Results for August 3, 2018

Print this page
August 3, 2018

USRA A Modifieds

A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 23-Darwin Karau-Kasson, [1]; 2. 51-Blake Arndt-Brownsdale, [6]; 3. 73JR-Greg Pfeifer Jr-Austin, [4]; 4. 02-Jacob Dahle-Morristown, [7]; 5. 72-Doug Hillson-Blooming Prairie, [3]; 6. 4A-Joel Alberts-Mantorville, [14]; 7. 1A-Dwaine Hanson-Lakefield, [2]; 8. 11-Billy Steinberg-Kasson, [16]; 9. 44-Alan Wagner-Orchard IA, [8]; 10. (DNF) 24-Charlie Steinberg-Kasson, [19]; 11. (DNF) 50III-Brandon Davis-Hayfield, [12]; 12. (DNF) 23B-Brett Bumgardner-Hawkeye IA, [5]; 13. (DNF) 29H-Joe Horgdal-Kasson, [9]; 14. (DNF) 77-Jacob Stark-Austin, [11]; 15. (DNF) X20JR-David Wytaske JR-Grand Meadow, [10]; 16. (DNF) 33-Joe Ludemann-Grand Meadow, [13]; 17. (DNF) 96-Greg Jensen-Albert Lea, [20]; 18. (DNF) 71-Jason Cummins-New Richland, [15]; 19. (DNF) US-Jonathan Olmscheid-Royalton, [17]; 20. (DNF) 15-Chris Loberg-Elma IA, [18]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 73JR-Greg Pfeifer Jr, [1]; 2. 72-Doug Hillson, [2]; 3. 51-Blake Arndt, [3]; 4. 44-Alan Wagner, [4]; 5. 33-Joe Ludemann, [6]; 6. 11-William Steinberg, [5]; 7. 15-Chris Loberg, [7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 50III-Brandon Davis, [3]; 2. 02-Jacob Dahle, [1]; 3. 29H-Joe Horgdal, [6]; 4. 1A-Dwaine Hanson, [2]; 5. 4A-Joel Alberts, [4]; 6. US-Jonathan Olmscheid, [7]; 7. 24-Charlie Steinberg, [5]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 77-Jacob Stark, [1]; 2. 23-Darwin Karau, [5]; 3. 23B-Brett Bumgardner, [6]; 4. X20JR-David Wytaske, [4]; 5. 71-Jason Cummins, [3]; 6. (DNF) 96-Greg Jensen, [2]

WISSOTA Midwest Modifieds

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 16-Jason VandeKamp-Scandia, [4]; 2. G12-Ryan Goergen-Stacyville IA, [1]; 3. 90-Ryan Wetzstein-West Concord, [8]; 4. 17Z-Jesse Hernandez-Blooming Prairie, [3]; 5. 23-Mitch Weiss-Scandia, [7]; 6. 77T-Casey Trom-Zumbrota, [2]; 7. 4-Brayten Cisneros-Blooming Prairie, [5]; 8. 38-Michael Wytaske-Hartland, [6]; 9. 28S-Spencer Stock-Eyota, [12]; 10. 97-Cole Anderson-Northfield, [14]; 11. 79H-Luke Hainka-Wannamingo, [11]; 12. 14L-Mark Lang-Blooming Prairie, [9]; 13. 33-Darryl Hainka-Wannamingo, [13]; 14. 14-Cole Kroneman-Zumbrota, [15]; 15. (DNF) 53-Tianna Mithun-New Richland, [10]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 2-Ryan Wetzstein, [1]; 2. 77T-Casey Trom, [4]; 3. 23-Mitch Weiss, [8]; 4. 4-Brayten Cisneros, [6]; 5. 14L-Mark Lang, [5]; 6. 79H-Luke Hainka, [2]; 7. 33-Darryl Hainka, [7]; 8. (DNF) 14-Cole Kroneman, [3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 38-Michael Wytaske, [1]; 2. 16-Jason VandeKamp, [5]; 3. G12-Ryan Goergen, [4]; 4. 17Z-Jesse Hernandez, [6]; 5. 53-Tianna Mithun, [3]; 6. 28S-Spencer Stock, [7]; 7. (DNF) 97-Cole Anderson, [2]

Y Waste Hornets

A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 0-Brian Adams-Shakopee, [2]; 2. 41-Ashley Bell-Farmington, [3]; 3. 22-Shawn Grabinger-Farmington, [6]; 4. 2-Aaron Reimers-Prior Lake, [11]; 5. 59B-Andy Knutson-Marion, [5]; 6. 59-Bob Knutson-Marion, [1]; 7. 79T-Taylor Pearson-Prior Lake, [4]; 8. 5-Nick Sillman-Minnesota Lake, [10]; 9. 42-Cody Hyatt-Waseca, [9]; 10. 16-Blake Jacobson-Burnsville, [7]; 11. 3-Cindy Maas-Faribault, [8]

