Results for July 27, 2018

Print this page
July 27, 2018

USRA A Modifieds
A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 73JR-Greg Pfeifer Jr-Austin [4]; 2. 23-Darwin Karau-Kasson, [6]; 3. 51-Blake Arndt-Brownsdale, [9]; 4. 72-Doug Hillson-Blooming Prairie, [5]; 5. 24-Charlie Steinberg-Kasson, [1]; 6. 18-Mick Glenn-Minnesota City, [2]; 7. 11-William Steinberg-Kasson, [3]; 8. 21-Troy Gudmonson-Savage, [7]; 9. 1A-Dwaine Hanson-Lakefield, [11]; 10. 20JR-David Wytaske JR-Grand Meadow, [8]; 11. 96-Greg Jensen-Albert Lea, [12]; 12. (DNF) 77-Jacob Stark-Austin, [10]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 73JR-Greg Pfeifer Jr, [1]; 2. 21-Troy Gudmonson, [2]; 3. 23-Darwin Karau, [5]; 4. 24-Charlie Steinberg, [3]; 5. 51-Blake Arndt, [6]; 6. 1A-Dwaine Hanson, [4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 72-Doug Hillson, [1]; 2. 18-Mick Glenn, [4]; 3. 77-Jacob Stark, [2]; 4. 11-William Steinberg, [5]; 5. 20JR-David Wytaske, [3]; 6. 96-Greg Jensen, [6]

WISSOTA Midwest Modifieds
A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 4-Brayten Cisneros-Blooming Prairie, [2]; 2. 77T-Casey Trom-Zumbrota, [1]; 3. 37-Michael Wytaske-Hartland, [4]; 4. 23-Mitch Weiss-Scandia, [6]; 5. 16-Jason VandeKamp-Scandia, [8]; 6. RED1-Dan Wheeler-Savage, [5]; 7. 23B-Britt Olson Jr-Waseca, [16]; 8. 86-Noel Hoppe-New Richland, [13]; 9. 79H-Luke Hainka-Wannamingo, [14]; 10. 33-Darryl Hainka-Wannamingo, [9]; 11. 21K-Paul Kroneman-Austin, [11]; 12. 14-Cole Kroneman-Zumbrota, [15]; 13. (DNF) 7W-Drew Williams-Rochester, [12]; 14. (DNF) 97-Cory Asmussen-Waseca, [7]; (DNS) G12-Ryan Goergen-Stacyville IA, ; (DNS) 2-Ryan Wetzstein-West Concord,

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 16-Jason VandeKamp, [7]; 2. RED1-Dan Wheeler, [5]; 3. 77T-Casey Trom, [2]; 4. 97-Cory Asmussen, [1]; 5. 33-Darryl Hainka, [3]; 6. 21K-Paul Kroneman, [6]; 7. 86-Noel Hoppe, [4]; 8. 14-Cole Kroneman, [8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 4-Brayten Cisneros, [2]; 2. 37-Michael Wytaske, [3]; 3. 23-Mitch Weiss, [6]; 4. G12-Ryan Goergen, [8]; 5. 2-Ryan Wetzstein, [4]; 6. 7W-Drew Williams, [1]; 7. 79H-Luke Hainka, [5]; 8. 23B-Britt Olson Jr, [7]

Y Waste Hornets
Heat 1 (15 Laps): 1. 59-Andy Knutson-Marion, [10]; 2. 0-Brian Adams-Shakopee, [9]; 3. 89-Michael Weiss-Bloomington, [3]; 4. 42-Cody Hyatt-Waseca, [1]; 5. 5-Nick Sillman-Minnesota Lake, [8]; 6. 23-Marissa Wolff-Waseca, [7]; 7. 16-Blake Jacobson-Burnsville, [6]; 8. (DNF) 8-Dan Lewison-Dexter, [5]; 9. (DNF) 34CJ-Caylie Blowers-Waseca, [4]; 10. (DNF) 13K-Daniel Knish-Kilkenny, [2]

