Results for August 10, 2018

Print this page
August 10, 2018

USRA Modifieds

A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 99-Josh Angst-Winona, [2]; 2. 7-A.J. Roschen-Sommerset WI, [1]; 3. 96C-Jason Cummins-New Richland, [8]; 4. 29H-Joe Horgdal-Kasson, [6]; 5. 72-Doug Hillson-Blooming Prairie, [7]; 6. 73JR-Greg Pfeifer Jr-Austin, [3]; 7. 65D-Dustin Brown-Thornton, [14]; 8. 23-Darwin Karau-Kasson, [12]; 9. 96-Greg Jensen-Albert Lea, [15]; 10. 20-Mark Motl-Owatonna, [10]; 11. 77-Jacob Stark-Austin, [11]; 12. 20JR-David Wytaske JR-Grand Meadow, [13]; 13. (DNF) 24-Charlie Steinberg-Kasson, [16]; 14. (DNF) 15-Chris Loberg-Elma IA, [9]; 15. (DNF) 1A-Dwaine Hanson-Lakeville, [5]; 16. (DNF) 02-Jacob Dahle-Morristown, [4].

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 99-Josh Angst, [3]; 2. 29H-Joe Horgdal, [8]; 3. 20-Mark Motl, [1]; 4. 72-Doug Hillson, [5]; 5. 1A-Dwaine Hanson, [6]; 6. 77-Jacob Stark, [7]; 7. (DNF) 96-Greg Jensen, [4]; 8. (DNF) 24-Charlie Steinberg, [2].

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 96C-Jason Cummins, [1]; 2. 15-Chris Loberg, [2]; 3. 73JR-Greg Pfeifer Jr, [5]; 4. 7-A.J. Roschen, [3]; 5. 02-Jacob Dahle, [6]; 6. 23-Darwin Karau, [7]; 7. 20JR-David Wytaske, [4]; 8. 65D-Dustin Brown, [8].

WISSOTA Midwest Modifieds

A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 4-Brayten Cisneros-Blooming Prairie, [3]; 2. 23-Mitch Weiss-Scandia, [8]; 3. 7W-Drew Williams-Rochester, [1]; 4. G12-Ryan Goergen-Stacyville IA, [6]; 5. 7E-Neil Eckhart-Rochester, [7]; 6. 17Z-Jesse Hernandez-Blooming Prairie, [5]; 7. 79-Jeremy Misgen-New Richland, [15]; 8. 27-Brian Keske-Lansing, [14]; 9. 79H-Luke Hainka-Wannamingo, [2]; 10. 14-Cole Kroneman-Zumbrota, [10]; 11. 33-Darryl Hainka-Wannamingo, [11]; 12. 23B-Britt Olson Jr-Waseca, [16]; 13. 98D-Christopher Deno-Kasson, [13]; 14. 17-Harland Morehart-Eyota, [9]; 15. 86-Noel Hoppe-New Richland, [12]; (DQ) 37-Michael Wytaske-Hartland, [4].

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 23-Mitch Weiss, [5]; 2. 17Z-Jesse Hernandez, [2]; 3. 37-Michael Wytaske, [7]; 4. 7W-Drew Williams, [3]; 5. 17-Harland Morehart, [1]; 6. 33-Darryl Hainka, [6]; 7. 98D-Christopher Deno, [4]; 8. 79-Jeremy Misgen, [8].

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. G12-Ryan Goergen, [3]; 2. 4-Brayten Cisneros, [7]; 3. 7E-Neil Eckhart, [5]; 4. 79H-Luke Hainka, [1]; 5. 14-Cole Kroneman, [2]; 6. 86-Noel Hoppe, [4]; 7. 27-Brian Keske, [8]; (DNS) 23B-Britt Olson Jr.

Y Waste Removal Hornets

A Feature (15 Laps): 1. 9-Nate Coopman-Mankato, [6]; 2. 22-Shawn Grabinger-Farmington, [3]; 3. 41-Ashley Bell-Farmington, [4]; 4. 0-Brian Adams-Shakopee, [8]; 5. 59-Andy Knutson-Marion, [7]; 6. 79T-Taylor Pearson-Prior Lake, [10]; 7. 42-Cody Hyatt-Waseca, [1]; 8. 19-Jerry Coopman-Mankato, [5]; 9. 16-Blake Jacobson-Burnsville, [11]; 10. 4-Morgan Morehart-Parker CO, [9]; 11. (DNF) 5-Nick Sillman-Minnesota City, [2]; 12. (DNF) 3-Troy Maas-Faribault, [12].

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 9-Nate Coopman, [1]; 2. 22-Shawn Grabinger, [2]; 3. 41-Ashley Bell, [6]; 4. 5-Nick Sillman, [5]; 5. 4-Morgan Morehart, [3]; 6. (DNF) 3-Troy Maas, [4].

Heat 2 (5 Laps): 1. 0-Brian Adams, [5]; 2. 59-Andy Knutson, [6]; 3. 42-Cody Hyatt, [4]; 4. 19-Jerry Coopman, [2]; 5. 79T-Taylor Pearson, [1]; 6. 16-Blake Jacobson, [3].

