, 15:20.023[7]; 7. 5D-Devon Havlik-Iowa Falls IA, 02:11.412[14]; 8. 72-Doug Hillson-Blooming Prairie, 15:21.087[2]; 9. 4A-Joel Alberts-Kasson, 15:22.056[8]; 10. 24-Charlie Steinberg-Kasson, 15:22.231[12]; 11. 90-Ryan Wetzstein-West Concord, 02:11.412[4]; 12. 96-Taton Hansen-Spicer, 15:23.807[16]; 13. 20JR-David Wytaske-Grand Meadow, 02:11.412[11]; 14. (DNF) Z96-Joe Horgdal-Kasson, 02:11.412[3]; 15. (DNF) 98M-Mitchel Madery-Kasson, 08:22.192[13]; 16. (DNF) 77-Jacob Stark-Austin, 02:11.412[6]; 17. (DNF) 97-Cole Anderson-Northfield, 02:11.412[18]; (DNS) 472-Brayten Cisneros-Blooming Prairie, 02:11.412

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 71-Jason Cummins, 02:18.613[8]; 2. 65D-Dustin Brown, 02:20.869[2]; 3. 90-Ryan Wetzstein, 02:09.945[3]; 4. 72-Doug Hillson, 02:23.547[1]; 5. 4A-Joel Alberts, 02:24.020[6]; 6. 20JR-David Wytaske, 02:27.695[5]; 7. 98M-Mitchel Madery, 02:28.830[9]; 8. 23-Darwin Karau, 02:24.222[7]; (DNS) 97-Cole Anderson, 02:09.945

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Mark Motl, 02:14.699[1]; 2. Z96-Joe Horgdal, 01:07.914[3]; 3. 44-Adam Hensel, 02:16.404[6]; 4. 99-Josh Angst, 02:17.701[8]; 5. 77-Jacob Stark, 02:22.739[2]; 6. 24-Charlie Steinberg, 02:23.280[9]; 7. 5D-Devon Havlik, 01:07.914[4]; 8. 96-Taton Hansen, 02:26.341[7]; 9. (DNF) 472-Brayten Cisneros, 01:07.914[5]

WISSOTA Midwest Modifieds

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 88-Eric Lamm-Zimmerman, 11:15.005[1]; 2. L1-Shane Howell-Buffalo, 11:16.433[4]; 3. 97X-Don Schaefer-Eyota, 11:18.670[5]; 4. RED1-Dan Wheeler-Savage, 11:19.031[12]; 5. 97-Cory Asmussen-Waseca, 11:19.224[2]; 6. 90-Ryan Wetzstein-West Concord, 03:13.191[11]; 7. 86-Patrick Howell-Hastings, 11:23.302[13]; 8. G12-Ryan Goergen-Stacyville IA, 11:24.525[3]; 9. 77T-Casey Trom-Zumbrota, 11:24.925[9]; 10. 38-Michael Wytaske-Hartland, 11:24.981[18]; 11. 23B-Britt Olson Jr-Waseca, 11:27.472[8]; 12. 7W-Drew Williams-Rochester, 11:29.564[7]; 13. 53-Tianna Mithun-New Richland, 11:25.938[15]; 14. 98D-Christopher Deno-Kasson, 11:26.050[10]; 15. 4-Pete Kiley-Lansing, 03:13.191[21]; 16. 14-Cole Kroneman-Zumbrota, 11:29.663[20]; 17. 33-Darryl Hainka-Wannamingo, 11:30.974[17]; 18. 07-Pat McCarthy-Farmington, 11:34.391[19]; 19. 21K-Paul Kroneman-Brownsdale, 11:16.634[22]; 20. (DNF) 78-Nate Erickson-New Richmond WI, 09:34.974[14]; 21. (DNF) 83-Billy Steinberg-Kasson, 03:13.191[16]; (DQ) 28S-Spencer Stock-Eyota, 03:22.271[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 97X-Don Schaefer, 02:20.804[3]; 2. G12-Ryan Goergen, 02:27.241[4]; 3. 23B-Britt Olson Jr, 02:28.958[6]; 4. 98D-Christopher Deno, 02:29.156[7]; 5. 86-Patrick Howell, 02:30.036[5]; 6. 83-William Steinberg, 02:30.915[8]; 7. 07-Pat McCarthy, 02:35.636[2]; 8. 21K-Paul Kroneman, 02:36.907[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 7W-Drew Williams, 02:19.869[2]; 2. 77T-Casey Trom, 02:20.446[4]; 3. 28S-Spencer Stock, 02:22.199[3]; 4. 90-Ryan Wetzstein, 02:28.278[6]; 5. 78-Nate Erickson, 02:25.280[1]; 6. 33-Darryl Hainka, 02:25.780[5]; 7. 14-Cole Kroneman, 02:28.278[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. L1-Shane Howell, 02:19.250[2]; 2. 88-Eric Lamm, 02:20.018[3]; 3. 97-Cory Asmussen, 02:21.030[1]; 4. RED1-Dan Wheeler, 02:22.024[7]; 5. 53-Tianna Mithun, 02:23.838[4]; 6. 38-Michael Wytaske, 02:23.955[6]; 7. 4-Pete Kiley, 02:24.536[5]