Power 96 Pure Stock
A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 21-Jesse Stahl-Austin, [2]; 2. 1-Troy Maas-Faribault, [1]; 3. 3G-Tyler Peterson-Geneva, [4]; 4. 4-Chris Hotovec-Dodge Center, [6]; 5. 26-Brady Krohnberg-Walters, [3]; 6. 53-Zack Ehmke-Dexter, [5]; 7. 31W-Michael Wick-Faribault, [7]; 8. 70-Beau Stevens-Albert Lea, [9]; 9. 11-Michael Gift-Elysian, [8]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 21-Jesse Stahl, [3]; 2. 1-Troy Maas, [1]; 3. 26-Brady Krohnberg, [7]; 4. 3G-Tyler Peterson, [5]; 5. 53-Zack Ehmke, [6]; 6. 4-Chris Hotovec, [8]; 7. 31W-Michael Wick, [4]; 8. 11-Michael Gift, [9]; 9. 70-Beau Stevens, [2]

Street Stocks
A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 101-Kenneth (Bernie) Adams-Stacyville IA, [4]; 2. 32-Jason Newkirk-Austin, [8]; 3. 34JR-Bobby Blowers-Waseca, [1]; 4. 46-Stacy Krohnberg-Walters, [11]; 5. 99-Greg Lammers-Owatonna, [3]; 6. 42-Cody Hyatt-Waseca, [9]; 7. 47-Brent Holland-Glenville, [12]; 8. (DNF) 99G-Noah Grinstead-Austin, [2]; 9. (DNF) 15-Zach Elward-Hayfield, [7]; 10. (DNF) 01-Kory Adams-Stacyville IA, [6]; 11. (DNF) 14A-Blake Adams-McIntire IA, [5]; 12. (DNF) 16-Jacob Bennett-Austin, [10]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 14A-Blake Adams, [4]; 2. 34JR-Bobby Blowers, [1]; 3. 99G-Noah Grinstead, [6]; 4. 99-Greg Lammers, [5]; 5. 42-Cody Hyatt, [2]; 6. 46-Stacy Krohnberg, [3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 01-Kory Adams, [1]; 2. 101-Kenneth (Bernie) Adams, [3]; 3. 32-Jason Newkirk, [4]; 4. 15-Zach Elward, [6]; 5. 16-Jacob Bennett, [2]; 6. 47-Brent Holland, [5]

USRA B Modified
A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 83X-Kadden Kath-Owatonna, [6]; 2. Z29-Anthony (AJ) Zvorak-Blooming Prairie, [7]; 3. 00-Greg Pfeifer Jr-Austin, [3]; 4. 44-Matthew Brooks-Austin, [2]; 5. 30-Scott Demmer-Ellendale, [9]; 6. 15-Todd Schaufenbuel-New Hampton IA, [10]; 7. 5-Jesse Baer-Minnesota Lake, [8]; 8. 02K-Hunter Kennedy-St Ansgar IA, [1]; 9. 30V-Dustin Von Hagen-Glenville, [5]; 10. (DNF) 21T-Taylor Ovrebo-Wells, [11]; 11. (DNF) 43-Nick Wagner-Osage IA, [4]; (DNS) 26G-Bryce Gerber-Austin,

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 30-Scott Demmer, [2]; 2. 15-Todd Schaufenbuel, [3]; 3. 43-Nick Wagner, [6]; 4. 30V-Dustin Von Hagen, [1]; 5. 5-Jesse Baer, [4]; 6. (DNF) 26G-Bryce Gerber, [5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 83X-Kadden Kath, [1]; 2. 00-Greg Pfeifer Jr, [3]; 3. Z29-Anthony (AJ) Zvorak, [4]; 4. 02K-Hunter Kennedy, [5]; 5. 44-Matthew Brooks, [6]; 6. 21T-Taylor Ovrebo, [2]

KEVKO Outlaw Mini Mods
A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. Taton Hansen-Spicer, 2. Nathan Kilwine-Glenville, 3. Ryan Hensel-Forest WI, 4. Scott Johnson-Owatonna, 5. Cole Bennerotte-Kasson, 6. John Andree-Austin, 7. Michael Bryant-Mason City IA, 8. Davis Royle-Northfield, 9. Matt Prehn-Mason City IA, 10. Matt Grobe-Austin, 11. John Dulmage-Ramsey, 12. Larry Anderson-Clarion, 13. William Dulmage-Ramsey,

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. Johnson, 2. W Dulmage, 3. Hansen, 4. Bennerotte, 5. J Dulmage, 6. Royle, 7. Bryant

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. Kilwine, 2. Hensel, 3. Grobe, 4. Prehn, 5. Anderson, 6. Andree