Results for August 31, 2018

Print this page
August 31, 2018

USRA A Modifieds

A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 71-Jason Cummins-New Richland, [3]; 2. 44-Adam Hensel-Baldwin WI, [1]; 3. 74-Mark Noble-Blooming Prairie, [2]; 4. 50III-Brandon Davis-Hayfield, [4]; 5. 51-Blake Arndt-Brownsdale, [9]; 6. 73JR-Greg Pfeifer Jr-Austin, [5]; 7. 90-Steve Wetzstein-West Concord, [7]; 8. 24W-Brad Waits-Rochester, [10]; 9. 23-Darwin Karau-Kasson, [6]; 10. 29H-Joe Horgdal-Kasson, [17]; 11. 20-Mark Motl-Owatonna, [8]; 12. 98-Kevin Stoa-Albert Lea, [14]; 13. 24-Charlie Steinberg-Kasson, [11]; 14. 7-A.J. Roschen-Sommerset WI, [22]; 15. 72-Doug Hillson-BloomingPrairie, [13]; 16. 4A-Joel Alberts-Mantorville, [19]; 17. 83-Kylie Kath-Claremont, [20]; 18. 65D-Dustin Brown-Thorton IA, [15]; 19. 21-Troy Gudmonson-Savage, [23]; 20. 20JR-David Wytaske JR-Grand Meadow, [21]; 21. (DNF) 77-Jacob Stark-Austin, [12]; 22. (DNF) 98M-Mitchel Madery-Kasson, [24]; 23. (DNF) 21R-Tony Ranes-Lake Mills IA, [18]; 24. (DNF) 96-Greg Jensen-Albert Lea, [16]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 23-Darwin Karau, [4]; 2. 73JR-Greg Pfeifer Jr, [2]; 3. 71-Jason Cummins, [3]; 4. 77-Jacob Stark, [1]; 5. 72-Doug Hillson, [5]; 6. 96-Greg Jensen, [6]; 7. 4A-Joel Alberts, [7]; 8. 7-A.J. Roschen, [8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 24-Charlie Steinberg, [1]; 2. 51-Blake Arndt, [2]; 3. 20-Mark Motl, [4]; 4. 24W-Brad Waits, [3]; 5. 98-Kevin Stoa, [8]; 6. 29H-Joe Horgdal, [6]; 7. 83-Kylie Kath, [7]; 8. 21-Troy Gudmonson, [5]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 50III-Brandon Davis, [2]; 2. 90-Steve Wetzstein, [3]; 3. 44-Adam Hensel, [4]; 4. 74-Mark Noble, [8]; 5. 65D-Dustin Brown, [1]; 6. 21R-Tony Ranes, [5]; 7. 20JR-David Wytaske, [6]; 8. 98M-mitchel madery, [7]

WISSOTA Midwest Modifieds

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. G12-Ryan Goergen-Stacyville IA, [6]; 2. 7W-Drew Williams-Rochester, [3]; 3. 79-Jeremy Misgen-New Richland, [1]; 4. 77T-Casey Trom-Zumbrota, [4]; 5. 4-Brayten Cisneros-Blooming Prairie, [11]; 6. 90-Ryan Wetzstein-West Concord, [9]; 7. 22P-Steven Amundson-Owatonna, [8]; 8. 23-Mitch Weiss-Scandia, [5]; 9. 83-Billy Steinberg-Kasson, [13]; 10. 23B-Britt Olson Jr-Waseca, [14]; 11. 21K-Paul Kroneman-Brownsdale, [12]; 12. 98D-Christopher Deno-Kasson, [2]; 13. 14-Cole Kroneman-Zumbrota, [15]; 14. 33-Darryl Hainka-Wannamingo, [16]; 15. 86-Noel Hoppe-New Richland, [17]; 16. 14T-Tyron Friese-Zumbrota, [18]; 17. (DNF) 79H-Luke Hainka-Wannamingo, [19]; 18. (DNF) 38-Michael Wytaske-Hartland, [10]; 19. (DNF) 16-Jason VandeKamp-Scandia, [7]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 23-Mitch Weiss, [2]; 2. 22P-Steven Amundson, [6]; 3. G12-Ryan Goergen, [4]; 4. 38-Michael Wytaske, [3]; 5. 83-William Steinberg, [5]; 6. 33-Darryl Hainka, [7]; 7. (DNF) 79H-Luke Hainka, [1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 16-Jason VandeKamp, [3]; 2. 7W-Drew Williams, [1]; 3. 2-Ryan Wetzstein, [4]; 4. 4-Brayten Cisneros, [5]; 5. 23B-Britt Olson Jr, [6]; 6. 86-Noel Hoppe, [2]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 98D-Christopher Deno, [5]; 2. 79-Jeremy Misgen, [3]; 3. 77T-Casey Trom, [6]; 4. 21K-Paul Kroneman, [4]; 5. 14-Cole Kroneman, [1]; 6. 14T-Tyron Friese, [2]

