Results for September 28, 2018

Print this page
September 28, 2018

 

French’s Repair and Fabrication USRA A Modifieds

A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 90-Ryan Wetzstein-West Concord, [2]; 2. 44-Adam Hensel-Baldwin WI, [3]; 3. 99-Josh Angst-WInona, [11]; 4. 65D-Dustin Brown-Thornton IA, [8]; 5. 23-Darwin Karau-Kasson, [9]; 6. 20-Mark Motl-Owatonna, [5]; 7. 21-Troy Gudmonson-Ssavage, [10]; 8. 72-Doug Hillson-Blooming Prairie, [16]; 9. 24-Charlie Steinberg-Kasson, [4]; 10. 77-Jacob Stark-Austin, [19]; 11. 96-Taton Hansen-Spicer, [14]; 12. 20JR-David Wytaske-Grand Meadow, [17]; 13. (DNF) 98-Kevin Stoa- Albert Lea, [7]; 14. (DNF) 97-Cole Anderson-Northfield, [18]; 15. (DNF) 111JR-Keith Tourville-Janesville, [6]; 16. (DNF) 24M-Adam Martinson-Blaine, [1]; 17. (DNF) 71-Jason Cummins-New Richland, [12]; 18. (DNF) 472-Brayten Cisneros-Blooming Prairie, [15]; 19. (DNF) 96Z-Joe Horgdal-Kasson, [13]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 44-Adam Hensel, [1]; 2. 99-Josh Angst, [2]; 3. 98-Kevin Stoa, [3]; 4. 20-Mark Motl, [5]; 5. 96Z-Joe Horgdal, [6]; 6. 72-Doug Hillson, [4]; 7. 77-Jacob Stark, [7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 111JR-Keith Tourville, [2]; 2. 90-Ryan Wetzstein, [1]; 3. 65D-Dustin Brown, [6]; 4. 24-Charlie Steinberg, [4]; 5. 96-Taton Hansen, [5]; 6. 20JR-David Wytaske, [3]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 71-Jason Cummins, [3]; 2. 24M-Adam Martinson, [4]; 3. 21-Troy Gudmonson, [6]; 4. 23-Darwin Karau, [5]; 5. 472-Brayten Cisneros, [1]; 6. 97-Cole Anderson, [2]

WISSOTA Midwest Modifieds

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. RED1-Dan Wheeler-Savage, [5]; 2. 97X-Don Schaefer-Eyota, [2]; 3. 38-Michael Wytaske-Hartland, [1]; 4. 28S-Spencer Stock-Eyota, [3]; 5. 98D-Christopher Deno-Kasson, [4]; 6. 90-Ryan Wetzstein-West Concord, [6]; 7. 7W-Drew Williams-Rochester, [11]; 8. 23B-Britt Olson Jr-Waseca, [14]; 9. L1-Shane Howell-Buffalo, [7]; 10. G12-Ryan Goergen-Stacyville IA, [10]; 11. 77T-Casey Trom-Zumbrota, [15]; 12. 83-Billy Steinberg-Kasson, [16]; 13. 86-Patrick Howell-Hastings, [8]; 14. 3D-Steve Dehler-Pine City, [17]; 15. 4-Pete Kiley-Lansing, [13]; 16. 97A-Cory Asmussen-Waseca, [9]; 17. 78-Nate Erickson-New Richmond WI, [20]; 18. 07-Pat McCarthy-Farmington, [18]; 19. 14-Cole Kroneman-Zumbrota, [19]; 20. (DNF) 15B-Jack Barta-Richfield, [12]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 3D-Steve Dehler, [3]; 2. 07-Pat McCarthy, [6]; 3. 14-Cole Kroneman, [8]; 4. (DNF) 78-Nate Erickson, [4]; 5. (DNF) 97-Cole Anderson-Northfield, [1]; 6. (DNF) 14O-Steven Obrien-Pine City, [5]; 7. (DNF) 21K-Paul Kroneman-Brownsdale, [2]; 8. (DNF) 33-Darryl Hainka-Wannamingo, [7]; (DNS) 79H-Luke Hainka-Wannamingo,

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 38-Michael Wytaske, [4]; 2. 86-Patrick Howell, [1]; 3. 97A-Cory Asmussen, [7]; 4. 4-Pete Kiley, [6]; 5. (DNF) 97-Cole Anderson, [5]; 6. (DNF) 14O-Steven Obrien, [3]; 7. (DNF) 79H-Luke Hainka, [2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. RED1-Dan Wheeler, [3]; 2. L1-Shane Howell, [6]; 3. G12-Ryan Goergen, [4]; 4. 23B-Britt Olson Jr, [2]; 5. 21K-Paul Kroneman, [5]; 6. 07-Pat McCarthy, [1]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 90-Ryan Wetzstein, [1]; 2. 98D-Christopher Deno, [3]; 3. 7W-Drew Williams, [6]; 4. 77T-Casey Trom, [2]; 5. 3D-Steve Dehler, [5]; 6. 33-Darryl Hainka, [4]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 97X-Don Schaefer, [3]; 2. 28S-Spencer Stock, [6]; 3. 15B-Jack Barta, [1]; 4. 83-William Steinberg, [2]; 5. 78-Nate Erickson, [5]; 6. 14-Cole Kroneman, [4]

