Results for July 20, 2018

Print this page
July 20, 2018

 

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 2 Jacob Dahle, Morristown, Minn.
2. (4) 50III Brandon Davis, Hayfield, Minn.
3. (3) 24 Charlie Steinberg, Kasson, Minn.
4. (2) 21 Troy Gudmonson, Savage, Minn.
5. (5) 73JR Greg Pfeifer Jr., Austin, Minn.
DNS – 61T Tammy Soma-Clark, Rochester, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 72 David Schuster, Waterville, Minn.
2. (5) 72H Doug Hillson, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
3. (2) 3C Chet Atkinson, Hugo, Minn.
4. (4) 11V Alex Hanson, Northwood, Iowa
5. (3) 90R Ryan Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
6. (6) 29H Joe Horgdal, Kasson, Minn.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
2. (6) 18 Mick Glenn, Minnesota City, Minn.
3. (3) 83 Kylie Kath, Claremont, Minn.
4. (5) 77 Jacob Stark, Austin, Minn.
5. (2) 11 William Steinberg, Kasson, Minn.
DQ – (4) 20 David Wytaske, Grand Meadow, Minn.

Feature:
1. (5) 24 Charlie Steinberg, Kasson, Minn.
2. (9) 50III Brandon Davis, Hayfield, Minn.
3. (12) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
4. (4) 18 Mick Glenn, Minnesota City, Minn.
5. (14) 11 William Steinberg, Kasson, Minn.
6. (15) 20 David Wytaske, Grand Meadow, Minn.
7. (7) 21 Troy Gudmonson, Savage, Minn.
8. (6) 3C Chet Atkinson, Hugo, Minn.
9. (13) 90R Ryan Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
10. (2) 83 Kylie Kath, Claremont, Minn.
11. (11) 72 David Schuster, Waterville, Minn.
12. (8) 2 Jacob Dahle, Morristown, Minn.
13. (1) 77 Jacob Stark, Austin, Minn.
14. (10) 72H Doug Hillson, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
15. (3) 11V Alex Hanson, Northwood, Iowa
DNS – 73JR Greg Pfeifer Jr., Austin, Minn.
DNS – 29H Joe Horgdal, Kasson, Minn.
DNS – 61T Tammy Soma-Clark, Rochester, Minn.

WISSOTA MIDWEST MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 38 Michael Wytaske, Hartland, Minn.
2. (4) 4 Brayten Cisneros, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
3. (6) 61 Tammy Soma-Clark, Rochester, Minn.
4. (3) 56 Johnny Magnum, Lakeville, Minn.
5. (5) 14L Mark Lang, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
6. (7) 63 Patrick Kelley, Columbus, Minn.
7. (8) 955 Lucas Grosinger, Chaska, Minn.
8. (2) 21K Paul Kroneman, Brownsdale, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 23 Mitch Weiss, Scandia, Minn.
2. (4) RED1 Dan Wheeler, Savage, Minn.
3. (1) 83 William Steinberg, Kasson, Minn.
4. (5) 17Z Jesse Hernandez, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
5. (6) 12 Matt Dickey, Shakopee, Minn.
6. (2) 79H Luke Hainka, Wanamingo, Minn.

Heat #3:
1. (2) G12 Ryan Goergen, Stacyville, Iowa
2. (4) 90 Ryan Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
3. (1) 33 Darryl Hainka, Wanamingo, Minn.
4. (6) 97 Cole Anderson, Northfield, Minn.
5. (7) 77T Casey Trom, Zumbrota, Minn.
6. (5) 23B Britt Olson Jr., Waseca, Minn.
7. (3) 14 Cole Kroneman, Zumbrota, Minn.

Feature:
1. (4) 23 Mitch Weiss, Scandia, Minn.
2. (1) 90 Ryan Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
3. (2) 97 Cole Anderson, Northfield, Minn.
4. (6) RED1 Dan Wheeler, Savage, Minn.
5. (9) 38 Michael Wytaske, Hartland, Minn.
6. (8) 17Z Jesse Hernandez, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
7. (10) 83 William Steinberg, Kasson, Minn.
8. (5) G12 Ryan Goergen, Stacyville, Iowa
9. (17) 955 Lucas Grosinger, Chaska, Minn.
10. (7) 4 Brayten Cisneros, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
11. (12) 14L Mark Lang, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
12. (3) 56 Johnny Magnum, Lakeville, Minn.
13. (15) 63 Patrick Kelley, Columbus, Minn.
14. (16) 23B Britt Olson Jr., Waseca, Minn.
15. (14) 77T Casey Trom, Zumbrota, Minn.
16. (18) 14 Cole Kroneman, Zumbrota, Minn.
17. (11) 33 Darryl Hainka, Wanamingo, Minn.
18. (20) 79H Luke Hainka, Wanamingo, Minn.
19. (13) 12 Matt Dickey, Shakopee, Minn.
20. (19) 21K Paul Kroneman, Brownsdale, Minn.
DNS – 61 Tammy Soma-Clark, Rochester, Minn.

Y WASTE HORNETS

Feature:
1. (6) 0 Brian Adams, Shakopee, Minn.
2. (4) 31 Daniel Knish, Kilkenny, Minn.
3. (8) 59 Andy Knutson, Rochester, Minn.
4. (5) 34CJ Caylie Blowers, Waseca, Minn.
5. (7) 5 Nick Sillman, Minnesota Lake, Minn.
6. (10) 16 Blake Jacobson, Burnsville, Minn.
7. (1) 41 Ashley Bell, Farmington, Minn.
8. (2) 22 Shawn Grabinger, Farmington, Minn.
9. (3) 79T Taylor Pearson, Prior Lake, Minn.
10. (9) 212 Brandon Downs, Austin, Minn.