No Heats

Power 96 Pure Stock

A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 21-Jesse Stahl-Austin, [8]; 2. 1-Troy Maas-Faribault, [7]; 3. 26-Brady Krohnberg-Walters, [6]; 4. 6C-Nick Carvelli-Maplewood, [3]; 5. 53-Zack Ehmke-Dexter, [4]; 6. 70-Beau Stevens-Albert Lea, [1]; 7. 11-Michael Gift-Elysian, [9]; 8. 31W-Michael Wick-Faribault, [2]; 9. (DNF) 4-Chris Hotovec-Dodge Center, [5]; (DNS) 3G-Josh Sousa-Albert Lea,

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 4-Chris Hotovec, [3]; 2. 26-Brady Krohnberg, [5]; 3. 53-Zack Ehmke, [1]; 4. 70-Beau Stevens, [2]; 5. (DNF) 3G-Josh Sousa, [4]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 21-Jesse Stahl, [1]; 2. 1-Troy Maas, [2]; 3. 6C-Nick Carvelli, [4]; 4. 31W-Michael Wick, [3]; 5. 11-Michael Gift, [5]

WISSOTA Street Stocks

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 01-Kory Adams-Stacyville IA, [2]; 2. 32-Jason Newkirk-Austin, [8]; 3. 101-Bernie Adams-Stacyville IA, [5]; 4. 15-Zach Elward-Hayfield, [4]; 5. 99-Greg Lammers-Owatonna, [3]; 6. 47-Brent Holland-Glenville, [6]; 7. 42-Cody Hyatt-Waseca, [1]; 8. 16-Jacob Bennett-Austin, [7]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 15-Zach Elward, [1]; 2. 01-Kory Adams, [7]; 3. 99-Greg Lammers, [2]; 4. 101-Ken Adams, [3]; 5. 42-Cody Hyatt, [6]; 6. 47-Brent Holland, [8]; 7. 16-Jacob Bennett, [5]; 8. 32-Jason Newkirk, [4]

USRA B Modified

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 43-Nick Wagner-Osage IA, [6]; 2. Z29-Anthony (AJ) Zvorak-Blooming Prairie, [7]; 3. 55H-Aaron (A.J.) Hoff-Mantorville, [11]; 4. 02K-Hunter Kennedy-St Ansgar IA, [12]; 5. 33S-Dustin Steinbrink-Austin, [16]; 6. 44-Matthew Brooks-Austin, [3]; 7. 55-Brody Shaw-Brownsdale, [10]; 8. 83X-Kadden Kath-Owatonna, [1]; 9. 36K-Jayden Larson-Mankato, [18]; 10. 99-Noah Grinstead-Austin, [14]; 11. 30V-Dustin Von Hagen-Glenville, [8]; 12. 39-Dan Torgerson-Nicollet, [9]; 13. 44Z-Anton Nelson-Hayfield, [20]; 14. (DNF) 00-Greg Pfeifer Jr-Austin, [4]; 15. (DNF) 4-Derek Clement-Spring Valley, [2]; 16. (DNF) 21T-Taylor Ovrebo-Wells, [5]; 17. (DNF) 5-Jesse Baer-Minnesota Lake, [15]; 18. (DNF) 97W-Shawn Voeltz-Dodge Center, [13]; 19. (DNF) 30-Scott Demmer-Ellendale, [19]; 20. (DNF) 693-Cody Torgerson-Pemberton, [17]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 00-Greg Pfeifer Jr, [1]; 2. Z29-Anthony (AJ) Zvorak, [4]; 3. 21T-Taylor Ovrebo, [5]; 4. 39-Dan Torgerson, [2]; 5. 97W-Shawn Voeltz, [7]; 6. (DNF) 36K-Jayden Larson, [6]; (DQ) 44Z-Anton Nelson, [3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 83X-Kadden Kath, [2]; 2. 43-Nick Wagner, [5]; 3. 4-Derek Clement, [4]; 4. 02K-Hunter Kennedy, [7]; 5. 99-Noah Grinstead, [1]; 6. 33S-Dustin Steinbrink, [6]; 7. (DNF) 30-Scott Demmer, [3]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 55H-Aaron (A.J.) Hoff, [3]; 2. 44-Matthew Brooks, [2]; 3. 55-Brody Shaw, [6]; 4. 30V-Dustin Von Hagen, [5]; 5. 5-Jesse Baer, [4]; 6. 693-Cody Torgerson, [1]