Y Waste Removal Hornets

A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 192-Todd Tacheny-Mankato, [7]; 2. 63-Bailey Wolff-Waseca, [6]; 3. 11-Seth Scholl-Holmen WI, [3]; 4. 79T-Taylor Pearson-Prior Lake, [11]; 5. 21-Levi Selly-St Peter, [8]; 6. 13-Chad Nagel-Spring Valley, [17]; 7. 23-Marissa Wolff-Waseca, [1]; 8. 55-Aaron Reimers-Prior Lake, [2]; 9. 81-Matt Wieman-Owatonna, [13]; 10. 14-Hunter Nelson-Preston, [20]; 11. 6-Timothy Barnett-Owatonna, [16]; 12. 212-Brandon Downs-Austin, [18]; 13. 22-Jeremiah Anderson-, [10]; 14. 0-Brian Adams-Shakopee, [9]; 15. 42-Cody Hyatt-Waseca, [19]; 16. 89-Tim Gores-Garden City, [12]; 17. (DNF) 17-Ryan Timm-Austin, [14]; 18. (DNF) 92-Justin Anderson-Holmen WI, [4]; 19. (DNF) 12-Cale Giesler-West Concord, [15]; 20. (DNF) 5-Nick Sillman-Minnesota City, [5]

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 63-Bailey Wolff, [4]; 2. 21-Levi Selly, [6]; 3. 0-Brian Adams, [7]; 4. 22-Jeremiah Anderson, [8]; 5. 81-Matt Wieman, [1]; 6. 6-Timothy Barnett, [5]; 7. 212-Brandon Downs, [3]; (DNS) 14-Hunter Nelson,

Heat 2 (5 Laps): 1. 55-Aaron Reimers, [2]; 2. 192-Todd Tacheny, [3]; 3. 11-Seth Scholl, [6]; 4. 79T-Taylor Pearson, [1]; 5. 17-Ryan Timm, [5]; 6. 13-Chad Nagel, [4]

Heat 3 (5 Laps): 1. 5-Nick Sillman, [4]; 2. 92-Justin Anderson, [1]; 3. 23-Marissa Wolff, [6]; 4. 89-Tim Gores, [3]; 5. 12-Cale Giesler, [5]; 6. (DNF) 42-Cody Hyatt, [2]

Power 96 Pure Stock

A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 26-Brady Krohnberg-Walters, [5]; 2. 1-Troy Maas-Faribault, [3]; 3. 4-Chris Hotovec-Dodge Center, [9]; 4. 31W-Michael Wick-Faribault, [10]; 5. 21-Jesse Stahl-Austin, [4]; 6. 11-Michael Gift-Elysian, [8]; 7. 7X-Andrew Eischens-Taopi, [6]; 8. 70-Beau Stevens- Albert Lea, [1]; 9. 21TK-Terry Kohnert-New Richland, [13]; 10. 77-Cindy Maas-Faribault, [2]; 11. (DNF) 17-Ronald Churchill-Faribault, [7]; (DNS) 3G-Josh Sousa-Albert Lea, ; (DNS) 53-Weston Voeltz-Dodge Center,

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 21-Jesse Stahl, [4]; 2. 1-Troy Maas, [6]; 3. 70-Beau Stevens, [2]; 4. 26-Brady Krohnberg, [5]; 5. 4-Chris Hotovec, [7]; 6. 31W-Michael Wick, [1]; (DNS) 21TK-Terry Kohnert,

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 17-Ronald Churchill, [4]; 2. 7X-Andrew Eischens, [2]; 3. 11-Michael Gift, [6]; 4. 77-Cindy Maas, [5]; (DNS) 3G-Josh Sousa, ; (DNS) 53-weston voeltz,

WISSOTA Street Stocks

A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 32-Jason Newkirk-Austin, [2]; 2. 46-Stacy Krohnberg-Walters, [1]; 3. 01-Kory Adams-Stacyville IA, [9]; 4. 40-Travis Loew-Barron WI, [4]; 5. 15-Zach Elward-Hayfield, [8]; 6. 3R-Danny Richards-Mondovi WI, [5]; 7. 42-Cody Hyatt-Waseca, [3]; 8. 22-Ryan Jacobsen-LeRoy, [7]; 9. 47-Brent Holland-Glenville, [6]; 10. 16-Jacob Bennett-Austin, [10]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3R-Danny Richards, [3]; 2. 40-Travis Loew, [1]; 3. 22-Ryan Jacobsen, [4]; 4. 32-Jason Newkirk, [5]; 5. 01-Kory Adams, [2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 15-Zach Elward, [2]; 2. 47-Brent Holland, [1]; 3. 42-Cody Hyatt, [3]; 4. 46-Stacy Krohnberg, [5]; 5. 16-Jacob Bennett, [4]