Power 96 Pure Stocks

A Feature (12 Laps): 1. 21-Jesse Stahl-Austin, [5]; 2. 4-Chris Hotovec-Dodge Center, [1]; 3. 1-Troy Maas-Faribault, [4]; 4. 26-Brady Krohnberg-Walters, [2]; 5. 11M-Danielle Maas-Owatonna, [7]; 6. 32-Caylee Kjos-Winona, [9]; 7. 31W-Michael Wick-Faribault, [8]; 8. 53-Zack Ehmke-Dexter, [6]; 9. (DNF) 3G-Tyler Peterson-Geneva, [3].

Heat (6 Laps): 1. 21-Jesse Stahl, [3]; 2. 26-Brady Krohnberg, [6]; 3. 3G-Tyler Peterson, [9]; 4. 1-Troy Maas, [7]; 5. 4-Chris Hotovec, [4]; 6. 53-Zack Ehmke, [1]; 7. 11M-Danielle Maas, [2]; 8. 31W-Michael Wick, [5]; 9. 32-Caylee Kjos, [8].

WISSOTA Street Stocks

A Feature (18 Laps): 1. 01-Kory Adams-Stacyville IA, [5]; 2. 34JR-Braden Brauer-Rochester, [6]; 3. 32-Jason Newkirk-Austin, [8]; 4. 46-Stacy Krohnberg-Walters, [2]; 5. 15-Zach Elward-Hayfield, [4]; 6. 99G-Noah Grinstead-Austin, [1]; 7. 99-Greg Lammers-Owatonna, [3]; 8. 47-Brent Holland-Glenville, [9]; 9. 101-Bernie Adams-Stacyville IA, [7]; 10. 42-Cody Hyatt-Waseca, [11]; 11. 32K-Caylee Kjos-Winona, [12]; 12. 16-Jacob Bennett-Austin, [10].

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 01-Kory Adams, [2]; 2. 34JR-Braden Brauer, [1]; 3. 101-Ken Adams, [4]; 4. 32-Jason Newkirk, [5]; 5. 47-Brent Holland, [3]; 6. 42-Cody Hyatt, [6].

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 15-Zach Elward, [2]; 2. 99G-Noah Grinstead, [3]; 3. 99-Greg Lammers, [5]; 4. 46-Stacy Krohnberg, [4]; 5. 16-Jacob Bennett, [1]; 6. 32K-Caylee Kjos, [6].

USRA B-Mods

A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 83X-Kadden Kath-Owatonna, [5]; 2. 56H-Brandon Hare-Elma IA, [1]; 3. Z29-Anthony (AJ) Zvorak-Blooming Prairie, [2]; 4. 4-Derek Clement-Spring Valley, [3]; 5. 3A-Taylor Ausrud-Hayfield, [6]; 6. 00-Greg Pfeifer Jr-Austin, [8]; 7. 44-Matthew Brooks-Austin, [7]; 8. 33S-Dustin Steinbrink-Austin, [11]; 9. 02K-Hunter Kennedy-St Ansgar IA, [4]; 10. 39-Dan Torgerson-Niccolett, [16]; 11. (DNF) 61-Dustin Kruse-Brandon SD, [12]; 12. (DNF) 60-Colby Mann-Caledonia, [10]; 13. (DNF) 5-Jesse Baer-Minnesota City, [13]; 14. (DNF) 4W-Tucker Williams,-Rochester [15]; 15. (DNF) 30V-Dustin Von Hagen-Glenville, [14]; 16. (DNF) 32-Taylor Skauge-Caledonia, [9]; (DNS) 26G-Bryce Gerber-Austin.

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 61-Dustin Kruse, [2]; 2. 60-Colby Mann, [1]; 3. 3A-Taylor Ausrud, [6]; 4. 02K-Hunter Kennedy, [3]; 5. 30V-Dustin Von Hagen, [5]; 6. 39-Dan Torgerson, [4].

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 4-Derek Clement, [1]; 2. 83X-Kadden Kath, [3]; 3. 32-Taylor Skauge, [2]; 4. 5-Jesse Baer, [4]; 5. 00-Greg Pfeifer Jr, [5]; 6. (DNF) 26G-Bryce Gerber, [6].

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 56H-Brandon Hare, [2]; 2. Z29-Anthony (AJ) Zvorak, [4]; 3. 33S-Dustin Steinbrink, [5]; 4. 44-Matthew Brooks, [3]; 5. 4W-Tucker Williams, [1].

KEVKO Outlaw Mini Mods

A Feature (12 Laps): 1. Logan Brown – Clear Lake IA, 2. Nathan Kilwine – Glenville, 3. Scott Johnson – Owatonna, 4. Matt Prehn – Mason City IA, 5. Anthony Kramer – Owatonna, 6. Ryan Hensel – Forest WI, 7. Michael Bryant – Mason City IA, 8. Jon Andree – Austin, 9. Luke Daniels – Des Moines IA, 10. Davis Royle – Northfield, 11. Cole Bennerotte - Byron.

Heat 1: 1. Logan Brown, 2. Scott Johnson, 3. Matt Prehn, 4. Jon Andree, 5. Davis Royle, 6. Luke Daniels.

Heat 2: 1. Nathan Kilwine, 2. Anthony Kramer, 3. Cole Bennerotte, 4. Ryan Hensel, 5. Michael Bryant.