Results for August 17, 2018

Print this page
August 17, 2018

USRA A Modifieds

A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 24-Brad Waits-Rochester, [1]; 2. 23-Darwin Karau-Kasson, [2]; 3. 83-Kylie Kath-Claremont, [7]; 4. 20-Mark Motl-Owatonna, [3]; 5. 29H-Joe Horgdal-Kasson, [4]; 6. 111JR-Keith Tourville-Janesville, [15]; 7. 73JR-Greg Pfeifer Jr-Austin, [5]; 8. 02-Jacob Dahle-Morristown, [9]; 9. 65D-Dustin Brown-Thornton IA, [6]; 10. 11V-Alex Hanson-Northwood IA, [8]; 11. 15-Chris Loberg-Elma IA, [16]; 12. 72-Doug Hillson-Blooming Prairie, [11]; 13. 77-Jacob Stark-Austin, [10]; 14. 11-Billy Steinberg-Kasson, [13]; 15. 21R-Tony Ranes-Lake Mills IA, [12]; 16. 20JR-David Wytaske JR-Grand Meadow, [14]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 73JR-Greg Pfeifer Jr, [6]; 2. 02-Jacob Dahle, [2]; 3. 29H-Joe Horgdal, [4]; 4. 11V-Alex Hanson, [7]; 5. 77-Jacob Stark, [8]; 6. 72-Doug Hillson, [5]; 7. (DNF) 11-William Steinberg, [3]; (DQ) 15-Chris Loberg, [1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 24-Brad Waits, [4]; 2. 65D-Dustin Brown, [2]; 3. 23-Darwin Karau, [6]; 4. 20-Mark Motl, [5]; 5. 83-Kylie Kath, [1]; 6. 21R-Tony Ranes, [3]; 7. (DNF) 20JR-David Wytaske, [7]; 8. (DNF) 111JR-Keith Tourville, [8]

WISSOTA Midwest Modifieds

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 38-Michael Wytaske-Hartland, [4]; 2. RED1-Dan Wheeler-Savage, [5]; 3. G12-Ryan Goergen-Stacyville IA, [6]; 4. 4-Brayten Cisneros-Blooming Prairie, [8]; 5. 23-Mitch Weiss-Scandia, [7]; 6. 28S-Spencer Stock-Eyota, [9]; 7. 98D-Christopher Deno-Kasson, [14]; 8. 86H-Patrick Howell-Hastings, [13]; 9. 79H-Luke Hainka-Wannamingo, [2]; 10. 33-Darryl Hainka-Wannamingo, [10]; 11. 86-Noel Hoppe-New Richland, [12]; 12. 21K-Paul Kroneman-Brownsdale, [16]; 13. (DNF) 14-Cole Kroneman-Zumbrota, [15]; 14. (DNF) 14L-Mark Lang-Blooming Prairie, [1]; 15. (DNF) 79-Jeremy Misgen-Ellendale, [11]; 16. (DNF) 17Z-Jesse Hernandez-Blooming Prairie, [3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. G12-Ryan Goergen, [2]; 2. RED1-Dan Wheeler, [4]; 3. 38-Michael Wytaske, [7]; 4. 14L-Mark Lang, [5]; 5. 28S-Spencer Stock, [6]; 6. 79-Jeremy Misgen, [8]; 7. 86H-Patrick Howell, [1]; 8. 14-Cole Kroneman, [3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 23-Mitch Weiss, [2]; 2. 79H-Luke Hainka, [4]; 3. 17Z-Jesse Hernandez, [8]; 4. 4-Brayten Cisneros, [6]; 5. 33-Darryl Hainka, [7]; 6. 86-Noel Hoppe, [3]; 7. 98D-Christopher Deno, [1]; 8. 21K-Paul Kroneman, [5]

Y Waste Hornets

A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 22-Shawn Grabinger-Farmington, [4]; 2. 41-Ashley Bell-Farmington, [5]; 3. 0-Brian Adams-Shakopee, [8]; 4. 59-Andy Knutson-Rochester, [7]; 5. 5S-Nick Sillman-Minnesota Lake, [2]; 6. 79T-T.J. Pearson-Prior Lake, [13]; 7. 5-Michaela Stucky-Kenyon, [9]; 8. 42-Cody Hyatt-Waseca, [3]; 9. 6-T.J. Barnett-Owatonna, [12]; 10. 81-Matt Wieman-Owatonna, [10]; 11. (DNF) 21-Brandon Downs-Austin, [11]; (DNS) 119-Ryan Timm-Austin, ; (DNS) 16-Blake Jacobson-Burnsville,

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 22-Shawn Grabinger, [1]; 2. 5S-Nick Sillman, [7]; 3. 41-Ashley Bell, [5]; 4. 119-Ryan Timm, [6]; 5. 5-Michaela Stucky-Kenyon, [3]; 6. 21-Brandon Downs, [4]; 7. (DNF) 79T-T.J. Pearson, [2]