Y Waste Hornets

A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 0-Brian Adams-Shakopee, [4]; 2. 41-Ashley Bell-Farmington, [6]; 3. 59-Andy Knutson-Marion, [3]; 4. 5-Nick Sillman-Minnesota Lake, [1]; 5. 34CJ-Caylie Blowers-Waseca, [2]; 6. 22-Shawn Grabinger-Farmngton, [8]; 7. 17-Ryan Timm-Austin, [5]; 8. 81-Matt Wieman-Owatonna, [9]; 9. 18-Tanner Chadderdon-Faribult, [7]; 10. 42-Cody Hyatt-Waseca, [12]; 11. 6-TJ Barnett-Owatonna, [10]; 12. 12-Cale Giesler-West Concord, [13]; 13. 14-Steven Obrien-West Concord, [11]; 14. (DNF) 21-Corbin Giesler-West Conocrd, [14]; (DNS) 79T-TJ Pearson-Prior Lake,

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 0-Brian Adams, [3]; 2. 59-Andy Knutson, [4]; 3. 22-Shawn Grabinger, [2]; 4. 5-Nick Sillman, [6]; 5. 81-Matt Wieman, [7]; 6. 14-Steven Obrien, [8]; 7. 12-Cale Giesler, [1]; (DNS) 79T-Taylor Pearson,

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 17-Ryan Timm, [2]; 2. 41-Ashley Bell, [7]; 3. 34CJ-Caylie Blowers, [1]; 4. 18-Tanner Chadderdon, [6]; 5. 6-Timothy Barnett, [3]; 6. 42-Cody Hyatt, [5]; 7. (DNF) 21-Corbin Giesler, [4]

Power 96 Pure Stock

A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 4-Chris Hotovec-Dodge Center, [3]; 2. 21-Jesse Stahl-Austin, [5]; 3. 26-Brady Krohnberg-Walters , [7]; 4. 3G-Tyler Peterson-Geneva, [4]; 5. 1-Troy Maas-Faribult, [6]; 6. 53-Zack Ehmke-Dexter, [1]; 7. 31W-Michael Wick-Faribault, [9]; 8. 6C-Nick Carvelli-Maplewood, [13]; 9. 70-Beau Stevens-Albert Lea, [2]; 10. 33-Jim Briggs-Waseca, [10]; 11. 83-Rick Neis-Chatfield, [8]; 12. 77-Cindy Maas-Faribault, [12]; 13. (DNF) 1SR-Jack Maas-Faribault, [11]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 21-Jesse Stahl, [1]; 2. 26-Brady Krohnberg, [7]; 3. 3G-Tyler Peterson, [4]; 4. 83-Rick Neis, [5]; 5. 31W-Michael Wick, [3]; 6. 1SR-Jack Maas, [6]; 7. (DNF) 6C-Nick Carvelli, [2]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 1-Troy Maas, [4]; 2. 4-Chris Hotovec, [5]; 3. 53-Zack Ehmke, [1]; 4. 70-Beau Stevens, [3]; 5. 33-Jim Briggs, [2]; 6. 77-Cindy Maas, [6]