POWER 96 PURE STOCKS

Heat:
1. (2) 26 Brady Krohnberg, Walters, Minn.
2. (3) 1 Troy Maas, Faribault, Minn.
3. (7) 21 Jesse Stahl, Austin, Minn.
4. (5) 4 Chris Hotovec, Dodge Center, Minn.
5. (4) 31W Michael Wick, Faribault, Minn.
6. (1) 3G Josh Sousa, Alden, Minn.
7. (6) 6C Nick Carvelli, Maplewood, Minn.

Feature:
1. (2) 21 Jesse Stahl, Austin, Minn.
2. (1) 26 Brady Krohnberg, Walters, Minn.
3. (3) 4 Chris Hotovec, Dodge Center, Minn.
4. (5) 1 Troy Maas, Faribault, Minn.
5. (7) 6C Nick Carvelli, Maplewood, Minn.
6. (4) 31W Michael Wick, Faribault, Minn.
7. (6) 3G Josh Sousa, Alden, Minn.

WISSOTA STREET STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 15 Zach Elward, Hayfield, Minn.
2. (7) X T.J. Waln, Wadena, Minn.
3. (4) 101 Bernie Adams, Stacyville, Iowa
4. (3) 32 Jason Newkirk, Austin, Minn.
5. (6) 42 Cody Hyatt, Waseca, Minn.
6. (1) 16 Jacob Bennett, Austin, Minn.
7. (5) 2 Marcus Berndt, Austin, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
2. (4) 99G Noah Grinstead, Austin, Minn.
3. (1) 46 Stacy Krohnberg, Walters, Minn.
4. (5) 34 Bobby Blowers, Waseca, Minn.
5. (3) 1 Kory Adams, Stacyville, Iowa
6. (6) 99 Greg Lammers, Owatonna, Minn.

Feature:
1. (1) 32 Jason Newkirk, Austin, Minn.
2. (4) 15 Zach Elward, Hayfield, Minn.
3. (10) 1 Kory Adams, Stacyville, Iowa
4. (7) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
5. (6) 101 Bernie Adams, Stacyville, Iowa
6. (12) 99 Greg Lammers, Owatonna, Minn.
7. (2) 99G Noah Grinstead, Austin, Minn.
8. (5) 46 Stacy Krohnberg, Walters, Minn.
9. (9) 42 Cody Hyatt, Waseca, Minn.
10. (11) 16 Jacob Bennett, Austin, Minn.
11. (8) X T.J. Waln, Wadena, Minn.
12. (13) 2 Marcus Berndt, Austin, Minn.
13. (3) 34 Bobby Blowers, Waseca, Minn.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (4) Z29 A.J. Zvorak, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
2. (7) 44 Matthew Brooks, Austin, Minn.
3. (1) 0 Greg Pfeifer Jr., Austin, Minn.
4. (8) 18Y Jerry Young, Blooming Prarie, Minn.
5. (5) 54 Jett Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
6. (3) 99 Noah Grinstead, Austin, Minn.
7. (6) 02K Hunter Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
8. (2) 17 Justin Murray, Owatonna, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (6) 83X Kadden Kath, Owatonna, Minn.
2. (1) 88 Nate Chodur, Lake Mills, Iowa
3. (3) 4 Derek Clement, Spring Valley, Minn.
4. (2) 30 Scott Demmer, Ellendale, Minn.
5. (7) 88C Eric Condit, Austin, Minn.
6. (5) 39T Cody Torgerson, Pemberton, Minn.
7. (8) 97W Shawn Voeltz, Dodge Center, Minn.
8. (4) 26G Bryce Gerber, Austin, Minn.

Heat #3:
1. (7) 5 Jesse Baer, Minnesota Lake, Minn.
2. (4) 85 Ben Moudry, Hastings, Minn.
3. (6) 55H A.J. Hoff, Mantorville, Minn.
4. (5) 60 Colby Mann, Caledonia, Minn.
5. (2) 39 Dan Torgerson, Nicollet, Minn.
6. (1) 91 Tom Kaiser, Waseca, Minn.
7. (3) 55 Brody Shaw, Brownsdale, Minn.

Feature:
1. (1) Z29 A.J. Zvorak, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
2. (2) 85 Ben Moudry, Hastings, Minn.
3. (3) 83X Kadden Kath, Owatonna, Minn.
4. (11) 54 Jett Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
5. (6) 88 Nate Chodur, Lake Mills, Iowa
6. (10) 0 Greg Pfeifer Jr., Austin, Minn.
7. (4) 55H A.J. Hoff, Mantorville, Minn.
8. (5) 30 Scott Demmer, Ellendale, Minn.
9. (9) 44 Matthew Brooks, Austin, Minn.
10. (14) 99 Noah Grinstead, Austin, Minn.
11. (17) 02K Hunter Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
12. (12) 88C Eric Condit, Austin, Minn.
13. (13) 39 Dan Torgerson, Nicollet, Minn.
14. (20) 17 Justin Murray, Owatonna, Minn.
15. (16) 91 Tom Kaiser, Waseca, Minn.
16. (19) 55 Brody Shaw, Brownsdale, Minn.
17. (7) 18Y Jerry Young, Blooming Prarie, Minn.
18. (8) 5 Jesse Baer, Minnesota Lake, Minn.
19. (21) 26G Bryce Gerber, Austin, Minn.
20. (15) 39T Cody Torgerson, Pemberton, Minn.
21. (18) 97W Shawn Voeltz, Dodge Center, Minn.
DNS – 4 Derek Clement, Spring Valley, Minn.
DNS – 60 Colby Mann, Caledonia, Minn.