Heat 2 (5 Laps): 1. 0-Brian Adams, [1]; 2. 59-Andy Knutson, [4]; 3. 42-Cody Hyatt, [3]; 4. 16-Blake Jacobson, [2]; 5. 81-Matt Wieman, [5]; 6. 6-TJ Barnett, [6]

Power 96 Pure Stock

A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 26-Brady Krohnberg-Walters, [6]; 2. 3G-Tyler Peterson-Geneva, [3]; 3. 1-Troy Maas-Faribult, [7]; 4. 4-Chris Hotovec-Dodge Center, [4]; 5. 6C-Nick Carvelli-Maplewood, [5]; 6. 31W-Michael Wick-Faribault, [1]; 7. 11-Michael Gift-Elysian, [10]; 8. 70-Beau Stevens-Albert Lea, [9]; 9. 33-Jim Briggs-Waseca, [11]; 10. 21-Jesse Stahl-Austin, [8]; 11. (DNF) 53-Zack Ehmke-Dexter, [2]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 26-Brady Krohnberg, [1]; 2. 3G-Tyler Peterson, [3]; 3. 1-Troy Maas, [4]; 4. 4-Chris Hotovec, [6]; 5. 70-Beau Stevens, [5]; 6. 33-Jim Briggs, [2]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 21-Jesse Stahl, [3]; 2. 53-Zack Ehmke, [1]; 3. 6C-Nick Carvelli, [2]; 4. 31W-Michael Wick, [5]; 5. 11-Michael Gift, [4]

WISSOTA Street Stocks

A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 3R-Danny Richards-Mondovi WI, [6]; 2. 99G-Noah Grinstead-Austin, [2]; 3. X-Timothy (TJ) Waln-Wadena, [1]; 4. 05-Kyle Howland-Zimmerman, [8]; 5. 01-Kory Adams-Stacyville IA, [5]; 6. 101-Bernie Adams-Stacyville IA, [4]; 7. 34JR-Braden Brauer-Rochester, [9]; 8. 32-Jason Newkirk-Austini, [7]; 9. 15-Zach Elward-Hayfield, [3]; 10. 99-Greg Lammers-Owatonna, [12]; 11. 47-Brent Holland-Glenville, [14]; 12. 42-Cody Hyatt-Waseca, [11]; 13. 46-Stacy Krohnberg-Walters, [10]; 14. (DNF) 16-Jacob Bennett-Austin, [13]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 99G-Noah Grinstead, [4]; 2. X-Timothy (TJ) Waln, [6]; 3. 32-Jason Newkirk, [3]; 4. 3R-Danny Richards, [5]; 5. 34JR-Braden Brauer, [1]; 6. 42-Cody Hyatt, [7]; 7. 16-Jacob Bennett, [2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 101-Bernie Adams, [3]; 2. 15-Zach Elward, [5]; 3. 05-Kyle Howland, [6]; 4. 01-Kory Adams, [7]; 5. 46-Stacy Krohnberg, [2]; 6. 99-Greg Lammers, [1]; 7. 47-Brent Holland, [4]

USRA B Modified

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 83X-Kadden Kath-Owatonna, [5]; 2. 44-Matthew Brooks-Austin, [2]; 3. 55-Brody Shaw-Brownsdale, [4]; 4. 02K-Hunter Kennedy-St Ansgar IA, [3]; 5. 43-Nick Wagner-Osage IA, [8]; 6. 27-Channing Warner-Owatonna, [1]; 7. Z29-Anthony (AJ) Zvorak-Blooming Prairie, [9]; 8. 10-Todd Hanson-Clear Lake IA, [16]; 9. 56H-Brandon Hare-Elma IA, [7]; 10. 39-Dan Torgerson-Nicolette, [10]; 11. 30V-Dustin Von Hagen-Glenville, [14]; 12. 693-Cody Torgerson-Pemberton, [12]; 13. (DNF) 5-Jesse Baer-Minnesota Lake, [17]; 14. (DNF) 81K-Caleb Korpi-Claremont, [11]; 15. (DNF) 30-Scott Demmer-Ellendale, [6]; 16. (DNF) 97W-Shawn Voeltz-Dodge Center, [13]; 17. (DNF) 88C-Eric Condit-Austin, [15]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 83X-Kadden Kath, [2]; 2. 27-Channing Warner, [1]; 3. 44-Matthew Brooks, [7]; 4. 43-Nick Wagner, [6]; 5. 56H-Brandon Hare, [8]; 6. 81K-Caleb Korpi, [4]; 7. 97W-Shawn Voeltz, [5]; 8. (DNF) 88C-Eric Condit, [3]; (DNS) 5-Jesse Baer,

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 30-Scott Demmer, [1]; 2. Z29-Anthony (AJ) Zvorak, [6]; 3. 02K-Hunter Kennedy, [3]; 4. 55-Brody Shaw, [5]; 5. 39-Dan Torgerson, [4]; 6. 693-Cody Torgerson, [7]; 7. (DNF) 30V-Dustin Von Hagen, [2]; (DNS) 10-Todd Hanson,