USRA B Modifieds

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 49-Nate Whitehurst-Mason City IA, [2]; 2. 22T-Tyler Tesch-Lennox SD, [4]; 3. 99-Noah Grinstead-Austin, [1]; 4. 44-Matthew Brooks-Austin, [15]; 5. 83X-Kadden KathOwatonna, [11]; 6. 28J-Jackson Hale, [3]; 7. 27-Channing Warner-Owatonna, [8]; 8. 38S-Ken Wytaske-Lansing, [13]; 9. 33S-Dustin Steinbrink-Austin, [7]; 10. 31-Raey Hastings IV-Austin, [10]; 11. 15W-Alex Williamson-Rushford, [12]; 12. 15T-Todd Schaufenbuel-New Hampton IA, [14]; 13. 02K-Hunter Kennedy-St Ansgar IA, [6]; 14. 15-Zach Elward-Hayfield, [17]; 15. 31S-Bill Stettner-Inver Grove Heights, [18]; 16. 17-Justin Murray-Owatonna, [20]; 17. 81K-Caleb Korpi-Claremont, [9]; 18. (DNF) 4W-Tucker Williams-Rochester, [16]; 19. (DNF) 5-Jesse Baer-Minnesota Lake, [19]; 20. (DNF) 24C-Jim Chisholm-Osage IA, [5]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 15-Zach Elward, [1]; 2. 31S-Bill Stettner, [2]; 3. 5-Jesse Baer, [3]; 4. 17-Justin Murray, [6]; 5. 0D-Thomas Rolfes-Carpenter IA, [8]; 6. 12B-Rick Baxter-Nashua IA, [5]; 7. (DNF) 40-Larry Scott-Northfield IA, [4]; 8. (DNF) 83-Kobie Kath-Owatonna, [7]; (DNS) 21-Taylor Ovrebo-Wells,

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 33S-Dustin Steinbrink, [5]; 2. 24C-Jim Chisholm, [6]; 3. 27-Channing Warner, [2]; 4. 38S-Ken Wytaske, [4]; 5. 15-Zach Elward, [3]; 6. 12B-Rick Baxter, [1]; 7. (DNF) 21-Taylor Ovrebo, [7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 83X-Kadden Kath, [2]; 2. 31-Raey Hastings IV, [1]; 3. 22T-Tyler Tesch, [4]; 4. 15T-Todd Schaufenbuel, [6]; 5. 31S-Bill Stettner, [5]; 6. 17-Justin Murray, [3]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 15W-Alex Williamson, [1]; 2. 99-Noah Grinstead, [5]; 3. 81K-Caleb Korpi, [2]; 4. 4W-Tucker Williams, [6]; 5. 5-Jesse Baer, [3]; 6. (DNF) 83-Kobie Kath, [4]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 02K-Hunter Kennedy, [2]; 2. 49-Nate Whitehurst, [3]; 3. 28J-Jackson Hale, [1]; 4. 44-Matthew Brooks, [5]; 5. 40-Larry Scott, [6]; 6. (DNF) 0D-Thomas Rolfes, [4]

KEVKO Mini Mods

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 96- Taton Hansen-Spicer, 2. 81 Jerry Larson-Bemidji, 3. 14-Dane Olson-International Falls, 4. 14 -Michael Bryant-Mason City IA, 5. 1R - Bobby Ruhloe, 6. 3-Justin Cutrer 7. 2c-Cole Bennerotte-Byron, 8. 7-Kevin Stoa-Albert Lea, 9. 43j – John Dulmage-Ramsey, 10. 25-Luke Daniels-Des Moines IA, 11. 61-Anthony Black, 12. 5-Zach Tannahill 13. 43w-William Dulmage-Ramsey, 14. 14f -Blake Ferris-Emo Canada 15. 69-Kelly Steele-International Falls, 16. 15-Nathan Kilwine-Glenville, 17. 89-Davis Royle-Norhtfield, 18. 11-Jon Andree - Austin

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 14L Ferris, 2. 43w-Dulmage, 3. 14 Bryant, 4. 2c-Bennerotte, 5. 4-Olsom, 6. 61-Black

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 69-Steele, 2. 7-Stoa, 3. 43j-Dulmage, 4. 11-Andree, 5. 3-Cutrer

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 15-Kilwine, 2. 96-Hanson, 3. 5-Tannahill, 4. 1r-Ruhloe, 5. 89-Royle, 6. 81-Larson, 7. 25-Daniels