Y Waste Hornets

A Feature 1 (16 Laps): 1. 55-Aaron Reimers-Prior Lake, [8]; 2. 0-Brian Adams-Shakopee, [2]; 3. 22-Jeremiah Anderson-LaCrosse WI, [6]; 4. 59-Andy Knutson-Rochester, [3]; 5. 79T-TJ Pearson-Prior Lake, [1]; 6. 13-Chad Nagel-Spring Valley, [7]; 7. 21X-Corbin Giesler-West Conocrd, [11]; 8. 21-Brandon Downs-Austin, [10]; 9. 12-Cale Giesler-West Concord, [13]; 10. 12J-Tommy Hansen-, [15]; 11. 11-Seth Scholl-Holmen WI, [4]; (DNS) 92-Justin Anderson-Holmen WI, ; (DNS) 14-Hunter Nelson-Preston, ; (DNS) 6-TJ Barnett-Owatonna, ; (DNS) 89-Tim Gores-Garden City,

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 22-Jeremiah Anderson, [4]; 2. 0-Brian Adams, [3]; 3. 59-Andy Knutson, [1]; 4. 79T-Taylor Pearson, [2]; 5. 14-Hunter Nelson, [7]; 6. 21X-Corbin Giesler, [5]; 7. 12-Cale Giesler, [6]; (DQ) 12J-Tommy Hansen, [8]

Heat 2 (5 Laps): 1. 11-Seth Scholl, [5]; 2. 55-Aaron Reimers, [2]; 3. 92-Justin Anderson, [4]; 4. 13-Chad Nagel, [1]; 5. 21-Brandon Downs, [6]; 6. 6-Timothy Barnett, [7]; 7. 89-Tim Gores, [3]

Pure Stock

A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 26-Brady Krohnberg-Walters, 06:29.433[2]; 2. 21-Jesse Stahl-Austin, 06:29.802[5]; 3. 4-Tony Shaner-Owatonna, 06:30.396[3]; 4. 1SR-Jack Maas-Faribault, 06:31.794[6]; 5. 70-Beau Stevens-Albert Lea, 06:35.673[4]; 6. 17-Ronald Churchill-Faribault, 06:47.874[7]; 7. (DNF) 7X-Andrew Eischens-Taopi, 06:20.408[9]; 8. (DNF) 31W-Michael Wick-Faribault, 01:23.459[8]; 9. (DNF) 1-Troy Maas-Faribault, 00:43.362[1]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 26-Brady Krohnberg, [2]; 2. 4-Tony Shaner, [4]; 3. 1-Troy Maas, [3]; 4. 70-Beau Stevens, [8]; 5. 21-Jesse Stahl, [9]; 6. 1SR-Jack Maas, [5]; 7. 17-Ronald Churchill, [6]; 8. 31W-Michael Wick, [7]; 9. 7X-Andrew Eischens, [1]

WISSOTA Street Stocks

A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 3R-Danny Richards-Mondovi WI, 16:11.316[1]; 2. 34JR-Braden Brauer-Rochester, 16:12.346[4]; 3. 32-Jason Newkirk-Austin, 16:13.893[5]; 4. 40-Travis Loew-Barron WI, 16:14.196[2]; 5. 46-Stacy Krohnberg-Walters, 16:16.566[9]; 6. 42-Cody Hyatt-Waseca, 16:17.258[3]; 7. 47-Brent Holland-Glenville, 16:18.628[8]; 8. 22-Marcus Berndt-Austin, 16:22.710[10]; 9. (DNF) 16-Jacob Bennett-Austin, 11:32.252[6]; 10. (DNF) 15-Zach Elward-Hayfield, 11:32.252[7]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 32-Jason Newkirk, [4]; 2. 15-Zach Elward, [3]; 3. 16-Jacob Bennett, [1]; 4. 47-Brent Holland, [2]; 5. (DNF) 22-Marcus Berndt, [5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 3R-Danny Richards, 02:29.199[3]; 2. 40-Travis Loew, 02:30.732[4]; 3. 34JR-Braden Brauer, 02:32.565[5]; 4. 42-Cody Hyatt, 02:34.579[1]; 5. 46-Stacy Krohnberg, 02:34.960[2]