WISSOTA Street Stocks

A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 15-Zach Elward-Hayfield, [3]; 2. 101-Ken Adams-Stacyville IA, [4]; 3. 01-Kory Adams-Stacyville IA, [7]; 4. 3R-Danny Richards-Mondovi WI, [8]; 5. 42-Cody Hyatt-Waseca, [10]; 6. 34JR-Bobby Blowers-Waseca, [1]; 7. 46-Stacy Krohnberg-Walters, [2]; 8. 99-Greg Lammers-Owatonna, [11]; 9. 47-Brent Holland-Glenville, [9]; 10. (DNF) 16-Jacob Bennett-Austin, [12]; 11. (DNF) 99G-Noah Grinstead-Austin, [5]; (DNS) 32-Jason Newkirk-Austin,

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 34JR-Bobby Blowers, [2]; 2. 01-Kory Adams, [3]; 3. 15-Zach Elward, [4]; 4. 101-Ken Adams, [5]; 5. 47-Brent Holland, [1]; 6. 99-Greg Lammers, [6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 3R-Danny Richards, [4]; 2. 32-Jason Newkirk, [1]; 3. 99G-Noah Grinstead, [6]; 4. 46-Stacy Krohnberg, [2]; 5. 42-Cody Hyatt, [5]; 6. (DNF) 16-Jacob Bennett, [3]

USRA B Modified

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 30-Scott Demmer-Ellendale, [6]; 2. 55H-Aaron (A.J.) Hoff-Mantorville, [1]; 3. 33S-Dustin Steinbrink-Austin, [5]; 4. 3A-Taylor Ausrud-Hayfield, [8]; 5. 02K-Hunter Kennedy-St Ansgar IA, [2]; 6. 83X-Kadden Kath-Owatonna, [12]; 7. Z29-Anthony (AJ) Zvorak-Blooming Prairie, [4]; 8. 68-JJ Wise-Garner IA, [9]; 9. 44-Matthew Brooks-Austin, [7]; 10. 81K-Caleb Korpi-Claremont, [10]; 11. 31-Raey Hastings-Austin , [15]; 12. 51-Shawn Evans-Kenyon, [18]; 13. 4W-Tucker Williams-Rochester, [3]; 14. 693-Cody Torgerson-Pemberton, [11]; 15. 44Z-Anton Nelson-Hayfield, [14]; 16. 8-Dan Lewison-Dexter, [16]; 17. 40-Larry Scott-Northfield, [19]; 18. (DNF) S43-Shaun Olson-Albert Lea, [13]; 19. (DNF) 5-Jesse Baer-Minnesota Lake, [20]; 20. (DNF) 55-Brody Shaw-Brownsdale, [17]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 83X-Kadden Kath, [1]; 2. 3A-Taylor Ausrud, [4]; 3. 55H-Aaron (A.J.) Hoff, [3]; 4. 68-JJ Wise, [2]; 5. S43-Shaun Olson, [6]; 6. 31-Raey Hastings IV, [5]; 7. 8-Dan Lewison, [7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 44-Matthew Brooks, [1]; 2. Z29-Anthony (AJ) Zvorak, [5]; 3. 30-Scott Demmer, [3]; 4. 693-Cody Torgerson, [2]; 5. (DNF) 55-Brody Shaw, [4]; 6. (DNF) 51-Shawn Evans, [6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 02K-Hunter Kennedy, [4]; 2. 33S-Dustin Steinbrink, [6]; 3. 4W-Tucker Williams, [1]; 4. 81K-Caleb Korpi, [3]; 5. 44Z-Anton Nelson, [5]; 6. (DNF) 40-Larry Scott, [7]; 7. (DNF) 5-Jesse Baer, [2]