USRA B Modified

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 83X-Kadden Kath-Owatonna, 22:21.099[1]; 2. 44-Matthew Brooks-Austin, 22:21.804[2]; 3. 75-Cole Suckow-Cresco IA, 22:22.374[6]; 4. 24C-Jim Chisholm-Osage IA, 22:22.951[9]; 5. 6-Dustin Kruse-Brandon SD, 22:23.144[7]; 6. 33S-Dustin Steinbrink-Austin, 22:23.766[17]; 7. 55H-Aaron (A.J.) Hoff-Mantorville, 22:23.847[12]; 8. 51W-JT Wasmund-Pine Island, 22:24.143[11]; 9. 15-Zach Elward-Hayfield, 22:24.801[4]; 10. 99-Noah Grinstead-Austin, 22:25.548[8]; 11. 27-Channing Warner-Owatonna, 22:26.120[18]; 12. 31-Raey Hastings IV-Austin, 22:26.461[21]; 13. 22T-Tyler Tesch-Lennox SD, 22:26.721[13]; 14. 38S-Ken Wytaske-Lansing, 22:26.753[15]; 15. 83-Kobie Kath-Owatonna, 22:28.043[20]; 16. 4W-Tucker Williams-Rochester, 22:28.429[10]; 17. 81K-Caleb Korpi-Claremont, 22:29.280[16]; 18. 17-Justin Murray-Owatonna, 22:30.186[19]; 19. 44Z-Anton Nelson-Hayfield, 22:30.358[23]; 20. (DNF) 49-Nate Whitehurst-Mason City IA, 13:10.491[3]; 21. (DNF) 02K-Hunter Kennedy-St Ansgar IA, 13:10.923[14]; 22. (DNF) 15W-Alex Williamson-Rushford, 13:09.698[5]; 23. (DNF) 0D-Thomas Rolfes-Carpenter IA, 13:09.698[22]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 15-Zach Elward, 02:21.076[4]; 2. 24C-Jim Chisholm, 02:22.004[5]; 3. 99-Noah Grinstead, 02:24.664[6]; 4. 55H-Aaron (A.J.) Hoff, 02:24.875[8]; 5. 22T-Tyler Tesch, 02:26.957[7]; 6. 81K-Caleb Korpi, 02:31.371[3]; 7. 17-Justin Murray, 02:32.222[1]; 8. (DNF) 0D-Thomas Rolfes, 00:23.136[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 49-Nate Whitehurst, 03:57.912[1]; 2. 4W-Tucker Williams, 03:59.352[2]; 3. 83X-Kadden Kath, 03:59.699[6]; 4. 44-Matthew Brooks, 03:59.873[5]; 5. 02K-Hunter Kennedy, 04:00.456[4]; 6. 33S-Dustin Steinbrink, 04:02.239[8]; 7. 83-Kobie Kath, 04:03.298[3]; 8. (DNF) 44Z-Anton Nelson, 01:17.732[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 6-Dustin Kruse, 02:16.455[1]; 2. 75-Cole Suckow, 02:17.868[3]; 3. 15W-Alex Williamson, 02:18.361[4]; 4. 51W-JT Wasmund, 02:27.387[5]; 5. 38S-Ken Wytaske, 02:19.810[6]; 6. 27-Channing Warner, 02:20.578[7]; 7. 31-Raey Hastings IV, 02:27.387[2]

KEVKO Outlaw Mini Mods

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 15-Nathan Kilwine – Glenville, 2. Kelly Steele – International Falls, 3. Taton Hansen – Spicer, 4. Blake Ferris – Emo Canada, 5. Scott Johnson – Owatonna 6. Justin Cutrer – International Falls, 7. Cole Bennerotte – Byron, 8. Michael Bryan Mason City IA. 9. Bobby Ruhloe-Clear Lake IA, 10. 89 -Davis Royle – Northfield, 11. 25-Luke Daniels-Des Moines IA, 12. 61-Anthony Black-Ramsey, 13. 81-Jerry Larson-Bemidji, 14. 43j-John Dulmage-Ramsey, 15. 43w-Williams Dulmage-Ramsey, 16. Dane Olson -International Falls

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 1R-Ruhloe, 2. 3-Cutrer, 3. 43w-Dulmage 4. 14-Bryant, 5. 43j-Dulmage 6. 61-Black

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 69-Steele, 2. 15-Kilwine, 3. 96-Hansen, 4. 89-Royle, 5. 81-Larson

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 14F-Ferris, 2. 29-Johnson, 3. 4-Olson, 4. 2c-Bennerotte, 5. 25-Daniels